The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W••••••• M••••••••• L••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· New York, NY

Single family office (confirmed), based in New York, NY.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Decision makers
1 of 23
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
13F holdings
$112M
Form 13F
Last deployment
Aug 2026
The latest dated investment or commitment on record
Contact the CIOFind similar offices
1 export, up to 24 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. Last change: 15 Sep 2026, ••• Locked.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 70% · 109 observations · 6 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 16, 2026 (7 days ago)23 people · 0 investments · 22 public positions · 146 events

Why this class: W••••••• M•••••••••'s own homepage (a different page from our_source_url's /about/ page) independently repeats that it is a private investment firm and single-family office..

Direct investing
15
moderate

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 66% (high value, high value deep; the most valuable missing fact is direct investments)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
How the office says it invests
The office's own sentences, quoted from the pages linked beside each one and read on Sep 21, 2026. Nothing here is DFX's characterisation of the office.
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
w•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Foundation assets (IRS)
$399M across 2 related private foundations, per the IRS master file; the foundation's assets, not the office'sFact
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. 13F disclosed value $112M. Related foundation assets $399M. These are different facts and are never added together.
Form 13F
$112M across 22 positions, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026. Long 13(f) securities only; never the whole portfolio.Fact
Classification history
  • Sep 15, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 70%W••••••• M•••••••••'s own homepage (a different page from our_source_url's /about/ page) independently repeats that it is a private investment firm and single-family office.Factverifiedw•••••••••.com••• Locked
  • Sep 13, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 90%W••••••• M•••••••••'s own site calls it a private investment firm and single-family office overseeing its founders' capital, real estate and foundation.Factverifiedw•••••••••.com••• Locked
  • Sep 12, 2026Family investment company 80%the office describes itself as a family investment company (cited)Fact
  • Sep 12, 2026Candidate 30%13F filer that is on no adviser roster and is not institutional by name: could be an SFO, a corporate treasury or a trust companyInference
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
W•••••• H•••• family
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
23 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
T••••• A•••••••President & Chief Investment OfficerChief investment officer · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject, May 15, 2024)
sec.gov Fact
T••••• A•••••••President & Chief Investment OfficerChief investment officer · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject, May 15, 2024)
T••••• A•••••••President & Chief Investment OfficerLeadership · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject, May 15, 2024)
J•••• H•Investments AssociateDirect investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
J•••• H•Investments AssociateDirect investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
Full team · 23 peopledecision makers first
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
N•• L•Investments AssociateDirect investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
N•• L•withheld-1Direct investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
N••• R••••••••Investments AssociateDirect investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
N••• R••••••••Investments AssociateDirect investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
S••••• S••••••withheld-2Direct investments · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
J••• C••Chief Financial OfficerOperations and finance · investment decisionsnone on record
R••• T••••Finance AssociateOperations and finance · investment decisionsnone on record
A••••• M•••••Family Office DirectorLeadership
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
S••••• S••••••Investments Vice PresidentLeadership
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
A••••• P•••••General Counsel and Chief Compliance OfficerOperations and financenone on record
A••••• P•••••withheld-3Operations and financenone on record
A••••• M•••••withheld-4Operations and finance
email: ••• Locked (unverified)
E••• C•••Head of AdministrationOperations and financenone on record
E••• C•••withheld-5Operations and financenone on record
J••• C••Chief Financial OfficerOperations and financenone on record
M••••••• Y•Finance AssociateOperations and financenone on record
R••• T••••Finance AssociateOperations and financenone on record
W••••• T•••ControllerOperations and financenone on record
Office contact points
Business email: ••• Locked (published by the subject) w•••••••••.com
Business phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject) w•••••••••.com
Office address: ••• Locked (published by the subject) sec.gov
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) w•••••••••.com
Signals and timeline
66show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 66 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Sep 13, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factw•••••••••.com
  • Sep 12, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factno URL
  • Sep 11, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryInferencesec.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
Full timeline · 66 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation dropped a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation dropped a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation dropped a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation dropped a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation added a fund••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Foundation officer joined••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Foundation holding up••• LockedFoundationFactapps.irs.gov
  • Sep 15, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factw•••••••••.com
  • Jan 1, 2021Office formed••• LockedOrganisationFactw•••••••••.com
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
Asset classes
••• Locked Fact w•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Invests directly
Manages withheld-1 in-house Fact w•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Observed (from the investment record)
No investments on the record yet, so nothing is observed.
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Public equity book
$97.9M Inference
13F table value, quarter ended 2026-03-31; long 13(f) securities only
Direct investment team
7 Inference
named professionals with this responsibility
Invests directly
Manages a direct public markets portfolio in-house
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
Public and private markets, real estate, across industry sectors, stages and strategies
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
show
No substantiated direct investment on the record. Absence here is absence of evidence, not evidence of absence.
Fund and manager relationships
show

Funds held by the family's private foundation, from its Form 990-PF: the foundation reports each fund by name with its fair value. They are the foundation's holdings, never an amount the office itself committed.

