The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••• F••••• H•••••••• L••

Single family office (probable)Top 500· Addison, TX

Single family office (probable), based in Addison, TX, with 3 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
3
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1 of 2
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Last deployment
2007
The latest dated investment or commitment on record
Contact decision makersFind similar offices
1 export, up to 3 contact reveals
More
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates

What matters now

  1. Jan 2007
    latest direct deal

    Latest direct deals: S••••• W•••• S••••••••, Inc. (oilfield water management services, led, Jan 2007) and B•••••• S•••••• I••• (wellsite services, led, Jan 1983). No newer direct deal is on record since 1 Jan 2007.

    What it bought last is the best guide to what it will buy next, and to the check it writes.

    Factannounced deals, press and filingsFor Founders and sponsors raising equityAll direct i•••••••••
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 70% · 16 observations · 3 sourcesShow
Single family office (probable)Verified Sep 21, 2026 (2 days ago)2 people · 4 investments · 0 public positions · 5 events

Why this class: a filing by a third party describes it as a single family office (cited).

Direct investing
60
high
Real estate
20
moderate

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, co-investment.

Profile completeness 41% (high value, high value shallow; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Overview
show
Classification
Single family office (probable)
Description
unknown
Headquarters
Addison, TX
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 14, 2026Single family office (probable) 70%a filing by a third party describes it as a single family office (cited)Fact
  • Sep 14, 2026Candidate 35%family-named entity with no regulatory signal yetInference
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
unknown
Source of wealth
••• Locked
Operating company origin
S•••••• separately founded and later recapitalized A••••• P••••••••• S••••••••• L•
Team
2 people, 1 with investment decisions, decision makers firstshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
R••• D•••••••Vice President, B••• Investmentsdirect i••••••••• · investment decisionsnone on record
J••• S•••••• familywithheld-1Family principal · investment decisionsnone on record
1 former person
K•••• M• P••••, Chief Financial Officer, until Dec 31, 2018
Signals and timeline
5show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 5 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

  • Mar 24, 2026Office discovered••• LockedDiscoveryFactsec.gov
  • Sep 14, 2026Classification changed••• Lockedc•••••••••Factno URL
  • Jan 1, 2007Direct investment••• LockedDirect investmentsFactinvestors.selectwater.com
  • Jan 1, 2007New investment vehicle••• LockedVehiclesFactinvestors.selectwater.com
  • Jan 1, 1983Direct investment••• LockedDirect investmentsFactinvestors.selectwater.com
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
Invests directly
••• Locked Fact b29investments.com
••• Locked
Control preference
••• Locked Fact b29investments.com
••• Locked
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
majority (3), unknown (1) Fact
Sectors
oilfield water management services (1), industrial / logistics (1), wellsite services (1), energy (1) Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
public equity (1), real estate (1), operating business (1), private equity (1) Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 3 · Real estate: 1 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
4 Fact
Investment kinds
founder / executive chairman equity stake (1), industrial rail park development (1), founding (1), founding and recapitalization (1) Fact
First and last deal
Last: 2007-01-01 · First: 1983-01-01 Fact
Lead vs participant
lead (3), unknown (1) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Direct investment team
1 Inference
named professionals with this responsibility
Invests directly
B••• takes operating control positions, with its team serving in CEO/CFO/COO roles alongside portfolio management teams
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
3 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Jan 1, 2007S••••• W•••• S••••••••• I••• •••••••• P••• O••••••• S••••••••Founder / executive chairman equity stakeoilfield water management serviceslead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Jan 1, 1983B•••••• S•••••• I•••Foundingwellsite serviceslead · majorityunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••• P••••••••• S••••••••• L•Founding and recapitalizationenergyunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
  • C••• H•••• R••••••••• I••••••••• P••• Industrial rail park development · Date not disclosed b29investments.com
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Sources and evidence
16show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 16 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+15 n•••• d••••••••• (R••• D••••••• (Vice President, B••• Investments))
Data confidence
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+15 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+9 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+2 n• w•••••• k•••• •••••••• w•••• f••• o•••
+0 r••• (363)
Mandate confidence
+30 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+70 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
+20 r••• e••••• i•••••••••
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+60 w••••• o••••• o• o•••••••• c•••••• o• t•• r•••••
+20 f••••• p•••••••• o• s••••
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (182 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+45 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (3 on the record)
+15 d••••• i••••••••• p••••••••• o• s••••
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
View all 16 observations
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Control preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) b29investments.comFact
Edgar fts discoveryfamily officeMar 24, 2026SEC EDGAR full-text search (a filing sentence that says what an entity is, quoted with its URL) sec.govFact
HeadquartersAddison, TX
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) b29investments.comFact
Invests directly••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) b29investments.comFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) investors.selectwater.comFact
Legal entity••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) investors.selectwater.comFact
Office type (stated)Single family officeMar 24, 2026SEC EDGAR full-text search (a filing sentence that says what an entity is, quoted with its URL) sec.govFact
Operating company origin••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) investors.selectwater.comFact
Operating company origin••• Locked
began operations in 2007
Jan 1, 2007DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) investors.selectwater.comFact
Real estate strategy••• Locked
7,000+ Acres Held for Future Development
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) b29investments.comFact
Real estate strategy••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) b29investments.comFact
Stage preference••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) b29investments.comFact
Source of wealth••• Locked
••• Locked
Jan 1, 1983DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) investors.selectwater.comFact
Website searchresearch_hint:b29i•••••••••.com
••• Locked
n/aDFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) sec.govInference
Website searchNot foundSep 16, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Website searchNot foundSep 14, 2026DFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference

Not yet on record: capital scale.