The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

D•••••• F••••• O•••••

Outsourced family office providerNot hand-verified in 180 days· Tavares, FL

Outsourced family office provider, based in Tavares, FL, with 3 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
3
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 80% · 108 observations · 3 sourcesShow
Outsourced family office providerNot yet hand-verified14 people · 3 investments · 0 public positions · 5 events

Why this class: the office describes itself as a outsourced family office (cited).

Direct investing
45
elevated
Co-investment
20
moderate

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate.

Profile completeness 47% (low value, medium; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Outsourced family office provider
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
Tavares, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Website
d•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
SEC registration
RIA since Sep 19, 2025 · 7 employeesFact
Classification history
  • Sep 12, 2026Outsourced family office provider 80%the office describes itself as a outsourced family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 12, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 85%its own press release describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 12, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 85%its own press release describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 12, 2026Outsourced family office provider 80%the office describes itself as a outsourced family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 12, 2026Candidate 50%registered adviser named as a family office; client mix not reportedInference
Team
14 people, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
A••••• M••••••Managing PartnerLeadershipnone on record
A••••• M•••• M••••••MemberLeadershipnone on record
B••• N•••••PartnerLeadership
infrastructure · financial services, media (from the bio)
none on record
C•••• N••••••PartnerLeadershipnone on record
J•••• a• R•••••MemberLeadershipnone on record
Full team · 14 peopledecision makers first
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
J•••• R•••••PartnerLeadershipnone on record
M•••• K••About T•• R••••• – Founder and CEOLeadership
media (from the bio)
none on record
R•• C••••PartnerLeadershipnone on record
S••••• K••••••Client Relationship ManagerLeadership
direct investments · food · Florida (from the bio)
none on record
T••••• H••• R•••••Managing Member/chief Compliance OfficerLeadershipnone on record
T•• R•••••Founder & CEOLeadershipnone on record
J••••• W••••••Wealth AdvisorOthernone on record
R••••• H•••••Wealth AdvisorOthernone on record
S••• B••••••Head of A• P••••••• and PlatformOther
impact · media · Florida (from the bio)
none on record
Office contact points
Business phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject) d•••••••••.com
Business phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject) adviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address: ••• Locked (published by the subject) adviserinfo.sec.gov
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) d•••••••••.com
Signals and timeline
5show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 5 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Sep 19, 2025Registered as SEC adviser••• LockedOrganisationFactadviserinfo.sec.gov
  • Sep 12, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factno URL
  • Sep 11, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryInferenceadviserinfo.sec.gov
  • Sep 3, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactprnewswire.com
  • Jul 20, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactprnewswire.com
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (3) Fact
Sectors
none Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
none Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 3 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
3 Fact
Investment kinds
direct investment (3) Fact
First and last deal
Last: 2026-08-19 · First: 2026-06-09 Fact
Lead vs participant
participant (2), unknown (1) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
3 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Aug 19, 2026S•••••Direct investmentunknownparticipantunknownnone named
••• Locked
Jun 9, 2026A• P•••••••Direct investmentunknownparticipantunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosed
exit Apr 22, 2026
P•••••• I•••••••••Direct investmentunknownunknownunknown
round $16.5M
none named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
1show
Sources and evidence
108show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 108 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+40 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
+20 v••••••• b••••••• p••••• (2)
+10 o••••• a••••••
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 d•••••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+10 r••••••••• r•••••
+15 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Active deployment
+50 d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• l••• 2• m••••• (S••••• (2026-08-19); A• P••••••• (2026-06-09))
+25 a• d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• l••• 1• m••••• (2026-08-19)
Exists confidence
+50 r••••••••• i••••••••• •••• C•• o• E•••
+20 w••••••
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Research priority
+9 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+10 d••••••• i• l••• 2• m•••••
+0 r••• (901)
Mandate confidence
+30 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+80 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
+20 p••••••••• i• s••••••••• r•••••
Family identity confidence
no components; scored 0
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+50 d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• 2• m•••••
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+45 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (3 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 108 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Form ADV firm typeRIAMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Form ADV admission signalnameMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Form ADV admission signalnameMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)••• LockedSep 21, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)••• LockedSep 20, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)••• LockedSep 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)D•••••• F••••• O•••••Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Advisory services (Form ADV 5.G)Financial planning, portfolio management individuals, portfolio management pooled vehicles, pension consulting, selection of other advisersMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Form ADV statusApprovedMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
SEC status effective2025-09-19Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Bios readbio-fo-1Sep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Branch offices3Sep 21, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 20, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Business phone••• LockedMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Description••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Employees7Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
HeadquartersTavares, FLMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Office address••• LockedMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Office type (stated)Outsourced family officeSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Outsourced family officeSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Outsourced family officeSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Outsourced family officeSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeSep 14, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Outsourced family officeSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeSep 3, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeSep 3, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeSep 3, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeSep 3, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Multi family officeAug 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 19, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJul 20, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJul 20, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJul 20, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJul 20, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 2, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 2, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeJun 2, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMay 15, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMay 15, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMay 15, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeApr 22, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeApr 22, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeApr 22, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMar 17, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Multi family officeMar 17, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMar 17, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMar 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMar 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMar 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeFeb 25, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Multi family officeFeb 25, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeFeb 25, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeDec 23, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Multi family officeDec 23, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeDec 23, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeDec 17, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Multi family officeDec 17, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeDec 17, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Multi family officeNov 24, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeNov 24, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeOct 7, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeOct 7, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeOct 2, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeOct 2, 2025PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Private funds advised0Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Private fund gross assets$0Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Accounts (Form ADV)0Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Regulatory AUM (Form ADV)$0Mar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Schedule a rows4Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) reports.adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Site mentionsCo investment, private credit, private equity, real estate, ventureSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsCo investment, private credit, private equity, real estate, ventureSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsCo investment, private credit, private equity, real estate, ventureSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsCo investment, private credit, private equity, real estate, ventureSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsCo investment, private credit, private equity, real estate, ventureSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 16, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website••• LockedJul 20, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Website••• LockedJun 2, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Website••• LockedMar 25, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) adviserinfo.sec.govFact
Website••• LockedMar 9, 2026PR Newswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) prnewswire.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website robotsdisallowedSep 11, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) d•••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: decision makers, capital scale, last deployment.