The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E••• C•••••• P•••••••

Single family office (probable)Top 500· Greenwich, CT

Single family office (probable), based in Greenwich, CT, with 33 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
33
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 19
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Contact decision makersFind similar offices
1 export, up to 20 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. Last change: 14 Sep 2026, ••• Locked.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 70% · 56 observations · 5 sourcesShow
Single family office (probable)Verified Sep 16, 2026 (7 days ago)19 people · 33 investments · 0 public positions · 2 events

Why this class: a filing by a third party describes it as a single family office (cited).

Direct investing
85
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 50% (high value, high value deep; the most valuable missing fact is fund relationships)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
How the office says it invests
The office's own sentences, quoted from the pages linked beside each one and read on Sep 21, 2026. Nothing here is DFX's characterisation of the office.
Classification
Single family office (probable)
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
Greenwich, CT
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
e••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 14, 2026Single family office (probable) 70%a filing by a third party describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 14, 2026Candidate 25%no rule matched; held as a candidate pending researchInference
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
H••• family
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
19 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
J••• E•••••Directordirect i••••••••• · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
T•••• C••••••Vice Presidentdirect i••••••••• · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
M••••••• H••• familyInvestment Director / DirectorFamily principal · investment decisionsnone on record
D••••• H••••Managing DirectorLeadership · investment decisionsnone on record
sec.gov Fact
W••••• S•••••Chief Financial OfficerOperations and finance · investment decisionsnone on record
Full team · 19 peopledecision makers first
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
C•••••••• W••• H••• familyChairman and PresidentFamily principal
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
C•••••• F••••••Executive Assistant & Office ManagerLeadership
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
J••• E•••••DirectorLeadership
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
M•••••• F••••Director, Strategy & ResearchLeadership
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
M••••• R••••••••Managing DirectorLeadership
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
T•••• C••••••Vice PresidentLeadership
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
M••••••• H•••DirectorLeadershipnone on record
M••••••• K•••••Fund ControllerOperations and financenone on record
M•••••• H••••••Finance DirectorOperations and financenone on record
S••••• E•••••••••Fund ControllerOperations and financenone on record
W••••• S•••••Chief Financial OfficerOperations and financenone on record
D••••••• E•• G••••• B•••••••PortfolioOthernone on record
O••••• H•••••••AssociateOthernone on record
S•••• G••••••AssociateOthernone on record
Office contact points
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) e••••••••.com
Signals and timeline
2show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 2 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Feb 27, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactsec.gov
  • Sep 14, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factno URL
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (33) Fact
Sectors
software (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
none Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 33 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
33 Fact
Investment kinds
portfolio listing (33) Fact
First and last deal
Last: unknown · First: unknown Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (33) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Direct investment team
2 Inference
named professionals with this responsibility
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
27 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedw•••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedV••••••• B•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedZ•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedV•••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedU•••Portfolio listingsoftwareunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedT•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedT•• D••• C••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedS••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedR•••••• M•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedP•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
All 27 investmentsmost recent first
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedO••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedN••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedM••••••• N•••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedM•••• W••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedL•• L••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedK•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedI•• G••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedG••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedF••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedF••••••• K••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedC•••• P••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedB•••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedB••••• J••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedB••• S•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••••• G••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA• D•••• C••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
56show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 56 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+40 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
+30 v••••••• b••••••• e••••• (8)
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 d•••••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (4 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+20 w••••••
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (4 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+15 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+0 r••• (233)
Mandate confidence
+70 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+70 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+40 f••••• n•••• (H••• family)
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+70 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (33 on the record)
+15 d••••• i••••••••• p••••••••• o• s••••
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 56 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Edgar fts discoveryfamily officeFeb 27, 2026SEC EDGAR full-text search (a filing sentence that says what an entity is, quoted with its URL) sec.govFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Family involvement••• Locked
chairman and president of E••• C•••••• P•••••••
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Family involvement••• Locked
chairman and president of E••• C•••••• P•••••••
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Family servedH••• family
••• Locked
n/aDFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Formation year2011
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Formation year2011
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
HeadquartersGreenwich, CT
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
HeadquartersGreenwich, CT
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Investment thesis (stated)••• LockedSep 21, 2026The office in its own words (d••••••••• and investment thesis from its home, about, approach and criteria pages) e••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeFeb 27, 2026SEC EDGAR full-text search (a filing sentence that says what an entity is, quoted with its URL) sec.govFact
Portfolio listedM•••• W••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA• D•••• C••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••• G••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB••• S•••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB••••• J••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB•••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB•••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedC•••• P••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedF••••••• K••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedF••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedG••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedI•• G••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedK•••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedK•••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedL•• L••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••••••• N•••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedN••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedO••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedP•••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedP•••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedR•••••• M•••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedT•••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedT•• D••• C••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedT•••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedU•••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedV•••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedW••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedZ•••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedV••••••• B•••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) e••••••••.comFact
Website••• LockedSep 14, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) e••••••••.comInference
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) e••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: capital scale, last deployment.