FundManagerHeld throughFoundation's fair valuePeriodBasis
D• S••• C•••••••• F••• L••DE S••• C••••••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$14.3MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
B••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••B••••••••• Private CreditG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$12.2MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•••••• A• L•A•••••• A•G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$9.4MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
V•••••• F••• V••V•••••• F••• V••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.8MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
C•••••••• P••••••• I••••• L••C••••••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.8MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
All 52 foundation holdingslargest fair value first
FundManagerHeld throughFoundation's fair valuePeriodBasis
P••••••• R••••••••• A•••••• L•P••••••• R••••••••• A•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.7MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
T•••• B•••• E••• F•• X•• a• L•T•••• B•••• E••• FndG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.3MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A••••• I••••••••• F••• I•A••••• InvestmentG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.2MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
F••••••• C•••••• F••• I•F••••••• CapitalG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.2MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••A•••• Private EquityG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.2MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
B••• C•••••• F••• X••B••• CapitalG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.0MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
N•• M••••••• V• A•••••• L•NEW M••••••• A•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$2.0MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
S•• P•••••• C•••••S•• P•••••• C•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$1.7MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•A•••• Private EquityG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$1.5MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
V•••••• R••• E••••• I• ••••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$1.4MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
T•• X• A••••• O•••••••TCV A•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$1.3MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
C•••••••• P••••••• I•• T•C•••••••• TeG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$1.3MDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
B••• C•••••• F••• X•• L•B••• CapitalG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$955,513Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
B••• C•••••• E••••• F••• I•B••• Capital E•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$847,869Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
S•• H••••••••• •••• A••••• L•SLR H••••••••• A•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$795,463Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
F••••••• C••••• O••• F••• I•F••••••• Credit O•••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$782,923Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
H•• M••••• M•• L•• F••• I•• L•HIG M••••• Mkt LboG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$718,161Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
F••••••• C•••••• F••• I••F••••••• CapitalG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$651,688Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L•A••••• InvestmentG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$480,707Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
R••• I• D••••••• I•••••••• L•R•••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$346,332Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
V•••••• F••• V•V•••••• F••• V•G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$338,578Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
N•••••••• V•••••• G••••• I••••N•••••••• Venture Growth NcdG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$324,922Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
F••••••• C••••• O••• F••• I••F••••••• Credit O•••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$103,911Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
T••••••• P•••••••TPG AxonG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$46,048Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
T•••••• T•• E••••• L•T•••••• T•• E•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$40,722Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
P••• E••••• V•P••• EquityG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$36,316Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
M••••• C•••••• A•••••••••M••••• C•••••• A•••••••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••$19,380Dec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
C•••••••• P••••••• I• ••• L•C••••••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
G• C••••••••• E••••• F•••GS C••••••••• E•••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
H•• F••••••••• A•• I•• L•F••••••••• AivG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
H•• M••••• M••••• A•• I• L•HIG M••••• M••••• AivG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
N•••••• G•• P••••••• I• L•N•••••• GasG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
T•••• B•••• F••• X•• a• G•••••T•••• B•••• GlobalG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
U• R••• P••••••• I••••• F•••US Real P••••••• IncomeG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
V•••••• V•• A•• O••••••• S•••AIV S•••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•• I• I••••••••• H•••••••AifG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•• I• P•••••• A••• L•AIF P•••••• AivG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A• I• •••• A••• L•A• I• •••• A••• L•G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A• I• ••• W•••••• A••• L•A• I• ••• W•••••• A••• L•G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•• I• P••• P••• A•• 2• L•AIF P••• P••• AivG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•• V••• •••• F•• L•AifG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A• V••• ••• W•••••• A••• L••A• V••• ••• W•••••• A••• L••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A• V••• 8••••• ••• I•••• L•AP TeG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A• V•• D••• H••••••• L•AP D•••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A• V••• S••••••• H••••••• L•AP S•••••••G••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
A•••• P•••••• E• F••• I• C•A•••• Private Eq CfG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
C•••••••• P••••••• I•• ••• L•C•••••••• deG••••••• R• H•••• I• a•• M••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• F•••••••••not statedDec 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
Public stakes and holdings
22 positionsshow
Form 13F holdings

Top 22 positions of 22 for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026; $112M shown of $112M reported. Long 13(f) securities only. Never presented as the whole portfolio.

