The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F••••• C•••••• I•••••••••

Single family office (confirmed)Top 500· New York, NY

Single family office (confirmed), based in New York, NY, with 27 direct investments on record.

Composed from this office's classification, location and record.

Direct investments
27
Deal announcements, Form D and filings
Decision makers
1
The office's site, Form ADV Schedule A and filings
Capital scale
Not established
Last deployment
Not established
As of · the latest observation of this office; filed figures carry their own filing dates
Readings, classification basis and verificationidentity confidence 85% · 63 observations · 3 sourcesShow
Single family office (confirmed)Verified Sep 14, 2026 (9 days ago)1 people · 27 investments · 0 public positions · 0 events

Why this class: F••••• Brothers is the family's operating real estate company, but the family's outside-of-real-estate capital sits in a separately named entity, F••••• C•••••• I•••••••••, whose own w•••••• states directly that it is the F••••• family's family office..

Direct investing
70
high

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Overview
show
Profile completeness 44% (high value, high value shallow; the most valuable missing fact is contacts)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Classification
Single family office (confirmed)
Description
••• Locked
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
f•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. No public number of any kind.
Classification history
  • Sep 14, 2026Single family office (confirmed) 85%F••••• Brothers is the family's operating real estate company, but the family's outside-of-real-estate capital sits in a separately named entity, F••••• C•••••• I•••••••••, whose own w•••••• states directly that it is the F••••• family's family office.Factverifiedf•••••••••.com••• Locked
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
F••••• family family
Source of wealth
unknown
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
1 peopleshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
A•••••• C•••••••••Chief Executive Officer, F••••• C•••••• I•••••••••Leadershipnone on record
Office contact points
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) f•••••••••.com
Investment mandate
show

••• Locked

Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
States
none Fact
Control
unknown (27) Fact
Sectors
none Fact
Subsectors
none Fact
Co investors
none Fact
Asset classes
none Fact
Direct vs fund
Fund: 0 · Direct: 27 · Real estate: 0 Fact
Sponsors backed
none Fact
Investment count
27 Fact
Investment kinds
portfolio listing (27) Fact
First and last deal
Last: unknown · First: unknown Fact
Lead vs participant
unknown (27) Fact
Disclosed check sizes
Max: unknown · Min: unknown · Count: 0 Fact
••• Locked
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
20 dealsshow
DateCompanyKindSectorRoleAmountWithSource
Date not disclosedV•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedV••••• E••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedU••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedT•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedS•••• C••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedB•••• C••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedS•• M••••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedS•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedQ••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedP•••• M••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedO•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedN••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedM••••••• B•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedL•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedI••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedI••• B•••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedD•••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedB••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosedA••••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Date not disclosed1••• R••••Portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownnone named
••• Locked
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
show
Signals and timeline
show
No dated events beyond 13F filings.
Sources and evidence
63show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 63 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+15 n•••• d••••••••• (••• Locked)
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 p•••••
+15 i•••••••••
+10 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+20 w••••••
+20 i••••••••• s•••••• (2 sources)
+30 a•••••••••
Research priority
+15 s••••• f••••• o• f••••• i••••••••• c••••••
+15 d••••• i••••••••• o• r•••••
+0 r••• (246)
Mandate confidence
+70 m•••••• s•••••••• b• o••••••• i•••••••••
Identity confidence
+85 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+40 f••••• n•••• (F••••• family family)
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
+70 o••••••• d••••• i••••••••• (27 on the record)
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Description••• LockedSep 21, 2026The office in its own words (description and investment thesis from its home, about, approach and criteria pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Family servedF••••• family family
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) f•••••••••.comFact
Office type (stated)single_family_office
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listed1••• R••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA•••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedD•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedI••• B•••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedI••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedL•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••••••• B•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedN•••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedN••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedO••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedO•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedP•••• M••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedQ••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•• M••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB•••• C••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••• C••••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedT•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedU••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedV••••• E••••••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedV•••Sep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••• C••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedD•••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedU••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedP•••• M••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedI••• B•••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedL•••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA•••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedO•••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB•••• C••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedV•••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listed1••• R••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedO••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedI••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedA••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedT•••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedV••••• E••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedM••••••• B•••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedB••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedN••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedN•••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedS•• M••••••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio listedQ••••Sep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio page url••• LockedSep 21, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Portfolio page url••• LockedSep 20, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Site mentionsprivate_equity,real_estate,ventureSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Website••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) f•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact
Website title••• LockedSep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) f•••••••••.comFact