This sponsor

Independent sponsorVerified sponsor· US
Observed deals
7
Principals
1
Latest deal
Sep 2026
As of · the mandate; 14 observations on record

The sponsor's name, 7 additional capital, identity and service provider links, 12 additional deals and portfolio companies, 1 verified contact (1 email)

Every relationship, signal and contact on this record, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Who they are
1 person named
What they buy (claimed)
revenue $10M to $75M
As the firm states it, not checked against its deals.
What they have done
7 observed deals · latest Sep 2026
4 platforms, 3 add-ons
Tech-enabled and IT services, Healthcare services, Business services, Industrial services, Manufacturing
7 deals, too few with a known size to say
Portfolio
None on record yet.
Who finances them
Equity partners: a partner
Who to call
a named professional
Reveal a line (email on record)
Latest: Deal, Sep 2026
Key people
1 person · 1 with a confirmed email · 0 with a direct phone

ranked by who matters most in a conversation with this firm

  • Founder & CEO
    Executive

    Founder & CEO, the firm's investment decision-maker

    • Confirmed professional email available

1 confirmed professional email for the people at this firm

Each one published by the firm or verified, never a guessed pattern, with the page it came from.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Why this kind
  • for: 7 announced transactions as buyer
What they claim, and what they have done
Observed
  • 3 platform or control deals, Aug 1, 2023 to Sep 1, 2025
  • 3 add-ons bought by its portfolio companies
  • 1 recapitalizations, 0 minority stakes
Claimed on its own website
  • Sectors: Business services, Industrial manufacturing, Specialty distribution, Industrial services, Healthcare services, Consumer services
  • Revenue: $10M to $75M
What the filings and deals add up to
Sectors transacted
Consumer services (5); Business services (1)
Factvertical of the acquired targets· 85%· DFX's own graph
How do we know

Verified sponsor. Evidence identifies a firm: a publisher named it as the buyer in an announced transaction, a law firm or capital partner page names it as an independent sponsor, or its own site says so.

Nothing on this page comes from a website claim unless it is labelled as such with the URL.

Who has financed them
Observed once
Financing, deal by deal
DateCompanyFinanced byRoleAmountSource
Feb 19, 2026Six The Little Gym locations (South Bay and San Jose, CA)
Consumer services, CA
a capital providerco sponsorNot disclosedprnewswire.com
Jan 6, 2025Restoration Alliance (d/b/a ServiceMaster of Tacoma)
Business services, WA
a capital providerequity providerNot disclosedprnewswire.com
Service provider relationships
No service provider has been observed on this sponsor's deals yet. Firms are placed on a deal only when an announcement, a filing or the firm's own deal page names them in the role.
Who finances deals like theirs

DFX has not observed these firms together on any transaction in our coverage. That is a statement about what DFX has read, not about the firms: a deal that was never announced, or announced without naming its capital, cannot appear here.

Coverage behind this list: 3 providers observed financing sponsors in these 2 sectors · 6 of this firm's own deals read in them · most recent of theirs observed Jan 1, 2026.

  • Trivest PartnersConsumer services16 deals in consumer services, latest Jan 1, 2026
    seen as capital provider, co sponsor, equity coinvest, equity provider
  • Centre PartnersConsumer services9 deals in consumer services, latest Jul 1, 2025
    seen as capital provider, equity coinvest, equity provider
  • Stellus Capital ManagementBusiness services7 deals in business services, latest Aug 12, 2025
    seen as equity coinvest, equity provider, lender, senior debt

Read from the sectors this firm has actually bought in: consumer services (5), business services (1).

What have they done
Add-ons (3)
  1. Sep 2026Add onconfidence 85%
    Deal page · DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) pulse2.com
  2. Mar 2026Add onconfidence 75%
    this sponsor acquired Primrose School of Nashville 12 South (Nashville, TN)
    Deal page · DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) pulse2.com
  3. Feb 19, 2026Add onconfidence 90%
    a capital provider · Co sponsor
    Deal page · DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) prnewswire.com
No vehicles linked.
  1. Feb 19, 2026Acquisition announced
    DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) prnewswire.com
  2. Jan 6, 2025Acquisition announced
    DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) prnewswire.com
  3. Aug 1, 2023Acquisition announced
    DFX analyst research (General-assisted, every claim URL-cited) franchisetimes.com
What appears to be their current activity

No vehicle filed in the last 12 months.

Principals, from the firm's own site
  • a named professionalFounder & CEO
Who to call
the organisation, the role and the published line, with the filing or website that published it; revealed to signed-in accounts
The firm's published line
Revealable: 1 business phone (the firm's own page), 1 website (sponsor website), 1 work email (sponsor website) · as of 2026-09-24

Also named here, with no published line of their own (reach them through the firm): a named professional (Founder & CEO).

Who to call is the organisation, the person's role and the line they published themselves: a business phone, office address, website or profile link from Form ADV, Form 13F or their own website, with that source named on every value. The counts above are what a reveal returns; a personal email is rarely published, so most reveals are the firm's line. Never data bought from a provider, never anything personal. Reveals by plan

Portfolio companies (7)
Evidence
FactValueClassSource
Entity kindIndependent sponsor firmFactSBIA Independent Sponsor Forum roster sbia.org
Entity kindIndependent sponsor firmInferenceDFX model output (scores, estimates, matches) no URL
Entity kindUnknown investment entityInferenceDFX model output (scores, estimates, matches) no URL
Sponsor classificationIndependent sponsor firmFactSBIA Independent Sponsor Forum roster sbia.org

2 further observations are on the record behind these, each with its own source and date. Ask and we will send the lot.

Email me when this firm changes
No password, no account. One line per change, with the source.
Is this your firm? Correct this recordWork at This sponsor, or see something wrong? Tell us and a person reads it.
Nothing you send is published automatically. A person reads it.
Ask DFX