IssuerClassValueSharesWeight
S•••• S•• S••• S•• 5•• E•• T•TR UNIT$45.2M60,46640.3%
S••• A••••• E•• T•ST STR BL LN ETF$8.5M212,0007.6%
V••••••• I•••• F••S&P 500 ETF SHS$7.7M11,2316.9%
T••••• S••••••••• M••••••SPONSORED ADS$5.3M11,1934.8%
A••••• C•• I••COM$5.3M22,2754.7%
N••••• C•••••••••COM$5.1M25,7204.6%
M••••••••• I•••••••••CL A$3.7M7,2633.3%
B••••••• I••COM$3.6M9,6553.3%
M••• P•••••••• I••CL A$3.5M6,1953.1%
I•••••• T•I•••••• SEMICDTR$2.7M4,1572.4%
All 22 positionslargest value first
IssuerClassValueSharesWeight
G• V•••••• I••COM$2.6M2,2062.3%
C•••••• I••CL A$2.4M138,1402.1%
M•••••••• C•••COM$2.3M6,2732.1%
F••• A••••••• L••SHS$2.3M8,4842.0%
A••••••• I••CAP STK CL C$2.2M6,2832.0%
G• A••••••••COM NEW$2.2M5,8952.0%
I•••••• I••MSCI STH KOR ETF$1.8M8,9471.6%
U••• T••••••••• I••COM$1.7M23,3761.5%
H••••• A•••••••• I••COM$1.2M4,2851.0%
W••••••• I••COM$1.1M2,6311.0%
S•••••• T••••••••• S• A•SHS$822,2051,7910.7%
C•••••••• I••COM CL A$641,7346,4470.6%
Changes between the last two quarters
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
All 25 changes
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Jun 30, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
  • Mar 31, 2026 ••• Locked sec.gov
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
2show
Sources and evidence
116show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 116 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+40 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
+10 v••••••• b••••••• e••••• (1)
+20 v••••••• b••••••• p••••• (4)
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 d•••••••••
+10 s••••• m••••••
+10 p•••••
+5 p••••• h•••••••
+10 r••••••••• r•••••
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (5 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+50 r••••••••• i••••••••• •••• C•• o• E•••
+20 w••••••
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (5 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+13 c•••••• s•••• ••••••• o• 1••• R•••• A••• f••••••••• a•••••• ($398,851,514)
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+0 r••• (308)
Mandate confidence
+20 s••••• m•••••• o• t•• r•••••
Identity confidence
+70 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+40 f••••• n•••• (W•••••• H•••• family)
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 f•••• a• 1•• f•• a• r••••• q•••••• ••• e••••• o•••••••• n•• d•••••••••
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+15 d••••• i••••••••• p••••••••• o• s••••
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 116 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Asset classes••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Asset classes••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Bios readbio-fo-1Sep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Decision rights••• Locked
permanent capital base
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Decision rights••• Locked
permanent capital base
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Description••• LockedSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Edgar entity typeotherSep 12, 2026SEC EDGAR entity submissions record (filer profile: forms filed, SIC, entity type, w••••••) sec.govFact
Edgar forms13F-HR,13F-HR/A,N-PXSep 12, 2026SEC EDGAR entity submissions record (filer profile: forms filed, SIC, entity type, w••••••) sec.govFact
External consultant••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
External consultant••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Family servedW•••••• H•••• family
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Family servedW•••••• H•••• family
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Filing address••• LockedJun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedMar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedDec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedSep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedJun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedMar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedDec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Filing address••• LockedMar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYJun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYMar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYDec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYSep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYJun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYMar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYDec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F filerYMar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F admission signalNon adviser filerDec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Jun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Mar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Dec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Sep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Jun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Mar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Dec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Other managers on 13F0Mar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2026-06-30Jun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2025-12-31Dec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2025-09-30Sep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2025-06-30Jun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2025-03-31Mar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2024-12-31Dec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Latest 13F quarter2024-03-31Mar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions22Jun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions25Mar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions23Dec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions21Sep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions16Jun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions18Mar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions26Dec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F positions21Mar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$112MJun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$97.9MMar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$98.5MDec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$99.6MSep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$94.3MJun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$78.5MMar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$373MDec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
13F table value$178MMar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Formation year2021
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Formation year2021
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Foundation ico signal••• LockedDec 1, 2024IRS Form 990-PF private foundation filings (e-file index and E••••• Organizations BMF) apps.irs.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYJun 30, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 31, 2026SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYDec 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYSep 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYJun 30, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 31, 2025SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYDec 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 31, 2024SEC Form 13F data sets (quarterly holdings, all filers) sec.govFact
Investment thesis (stated)••• LockedSep 21, 2026The office in its own words (d••••••••• and investment thesis from its home, about, approach and criteria pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Invests directlyInvests private capital directly alongside co-investment partners
invest private capital alongside like-minded partners
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Invests directlyManages a direct public markets portfolio in-house
a direct public markets portfolio
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Invests directlyInvests private capital directly alongside co-investment partners
invest private capital alongside like-minded partners
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Invests directlyManages a direct public markets portfolio in-house
a direct public markets portfolio
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Family investment companySep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Family investment companySep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Family investment companySep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Family investment companySep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)Family investment companySep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsReal estateSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsReal estateSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsReal estateSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsReal estateSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsReal estateSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 16, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Team page url••• LockedSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgInference
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgInference
Website••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Website••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) w•••••••••.comFact
Website••• LockedSep 12, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) w•••••••••.comInference
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) w•••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: direct investments.