The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Independent Sponsor Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Company

2• L••

Formerly R••••• F•••••• L•• (until plan year 2024)
Denver, CO·Business services / Advertising marketing·NAICS 541800
Last verified Sep 13, 2026
2 sources · 18 observations · 2 events
Scored yesterday

What matters now

  1. $0.4M to $1.7M
    probable EBITDA

    Probable EBITDA $0.4M to $1.7M on revenue of $5.2M to $9.5M, estimated from 43 employees.

    Inside the $1M to $15M EBITDA range most independent sponsors state they buy.

    InferenceDFX estimate from headcount on Form 5500, 45% confidence
  2. 53
    dealability of 100

    Why it fits: operating tenure +12, 12 years since earliest plan effective date (floor on age); sector demand +15, business services: sponsor demand index 1.00 (anonymised market prior); workforce stability +4.5, $90,714 retirement assets per participant suggests a long-tenured workforce.

    The largest contributions to its dealability score, each with the fact it rests on.

    DerivedDFX score, 23 Sep 2026
  3. 73
    data confidence of 100

    How sure the record is: 2 independent sources; latest effective observation 13 Sep 2026; size estimate at 45% confidence.

    How much of this page rests on independent sources rather than on our estimates.

    Measuredcount of sources and dates on the record
Dealability
53
elevated
Sponsor fit
95
high
Transition readiness
15
moderate
Urgency
0
low
Data confidence
73
high
Opportunity
21
ranking only
What is it

Business services (Advertising marketing) employer in Denver, CO, with 51 benefit plan participants on its latest filing, and a benefit plan in place since 2014. No website description has been captured yet.

Why does it fit
  • +21.8S•••••••••
    Estimate••• Locked
  • +12O•••••••••
    Fact••• Locked
  • +4.5W•••••••••
    Inference••• Locked
  • +15S•••••••••
    Inference••• Locked
Why now
  • +5S•••••••••Ownership event
    Fact••• LockedJan 1, 2024efast.dol.gov
  • +10M•••••••••M•••••••••
    Inference••• Locked
How large is it
Probable revenue
$5.2M to $9.5M Estimate
Probable EBITDA
$413,000 to $1.7M Estimate
Workforce proxy
51 plan participants
Estimate computed on
43 employees, the headcount the size estimate used
Method
employees x sector revenue/employee band x sector EBITDA margin band
Confidence
45%
How certain are we
  • +30S•••••••••
    Fact2 independent sources
  • +29.6F••••••••
    Factlatest effective observation 2026-09-13
  • +13.5S•••••••••
    Estimate••• Locked
What changed
Ownership and transition activity
How the four classes are defined
  1. Jan 1, 2024plan year 2024Company transitionFactSponsor renamedconfidence 90%
    Plan sponsor name changed from R••••• F•••••• L•• to 2• L••
    DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets efast.dol.gov · last verified Sep 11, 2026
  2. Jun 13, 2023announcedConfirmed transactionFactType not statedconfidence 90%
    Transaction; the announcement does not state the type
    DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) stelluscapital.com · last verified Sep 19, 2026
Announced transactions
  1. Jun 13, 2023Unknownconfidence 90%
    R•••••••• P••••••• (named in the announcement; no firm record yet) acquired 2• L•• (Denver, CO)
    ••• Locked
    DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) stelluscapital.com
  1. Every dated event
  2. Jan 1, 2024Plan sponsor name changedFactOwnership event
    ••• Locked
    DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets efast.dol.gov
  3. Jan 1, 2024Entered the Form 5500 recordFactRecord entry
    ••• Locked
    DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets efast.dol.gov
Decision makers

No named leader on the record yet: the company's site did not list one where we read it.

Profile
Founded
benefit plan since Oct 1, 2014 (age floor 11 years)
Ownership
not observed
Plans on file
1
What is the evidence
FactValueClassEffectiveSourceEvidence
Active participants43Fact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Ebitda band$1.1MEstimate2026-09-12DFX model output (scores, estimates, matches)
no URL
••• Locked
Ebitda band$1.1MEstimate2026-09-11DFX model output (scores, estimates, matches)
no URL
••• Locked
Hq locationDenver, COFact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Naics code541800Fact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan assets eoy usd$3.9MFact2025-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan assets eoy usd$2.6MFact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan assets eoy usd$2.2MFact2023-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan assets eoy usd$1.5MFact2022-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan count1Fact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan effective date earliest2014-10-01Fact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan participants51Fact2025-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan participants56Fact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan participants54Fact2023-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Plan participants62Fact2022-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
SubsectorAdvertising marketingFact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
VerticalBusiness servicesFact2024-01-01DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 datasets
Website••• LockedInference2026-09-13DFX model output (scores, estimates, matches)••• Locked