The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B•••• F••••• H•••••••

Family investment companyTop 500· Kings Mountain, North Carolina

Family investment company, based in Kings Mountain, North Carolina, with 3 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
3
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 1
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Last deployment
Feb 2025
The latest dated investment or commitment on record
Contact decision makersFind similar offices
1 export, up to 2 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

What matters now

  1. Feb 2025
    latest direct deal

    Latest direct deals: H•••••• A••••••• E••••• C•••• (oil and gas exploration, led, Feb 2025). No newer direct deal is on record since 20 Feb 2025.

    What it bought last is the best guide to what it will buy next, and to the check it writes.

    Factannounced deals, press and filingsFor Founders and sponsors raising equityAll direct i•••••••••
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 75% · 16 observations · 2 sourcesShow
Family investment companyVerified Sep 16, 2026 (7 days ago)1 people · 3 investments · 0 public positions · 4 events

Why this class: A•••••• describes B•••• F••••• H•••••••, LLC as its largest shareholder and lender, the B•••• family holding vehicle, with no description as a family office..

Direct investing
45
elevated
Co-investment
40
elevated

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate.

Profile completeness 41% (high value, high value shallow; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Family investment company
Description
unknown
Headquarters
Kings Mountain, North Carolina
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 13, 2026Family investment company 75%A•••••• describes B•••• F••••• H•••••••, LLC as its largest shareholder and lender, the B•••• family holding vehicle, with no description as a family office.Factverifiedglobenewswire.com••• Locked
  • Sep 13, 2026Single family office (probable) 70%a press release by A•••••• G••••• I••••• G••••, Inc. describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
Team
1 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
K•••• B•••• familyDirectorFamily principal · investment decisionsnone on record
sec.gov Fact
Signals and timeline
4show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 4 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Sep 13, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factglobenewswire.com
  • Aug 17, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactglobenewswire.com
  • Feb 20, 2025Direct investment••• LockedDirect investmentsFactsec.gov
  • Feb 20, 2025Direct investment••• LockedDirect investmentsFactsec.gov
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
minority (2), majority (1) Fact
Sectors
oil and gas exploration (2) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
A•••••• F••••••••• L•• (1) Fact
Asset classes
public equities (3) Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 3 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
3 Fact
Investment kinds
equity stake (1), public equity stake (1), share exchange / control transaction (1) Fact
First and last deal
Last: 2025-02-20 · First: 2025-02-20 Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (2), lead (1) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
3 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Feb 20, 2025H•••••• A••••••• E••••• C••••Share exchange / control transactionoil and gas explorationlead · majorityunknownA•••••• F••••••••• L•• (co investor)
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Date not disclosedH•••••• A••••••• E••••• C••••Public equity stakeoil and gas explorationunknown · minorityunknownnone named
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA•••••• G••••• I••••• G•••• I•••Equity stakeunknownunknown · minorityunknownnone named
sec.gov Fact
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
1show
CounterpartyKindShared dealsFirst, lastExamplesSource
A•••••• F••••••••• L••organisation1Feb 20, 2025H•••••• A••••••• E••••• C••••sec.gov
  • A•••••• F••••••••• L•• Feb 20, 2025 recurring (2) Fact sec.gov
  • A•••••• F••••••••• L•• Feb 20, 2025 recurring (2) Fact sec.gov
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
16show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 16 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (6 days)
Contactability
no components; scored 0
Data confidence
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+10 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Active deployment
+25 d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• l••• 2• m••••• (H•••••• A••••••• E••••• C•••• (2025-02-20))
Exists confidence
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+9 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+10 d••••••• i• l••• 2• m•••••
+5 n• d••••••••• y•• •••••••• w•••• a•• o•••
+2 n• w•••••• k•••• •••••••• w•••• f••• o•••
+0 r••• (54)
Mandate confidence
+30 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+75 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
+40 c••••••••• o• t•• r••••• (A•••••• F••••••••• L••; A•••••• F••••••••• L••)
Family identity confidence
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+50 d•••• p•••••• i••••••••• i• 2• m•••••
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (36 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+45 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (3 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 16 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Asset allocation stated••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Asset allocation stated••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Decision rights••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Decision rights••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Formation yearFormed in 2019
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Formation yearFormed in 2019
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
HeadquartersKings Mountain, North Carolina
••• Locked
Jul 31, 2025DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govFact
Office type (stated)Family investment company
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) globenewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 17, 2026GlobeNewswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) globenewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 17, 2026GlobeNewswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) globenewswire.comFact
Website searchNot foundSep 21, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 19, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 16, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 14, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference

Not yet on record: capital scale.