The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F••••• O••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••

CandidateNot hand-verified in 180 days· Scottsdale, AZ

Candidate, based in Scottsdale, AZ.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates
This entity is a candidate. One public signal put it on the graph; it is not counted as a confirmed family office and nothing below should be read as saying it is one.

Nothing material in the last 365 days. Last change: 11 Sep 2026, ••• Locked.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 50% · 27 observations · 2 sourcesShow
CandidateNot yet hand-verified0 people · 0 investments · 0 public positions · 2 events

Why this class: registered adviser named as a f••••• o•••••; client mix not reported.

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: direct investing, external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 31% (low value, unresolved; the most valuable missing fact is classification)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Candidate
Description
unknown
Headquarters
Scottsdale, AZ
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Website
unknown
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
SEC registration
RIA since Apr 13, 2026 · 3 employeesFact
Classification history
  • Sep 12, 2026Candidate 50%registered adviser named as a f••••• o•••••; client mix not reportedInference
Team
show
No current professionals on the record.
Office contact points
Business phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject) adviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address: ••• Locked (published by the subject) adviserinfo.sec.gov
Signals and timeline
2show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 2 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

Investment mandate
show
Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
No investments on the record yet, so nothing is observed.
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
show
No substantiated direct investment on the record. Absence here is absence of evidence, not evidence of absence.
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
1show
Sources and evidence
27show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 27 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+10 v••••••• b••••••• p••••• (1)
+10 o••••• a••••••
Data confidence
+10 r••••••••• r•••••
+10 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+50 r••••••••• i••••••••• •••• C•• o• E•••
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Research priority
+3 c••••••••• i••••••• u•••••••••
+5 n• d••••••••• y•• •••••••• w•••• a•• o•••
+2 n• w•••••• k•••• •••••••• w•••• f••• o•••
+0 r••• (1956)
Mandate confidence
no components; scored 0
Identity confidence
+50 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
no components; scored 0
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 27 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Form ADV firm typeRIAMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Form ADV admission signalnameMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Form ADV admission signalnameMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-19Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)F••••• O••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••Sep 21, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)F••••• O••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••Sep 20, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)F••••• O••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••Sep 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)F••••• O••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Advisory services (Form ADV 5.G)Portfolio management businesses institutionsMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Form ADV status120-Day ApprovalMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
SEC status effective2026-04-13Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices1Sep 21, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices1Sep 20, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices1Sep 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices1Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Business phone••• LockedMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Employees3Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
HeadquartersScottsdale, AZMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Office address••• LockedMar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Private funds advised0Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Private fund gross assets$0Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Accounts (Form ADV)0Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Regulatory AUM (Form ADV)$0Mar 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Schedule a rows1Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) reports.adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Website searchNot foundSep 16, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 12, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference

Not yet on record: direct investments, decision makers, capital scale, last deployment.