The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

D••• K•••• a•• P•••••• P•••• F••••• O•••••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· FL

Single family office (confirmed), based in FL, with 6 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
6
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 3
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 65% · 34 observations · 4 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 16, 2026 (7 days ago)3 people · 6 investments · 0 public positions · 0 events

Why this class: Wikipedia's S••••• P•••• article names the 'D••• K•••• a•• P•••••• P•••• F••••• O•••••' as a portfolio he is active in running for his parents, i.e. a single family's own office..

Direct investing
70
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Profile completeness 53% (high value, high value deep; the most valuable missing fact is fund relationships)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
FL
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
p•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 14, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 65%Wikipedia's S••••• P•••• article names the 'D••• K•••• a•• P•••••• P•••• F••••• O•••••' as a portfolio he is active in running for his parents, i.e. a single family's own office.Factverifieden.wikipedia.org••• Locked
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
K•••• and P•••••• P•••• family
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
3 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
S••••• P•••• familyExecutive of the family office portfolio; CEO and Founder of HealthAxisLeadership · investment decisions
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 16, 2026)
D• S•••••• P•••• familyChief Operating OfficerOperations and finance · investment decisionsnone on record
S••••• P••••active in running the family office portfolioOther
email: ••• Locked (verified by provider, Sep 16, 2026)
Office contact points
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) p•••••••••.com
Signals and timeline
show
No dated events beyond 13F filings.
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
Invests directly
••• Locked Inference p•••••••••.com
••• Locked
Control preference
••• Locked Inference stpetecatalyst.com
••• Locked
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (6) Fact
Sectors
radiation protection technology (1), prepared meal delivery (1), specialty chemicals (1), cell and gene therapy (1), medical devices (1), EV charging infrastructure (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
industrials (3), consumer (1), healthcare/biotech (1), healthcare/medtech (1) Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 6 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
6 Fact
Investment kinds
direct equity (6) Fact
First and last deal
Last: unknown · First: unknown Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (6) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
Office holds direct stakes in operating companies spanning medtech, specialty chemicals, biotech, food, radiation-protection tech and EV charging
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
6 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedM•••••• E• S••••••••Direct equityEV charging infrastructureunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedS••••••Direct equityradiation protection technologyunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedF•••••• F••••Direct equityprepared meal deliveryunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedT••••• B•••••••••Direct equitycell and gene therapyunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••• R•••••• I•••• L••••••Direct equityspecialty chemicalsunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedC•••••• M••••••Direct equitymedical devicesunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show

Funds held by the family's private foundation, from its Form 990-PF: the foundation reports each fund by name with its fair value. They are the foundation's holdings, never an amount the office itself committed.

FundManagerHeld throughFoundation's fair valuePeriodBasis
A•••• A••••••••• V•••••••• L••A•••• A••••••••• V•••••••D•• K•••• • P•••••• P•••• 2••• F••••••••• f•• G••••• U•••••••••$5.5MOct 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
I••• O••••••••• F•••I•••D•• K•••• • P•••••• P•••• 2••• F••••••••• f•• G••••• U•••••••••$2.9MOct 31, 2024Inference foundation tied to the office apps.irs.gov
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
1show
Sources and evidence
34show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 34 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+15 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
+20 v••••••• b••••••• e••••• (2)
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+15 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+20 w••••••
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+15 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+0 r••• (242)
Mandate confidence
+60 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+65 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+40 f••••• n•••• (K•••• and P•••••• P•••• family)
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+70 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (6 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 34 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Aum stated••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Aum stated••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Control preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) stpetecatalyst.comInference
Control preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) stpetecatalyst.comInference
Description••• LockedSep 21, 2026The office in its own words (description and investment thesis from its home, about, approach and criteria pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) stpetecatalyst.comFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Family involvement••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) stpetecatalyst.comFact
Family servedK•••• and P•••••• P•••• family
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comInference
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comInference
Office type (stated)Single family office
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Philanthropy program••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Philanthropy program••• Locked
contributed over $500M for charitable causes
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Philanthropy program••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Philanthropy program••• Locked
contributed over $500M for charitable causes
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Real estate strategy••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Real estate strategy••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) p•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate equity, real estateSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate equity, real estateSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate equity, real estateSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsPrivate equity, real estateSep 16, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Apr 1, 2019DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) en.wikipedia.orgFact
Website••• LockedSep 16, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) p•••••••••.comInference
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 16, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website searchNot foundSep 14, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website title••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 19, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 16, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) p•••••••••.comFact

Not yet on record: capital scale, last deployment.