The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E•••••• C•••••••••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· Dubai

Single family office (confirmed), based in Dubai, with 4 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
4
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 1
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Last deployment
2022
The latest dated investment or commitment on record
Contact decision makersFind similar offices
1 export, up to 2 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

What matters now

  1. Jan 2022
    latest direct deal

    Latest direct deals: I••• L•• (AI infrastructure / data centers, Jan 2022) and S••• A••••••• (flight training, led, Jan 2018). No newer direct deal is on record since 1 Jan 2022.

    What it bought last is the best guide to what it will buy next, and to the check it writes.

    Factannounced deals, press and filingsFor Founders and sponsors raising equityAll direct i•••••••••
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 85% · 34 observations · 2 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 16, 2026 (7 days ago)1 people · 4 investments · 0 public positions · 8 events

Why this class: An independent MarketRealist profile confirms, separately from our GlobeNewswire source, that 'E•••••• C••••••••• is a private single-family office' investing K•••••••'s own proprietary capital rather than outside money..

Direct investing
60
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 47% (high value, high value shallow; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
Dubai
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 15, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 85%An independent MarketRealist profile confirms, separately from our GlobeNewswire source, that 'E•••••• C••••••••• is a private single-family office' investing K•••••••'s own proprietary capital rather than outside money.Factverifiedmarketrealist.com••• Locked
  • Sep 13, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 90%E•••••• C•••••••••'s own release describes it as the private single-family office of N••• K•••••••, based in Dubai and Monaco.Factverifiedglobenewswire.com••• Locked
  • Sep 13, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 85%its own press release describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
K••••••• family
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
Founder was controlling shareholder of S••••••• F••••••, exited 2022 in a ~$120M transaction
Team
1 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
N••• K••••••• familyFounder and PrincipalFamily principal · investment decisionsnone on record
Signals and timeline
8show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 8 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Sep 13, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factglobenewswire.com
  • Aug 14, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactglobenewswire.com
  • Sep 15, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factmarketrealist.com
  • Aug 14, 2026Office expanded••• LockedOrganisationFactglobenewswire.com
  • Jan 1, 2022Direct investment••• LockedDirect investmentsFactmarketrealist.com
Full timeline · 8 events
  • Jan 1, 2022Portfolio exit••• LockedDirect investmentsFactkhokhani.com.au
  • Jan 1, 2022Portfolio exit••• LockedDirect investmentsFactkhokhani.com.au
  • Jan 1, 2018Direct investment••• LockedDirect investmentsFactkhokhani.com.au
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
Sectors
AI infrastructure and deep technology Fact finanzwire.com
••• Locked
Asset classes
Public equities, private operating businesses, alternative assets Fact finanzwire.com
••• Locked
Invests directly
••• Locked Fact finanzwire.com
••• Locked
Geography mandate
North America and Europe Fact finanzwire.com
••• Locked
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
majority (3), unknown (1) Fact
Sectors
flight training (1), AI infrastructure / data centers (1), asset-finance broking (1), self-storage (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
operating company (1), public equities (1), consumer finance (1), real assets / self-storage (1) Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 4 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
4 Fact
Investment kinds
founded/owned (1), public equity stake (1), ownership then exit (1), ownership/operation (1) Fact
First and last deal
Last: 2022-01-01 · First: 2018-01-01 Fact
Lead vs participant
lead (3), unknown (1) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: $120M · Min: $120M · Count: 1 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
Owns and operates V•••• S•••••• directly within the platform
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
Public equities, private operating businesses, alternative assets
Sectors
AI infrastructure and deep technology
Geography
North America and Europe
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
4 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Jan 1, 2022I••• L••Public equity stakeAI infrastructure / data centersunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Jan 1, 2018S••• A•••••••Founded/ownedflight traininglead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosed
exit Jan 1, 2022
S••••••• F••••••Ownership then exitasset-finance brokinglead · majority$120Mnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedV•••• S••••••Ownership/operationself-storagelead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
34show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 34 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (6 days)
Contactability
no components; scored 0
Data confidence
+10 d•••••••••
+10 s••••• m••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+10 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+12 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+5 n• d••••••••• y•• •••••••• w•••• a•• o•••
+2 n• w•••••• k•••• •••••••• w•••• f••• o•••
+0 r••• (136)
Mandate confidence
+40 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
+20 s••••• m•••••• o• t•• r•••••
Identity confidence
+85 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+40 f••••• n•••• (K••••••• family)
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (39 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+60 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (4 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 34 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Asset classesPublic equities, private operating businesses, alternative assets
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Asset classesPublic equities, private operating businesses, alternative assets
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Decision rights••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) khokhani.com.auFact
Decision rights••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) khokhani.com.auFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Aug 1, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) marketrealist.comFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) marketrealist.comFact
Family servedK••••••• family
••• Locked
n/aDFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) globenewswire.comFact
Formation year••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) globenewswire.comInference
Formation year••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) globenewswire.comInference
Geographic mandateNorth America and Europe
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Geographic mandateNorth America and Europe
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
E•••••• C••••••••• is a private single-family office.
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) marketrealist.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) globenewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 14, 2026GlobeNewswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) globenewswire.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeAug 14, 2026GlobeNewswire releases that name a family office (discovery and investment records, quoted) globenewswire.comFact
Operating company origin••• Locked
••• Locked
Jan 1, 2022DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) khokhani.com.auFact
Operating model inhouse••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Operating model inhouse••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Satellite office••• Locked
••• Locked
Aug 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) globenewswire.comFact
SectorsAI infrastructure and deep technology
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
SectorsAI infrastructure and deep technology
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) finanzwire.comFact
Stage preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) khokhani.com.auFact
Stage preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) khokhani.com.auFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) marketrealist.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) marketrealist.comFact
Website searchNot foundSep 21, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 19, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 16, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 14, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference

Not yet on record: capital scale.