G• W••••• S••••••• L•
The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Why this class: in-care-of organisation on 5 private foundation(s) with $37,778,731 in assets (IRS); could be the family's investment company, its manager or its accountant.
Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: direct investing, external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.
Overviewshow
- Classification
- Candidate
- Description
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Morristown, NJ
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- Year established
- unknown
- Assets under management
- unknown
- Foundation assets (IRS)
- $74.2M across 5 related private foundations, per the IRS master file; the foundation's assets, not the office'sFact
- Capital scale
- Reported office AUM: unknown. Related foundation assets $74.2M. These are different facts and are never added together.
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate 50%in-care-of organisation on 5 private foundation(s) with $37,778,731 in assets (IRS); could be the family's investment company, its manager or its accountantInference
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate 50%in-care-of organisation on 4 private foundation(s) with $36,673,601 in assets (IRS); could be the family's investment company, its manager or its accountantInference
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate 30%in-care-of organisation on 1 private foundation(s) with $1,105,130 in assets (IRS); could be the family's investment company, its manager or its accountantInference
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate 50%in-care-of organisation on 4 private foundation(s) with $36,673,601 in assets (IRS); could be the family's investment company or its accountantInference
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate 40%in-care-of organisation on 1 private foundation(s) with $1,105,130 in assets (IRS); could be the family's investment company or its accountantInference
Family and wealth originshow
- Family served
- C•••••• family
- Source of wealth
- unknown
- Operating company origin
- unknown
Teamshow
Investment mandateshow
- Invests directly
- unknown
- Allocates to managers
- unknown
- Asset classes
- unknown
- Sectors
- unknown
- Geography
- unknown
- Check size
- unknown
Direct investmentsshow
Fund and manager relationshipsshow
Funds held by the family's private foundation, from its Form 990-PF: the foundation reports each fund by name with its fair value. They are the foundation's holdings, never an amount the office itself committed.
| Fund | Manager | Held through | Foundation's fair value | Period | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• C•••••• I•••• P••• L• | F••••••• C•••••• I•••• P••• | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | $2.4M | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| S•• C•••••• C••••• O••••• | S•• C•••••• C••••• O••••• | C•••••• F••••• F••••••••• | $123,357 | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| C••••• V••••••• C•• F• I• L• | C••••• Ventures Cap Fd | P•••• a• a•• D•••••• L• W••••••• F••••• F••••••••• | $82,827 | Jul 31, 2025 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| W••• S••••• C•••••• E••••• P•• | W••• S••••• C•••••• E••••• P•• | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | $51,021 | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| C••• C•••••• O•• F••••••• | C••• C•••••• O•• F••••••• | S•••••• F••••• F••••••••• I•• | $49,806 | Jul 31, 2025 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| V•••••• V•• A•• O••••••• L• | Aiv | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | $38,195 | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| G••• V• P••••••• A••• L• | G••• P••••••• Aiv | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | $26,088 | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| G• C•••••• P••••••• V• P•••••• | GS Capital P•••••• | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | $24,895 | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| B•••• S••••• R••• E••••• C•••• | B•••• S••••• R••• E••••• C•••• | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | $16,799 | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| B••• O••••• S••• L•• | B••• O••••• S•• | P•••• a• a•• D•••••• L• W••••••• F••••• F••••••••• | $13,108 | Jul 31, 2025 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| F••••••• C•••••• I•••• P••• L• | F••••••• C•••••• I•••• P••• | P•••• a• a•• D•••••• L• W••••••• F••••• F••••••••• | $5,517 | Jul 31, 2025 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| M••••• E••• V•••••• C•• F•• L• | M••••• E••• V•••••• C•• F• | P•••• a• a•• D•••••• L• W••••••• F••••• F••••••••• | not stated | Jul 31, 2025 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
| W••• S••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• | W••• S••••• E••••• | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | not stated | Dec 31, 2024 | Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov |
Public stakes and holdingsshow
Real estateshow
Co-investorsshow
Independent sponsor relationshipsshow
Related entities5show
Signals and timeline13show
Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 13 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.
- Sep 12, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Inferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Inferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryInferenceapps.irs.gov
- Sep 12, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryInferenceapps.irs.gov
- Jul 31, 2025Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Foundation dropped a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Jul 31, 2025Foundation assets changed••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Foundation officer joined••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Foundation officer joined••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Jul 31, 2025Foundation holding down••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Foundation holding down••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
- Dec 31, 2022Foundation officer left••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
Sources and evidence12show
Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 12 shown.
Score components
| Fact | Value | Effective | Source | Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family served | S•••••• family | n/a | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Family served | S•••••• family | n/a | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Family served | C•••••• family | n/a | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Family served | C•••••• family | n/a | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Foundation ico signal | G••••• a•• R•••••• K••••• F••••••••• | Dec 1, 2025 | IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and Exempt Organizations BMF) apps.irs.gov | Fact |
| Foundation ico signal | C•••••• F••••• F••••••••• | Dec 1, 2025 | IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and Exempt Organizations BMF) apps.irs.gov | Fact |
| Foundation ico signal | S•••••• F••••• F••••••••• I•• | Jul 1, 2025 | IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and Exempt Organizations BMF) apps.irs.gov | Fact |
| Foundation ico signal | ••• Locked | Jul 1, 2025 | IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and Exempt Organizations BMF) apps.irs.gov | Fact |
| Foundation ico signal | S••••• J• W••••••• F••••••••• | Dec 1, 2024 | IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and Exempt Organizations BMF) apps.irs.gov | Fact |
| Website search | not_found | Sep 20, 2026 | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Website search | not_found | Sep 16, 2026 | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |
| Website search | not_found | Sep 12, 2026 | DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URL | Inference |