The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H••••••• I•••••••••

Family investment companyTop 500

Family investment company, with 4 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
4
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 3
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Contact decision makersFind similar offices
1 export, up to 4 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. Last change: 15 Sep 2026, ••• Locked.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 75% · 11 observations · 3 sourcesShow
Family investment companyVerified Sep 21, 2026 (2 days ago)3 people · 4 investments · 0 public positions · 3 events

Why this class: A SPAC 10-K bio for D•••••, independent of our filing, describes H••••••• I••••••••• as one of his 'family owned and operated vehicles' rather than calling it a family office, matching the FAMILY_INVESTMENT_COMPANY class already on our graph..

Direct investing
60
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 34% (high value, high value shallow; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Family investment company
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 15, 2026Family investment company 75%A SPAC 10-K bio for D•••••, independent of our filing, describes H••••••• I••••••••• as one of his 'family owned and operated vehicles' rather than calling it a family office, matching the FAMILY_INVESTMENT_COMPANY class already on our graph.Factverifiedsec.gov••• Locked
  • Sep 14, 2026Family investment company 70%a filing by a third party describes it as a family investment company (cited)Fact
  • Sep 14, 2026Candidate 25%no rule matched; held as a candidate pending researchInference
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
D••••• family
Source of wealth
unknown
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
3 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
H•••• D•••••Founder and Managing PartnerLeadership · investment decisionsnone on record
sec.gov Fact
H•••• D••••• familyFounder and Managing PartnerFamily principalnone on record
sec.gov Fact
H•••• J• D•••••Founder and Managing PartnerLeadershipnone on record
Signals and timeline
3show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 3 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Mar 24, 2022Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactsec.gov
  • Sep 15, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factsec.gov
  • Sep 14, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factno URL
Investment mandate
show
Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
No investments on the record yet, so nothing is observed.
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
C••••••• (early-stage operators, data services, and retail dispensary chains)
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
4 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedG•••••••••Equitycannabis retailunknown · minorityunknownnone named
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Date not disclosedK•••••••Equitycannabisunknown · minorityunknownnone named
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Date not disclosedE••••• C•••••••Equitycannabisunknown · minorityunknownnone named
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Date not disclosedC••••••• C•••Early equitycannabisunknown · minorityunknownnone named
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
11show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 11 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+30 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
Data confidence
+10 d•••••••••
+10 s••••• m••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+15 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+12 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+2 n• w•••••• k•••• •••••••• w•••• f••• o•••
+0 r••• (274)
Mandate confidence
+40 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
+20 s••••• m•••••• o• t•• r•••••
Identity confidence
+75 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+40 f••••• n•••• (D••••• family)
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
no components; scored 0
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+60 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (4 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 11 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Board participation••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Edgar fts discoveryfamily investment companyMar 24, 2022SEC EDGAR full-text search (a filing sentence that says what an entity is, quoted with its URL) sec.govFact
Family servedD••••• family
••• Locked
n/aDFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) marketscreener.comFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Office type (stated)Family investment company
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Office type (stated)Family investment companyMar 24, 2022SEC EDGAR full-text search (a filing sentence that says what an entity is, quoted with its URL) sec.govFact
Sectors••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Stage preferencePattern of early-stage/early investor participation
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govInference
Website searchNot foundSep 16, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 14, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference

Not yet on record: capital scale, last deployment.