Family office profile

T••••• F••••• F••••• O•••••• L••

The office, people and counterparty names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Family Office Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Scottsdale, AZCandidateidentity confidence 50%t•••••••••.com

Why this class: registered adviser named as a family office; client mix not reported.

Not yet hand-verified
Last observed Sep 21, 2026 · 35 observations · 3 sources
4 people · 0 investments · 0 public positions · 1 events
This entity is a candidate. One public signal put it on the graph (registered adviser named as a family office; client mix not reported); it is not counted as a confirmed family office and nothing below should be read as saying it is one.

Each reading is 0 to 100 from the listed components in the evidence section; hover a tile for what it measures. No evidence yet of: direct investing, external managers, private markets, sponsor-friendly, real estate, co-investment.

Overview
show
Profile completeness 34% (low value, unresolved; the most valuable missing fact is classification)
identityclassificationwealth origincapital-scale evidencepeoplecontactsmandatedirect investmentsfund relationshipsco-investorssponsor relationshipsreal estatepublic holdingsrecent eventsprovenancefreshness
Classification
Candidate
Description
unknown
Headquarters
Scottsdale, AZ
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Website
t•••••••••.com
Year established
unknown
Assets under management
unknown
Capital scale
Reported office AUM: unknown. Regulatory AUM $20.0M. These are different facts and are never added together.
Regulatory AUM (Form ADV)
$20.0M as of Mar 24, 2026, the adviser's regulatory assets, not the family's wealthFact
SEC registration
RIA since Jan 6, 2023 · 11 employeesFact
Client mix (Form ADV 5.D)
High net worth individuals: n/a ($20.0M)Fact
Classification history
  • Sep 12, 2026Candidate 50%registered adviser named as a family office; client mix not reportedInference
Family and wealth origin
show
Family served
T••••• F••••• family
Source of wealth
unknown
Operating company origin
unknown
Team
4 peopleshow
PersonTitleResponsibilityBusiness contactSource
M•••••• G••••• F•••••Director of Business Development/director of ResearchBoardnone on record
G••••• J••••• F•••••Chief Investment OfficerChief investment officer · investment decisionsnone on record
D•••••• E• C•••••••Chief Compliance OfficerOperations and financenone on record
K•••• T••••• F•••••Chief Operating OfficerOperations and financenone on record
Office contact points
Business phone: ••• Locked (published by the subject) a•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address: ••• Locked (published by the subject) a•••••••••.s••.gov
W••••••: ••• Locked (published by the subject) t•••••••••.com
Investment mandate
show
Stated (their words, cited)
No cited statement of mandate on the record.
Observed (from the investment record)
No investments on the record yet, so nothing is observed.
Inferred (regulatory shape and team)
Nothing to infer from.
Invests directly
unknown
Allocates to managers
unknown
Asset classes
unknown
Sectors
unknown
Geography
unknown
Check size
unknown
Direct investments
show
No substantiated direct investment on the record. Absence here is absence of evidence, not evidence of absence.
Fund and manager relationships
show
No fund commitment or manager relationship on the record. Commitment amounts are shown only when public.
Public stakes and holdings
show
Form 13F holdings
No 13F filing on the record for this office.
Real estate
show
No documented real estate ownership link. A property is attributed to an office only through a documented control relationship, never from a surname.
Co-investors
show
No co-investor on the record.
Independent sponsor relationships
show
No cited relationship to an independent sponsor.
Related entities
2show
Signals and timeline
1show

Most significant first: what kind of change it is, its size, whose change it is, and how recent. 1 events. 13F position changes are under Public stakes and holdings.

Sources and evidence
35show

Every observation behind this profile: the value, when it was effective, the source, the quote where there is one, and whether it is a fact, an inference or an estimate. 35 shown.

Score components
Freshness
+100 d••• s•••• t•• n••••• s••••••••• f••• o• a•••••• v••••••••• (1 days)
Contactability
+15 n•••• d••••••••• (G••••• J••••• F••••• (Chief Investment Officer))
+10 v••••••• b••••••• p••••• (1)
+10 o••••• a••••••
Data confidence
+10 w••••••
+10 p•••••
+10 r••••••••• r•••••
+15 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Active deployment
no components; scored 0
Exists confidence
+50 r••••••••• i••••••••• •••• C•• o• E•••
+20 w••••••
+30 i••••••••• s•••••• (3 sources)
Research priority
+7 c•••••• s•••• ••••••• o• 1••• R•••• A••• f••••••••• a•••••• ($19,955,040)
+3 c••••••••• i••••••• u•••••••••
+0 r••• (2039)
Mandate confidence
no components; scored 0
Identity confidence
+50 c••••••••• (••• Locked)
Real estate propensity
no components; scored 0
Co investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Family identity confidence
+40 f••••• n•••• (T••••• F••••• family)
Private markets propensity
no components; scored 0
Current activity confidence
+25 a• s••••••••• f••• w••••• 1• m••••• (1 days)
External manager propensity
no components; scored 0
Direct investment propensity
no components; scored 0
Independent sponsor propensity
no components; scored 0
FactValueEffectiveSourceClass
Form ADV firm typeRIAMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Form ADV admission signalnameMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Form ADV admission signalnameMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-24Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)T••••• F••••• F••••• O•••••• L••Sep 21, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)T••••• F••••• F••••• O•••••• L••Sep 20, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)T••••• F••••• F••••• O•••••• L••Sep 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Other names (Form ADV 1.B)T••••• F••••• F••••• O•••••• L••Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Advisory services (Form ADV 5.G)financial_planning,portfolio_management_individuals,portfolio_management_businesses_institutionsMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Form ADV statusApprovedMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
SEC status effective2023-01-06Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 21, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 20, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 19, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Branch offices3Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Business phone••• LockedMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Client mix (Form ADV 5.D){"high_net_worth_individuals":{"clients":null,"raum_usd":19955040,"fewer_than_5":false}}Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Employees11Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Family servedT••••• F••••• familyn/aDFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
Family servedT••••• F••••• familyn/aDFX model output (c••••••••• rules, scores, mandates, matches) no URLInference
HeadquartersScottsdale, AZMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Office address••• LockedMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Private funds advised0Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Private fund gross assets$0Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
R••• accounts17Mar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
R••• hnw usd$20.0MMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
R••• usd$20.0MMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Schedule a rows6Sep 11, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) r••••••.a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Website••• LockedMar 24, 2026SEC Form ADV monthly roster (RIA + exempt reporting advisers) a•••••••••.s••.govFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) t•••••••••.comFact
Website readsite-fo-3Sep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) t•••••••••.comFact
Website titleHome | T••••• F••••• FamilySep 14, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) t•••••••••.comFact
Website titleHome | T••••• F••••• FamilySep 12, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) t•••••••••.comFact
Website titleHome | T••••• F••••• FamilySep 11, 2026Family office and investment company w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, news pages) t•••••••••.comFact