The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L••••••••• C••••••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· Savannah, GA

Single family office (confirmed), based in Savannah, GA, with 13 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
13
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 4
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

What matters now

  1. 1
    direct deal, 12 months

    Latest direct deals: M••••••• (Apr 2026).

    What it bought last is the best guide to what it will buy next, and to the check it writes.

    Factannounced deals, press and filingsFor Founders and sponsors raising equityAll direct i•••••••••
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 75% · 71 observations · 4 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 16, 2026 (7 days ago)4 people · 13 investments · 0 public positions · 3 events

Why this class: Press release describes it as the family office of A•••• C• L••••••••• J••, separate from the PE firm L••••••••• & Co..

Direct investing
85
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 53% (high value, high value deep; the most valuable missing fact is fund relationships)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
How the office says it invests
The office's own sentences, quoted from the pages linked beside each one and read on Sep 21, 2026. Nothing here is DFX's characterisation of the office.
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
Savannah, GA
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
l•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 13, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 75%Press release describes it as the family office of A•••• C• L••••••••• J••, separate from the PE firm L••••••••• & Co.Factverifiedprnewswire.com••• Locked
  • Sep 12, 2026Single family office (probable) 70%a press release by Ravelin Defense describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 12, 2026Single family office (probable) 70%a press release by 3• P••••••••• describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
L••••••••• family
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
4 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
A•••• C• L••••••••• J•• familyInvestment Professionaldirect i••••••••• · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
C••• R• S•••••••• I•Investment Professionaldirect i••••••••• · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
C•••••••• H• P•••Investment Professionaldirect i••••••••• · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
A•••• C• L••••••••• J•• familyChairman and CEOFamily principal · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 15, 2026)
Office contact points
Business phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject) l•••••••••.com
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) l•••••••••.com
Signals and timeline
3show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 3 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Sep 13, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factprnewswire.com
  • Jun 16, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactprnewswire.com
  • May 19, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactprnewswire.com
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
Sectors
••• Locked Fact l•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Control preference
••• Locked Fact l•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (8), majority (5) Fact
Sectors
staffing/hospitality (back of house contract staffing) (1), aerospace and defense (metal finishing, testing, inspection) (1), aerospace and defense (survivability solutions) (1), manufacturing (1), manufacturing (blow molded products) (1), metal fabrication (custom OEM sheet metal enclosures) (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
private equity (5) Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 13 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
13 Fact
Investment kinds
portfolio listing (6), control investment (active) (3), control investment (exited) (2), acquisition (1), direct investment (1) Fact
First and last deal
Last: 2026-04-08 · First: 2026-04-08 Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (8), lead (5) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Direct investment team
3 Inference
named professionals with this responsibility
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
Industrial manufacturing/fabrication, chemicals, plastics, automotive, packaging, transportation & logistics, distribution, food processing, defense, environmental and business services
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
7 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Apr 8, 2026M•••••••Acquisitionunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosed
exit Apr 8, 2026
M••••••• I•••••••••Control investment (exited)metal fabrication (custom OEM sheet metal enclosures)lead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedH• S•••••••• C•••••••••Control investment (exited)staffing/hospitality (back of house contract staffing)lead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••••••• E•••••••••Control investment (active)aerospace and defense (survivability solutions)lead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedW•••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P•••••••Control investment (active)manufacturing (blow molded products)lead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosed3• P•••••••••Control investment (active)aerospace and defense (metal finishing, testing, inspection)lead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedJ•••••• M•••••••• S•••••••• L••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
71show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 71 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+40 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
+30 v••••••• b••••••• e••••• (4)
+10 v••••••• b••••••• p••••• (1)
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 d•••••••••
+10 s••••• m••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+15 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Active deployment
+25 d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• l••• 2• m••••• (M••••••• (2026-04-08))
+25 a• d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• l••• 1• m••••• (2026-04-08)
Exists confidence
+20 w••••••
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+15 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+10 d••••••• i• l••• 2• m•••••
+0 r••• (69)
Mandate confidence
+70 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
+20 s••••• m•••••• o• t•• r•••••
Identity confidence
+75 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+40 f••••• n•••• (L••••••••• family)
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+50 d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• 2• m•••••
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+70 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (13 on the record)
+15 d••••• i••••••••• p••••••••• o• s••••
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 71 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Asset allocation stated••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Asset allocation stated••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Control preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Control preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
EBITDA (high)$12.5MSep 23, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
EBITDA (low)$2.0MSep 23, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Enterprise value (high)$75.0MSep 23, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Enterprise value (low)$20.0MSep 23, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Family servedL••••••••• family
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) prnewswire.comFact
HeadquartersSavannah, GA
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) oceanexchange.orgFact
HeadquartersSavannah, GA
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) oceanexchange.orgFact
Investment thesis (stated)••• LockedSep 21, 2026The office in its own words (d••••••••• and investment thesis from its home, about, approach and criteria pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 16, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 16, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 16, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMay 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMay 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMay 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeApr 8, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeApr 8, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Portfolio listed3• P•••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedW•••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P•••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••••• E•••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedH• S•••••••• C••••••••• ••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••••••• I•••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedJ•••••• M•••••••• S•••••••• L••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••••••• I•••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedJ•••••• M•••••••• S•••••••• L••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedH• S•••••••• C••••••••• ••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••••• E•••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedW•••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P•••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listed3• P•••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listed3• P•••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedW•••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P•••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••••• E•••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedH• S•••••••• C••••••••• ••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••••••• I•••••••••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedJ•••••• M•••••••• S•••••••• L••Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio page url••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio page url••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio page url••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Sectors••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Sectors••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate credit, private equitySep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate credit, private equitySep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate credit, private equitySep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate credit, private equitySep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Sponsor behavior••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Sponsor behavior••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Team size investment••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comInference
Team size investment••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) l•••••••••.comInference
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) oceanexchange.orgFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) oceanexchange.orgFact
Website••• LockedApr 8, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) l•••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: capital scale, last deployment.