The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•• I••••••••• C••••

Business development companymanaged by S•• C•••••• P•••••••• L••Listed: SLRC· NEW YORK, NY

A business development company traded as SLRC, managed by S•• C•••••• P•••••••• L••, holding $2.3B across 86 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.3B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
86
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
52%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $4.81M
    on non-accrual, 1 borrower

    1 borrower on non-accrual, $4.81M principal; the largest is T••• M••••••••• L•• ($4.81M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen T••• M••••••••• L••
  2. 2 below 80¢
    $58.2M principal

    2 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $58.2M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  3. 106 → 86
    borrowers

    Lost a net 20 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 86.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1418076 · file 814-00754Show
Fair value
$2.3B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.3B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.3B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
110
86 borrowers
First lien
52%
54% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
13
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
107
10 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$2.3B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 12, 2022$3.8M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$2.3B8699c0526 bp
Mar 31, 2026$2.3B106100c0593 bp
Dec 31, 2025$2.7B107100c0530 bp
Sep 30, 2025$2.3B117100c0608 bp
All 14 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$2.3B124100c0609 bp
Mar 31, 2025$9.7B127100c0630 bp
Dec 31, 2024$15B131101c0569 bp
Sep 30, 2024$9.9B140101c0577 bp
Jun 30, 2024$10B147101c0590 bp
Mar 31, 2024$10B152101c0585 bp
Dec 31, 2023$21B155101c0604 bp
Sep 30, 2023$7.9B153101c0624 bp
Dec 31, 2022$18B14298c0605 bp
Dec 12, 2022$3.8M1n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2024
379 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C••• E••••••••• • T•••• I••••••••• • C••• E•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$2.4B
99c
C••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• • T•••• I••••••••• • 2•••••warrants equityNot disclosed$2.0B
98c
C••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• • T•••• I•••••••••warrants equityNot disclosed$2.0B
98c
S••••• S•••••• L•••• • T•••• S••••• S•••••• L••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$1.1B
100c
C••• E••••••••• • N•• A•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$993M
S••••• S•••••• L•••• • T•••• F•••• L••• B••• D•••• S••••• S•term loan first lienNot disclosed$853M
101c
C••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• • T•••• C••••• E••••••••• I••••warrants equityNot disclosed$676M
100c
C••• E••••••••• • U••• T••••••• B••• • G••••••••• • 1•••••• unstated lien unstated$400M$398M
100c
Feb 28, 2025
C••• E••••••••• • U••• T••••••• B••• • G••••••••• • 1•••••••unstated lien unstated$400M$398M
100c
Feb 25, 2025
S•• C••••• S••••••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$288M
103c
S•• C••••• S••••••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$288M
103c
S••••• S•••••• L•••• • T•••• F•••• L••• L••• S•••••• S••••• term loan first lienNot disclosed$209M
101c
E•••••••• F•••••••• • T•••• E•••••••• F••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$181M
83c
K•• T•••• L•• •••••••••
M••••••••• Holdings
warrants equityNot disclosed$152M
108c
K•• T•••• L•• •••••••••
M••••••••• Holdings
warrants equityNot disclosed$152M
108c
S•• B••••••• C•••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$125M
112c
S•• B••••••• C•••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$125M
112c
S•• E•••••••• F••••••
M••••••••• Holdings
equity equity$200,000$108M
74c
S•• E•••••••• F••••••
M••••••••• Holdings
equity equity$200,000$108M
74c
K••••••••• H•••••••• L••
M••••••••• Holdings
term loan first lien$101M$101M
100c
SOFR+700 bpDec 31, 2027
K••••••••• H•••••••• L••
M••••••••• Holdings
term loan first lien$101M$101M
100c
SOFR+700 bpDec 21, 2027
S•• S••••• L•••••• P•••••• L••warrants equityNot disclosed$49.1M
103c
S•• S••••• L•••••• P•••••• L••warrants equityNot disclosed$49.1M
103c
S••••• S•••••• L•••• • T•••• S••••• L••• A••••••••• S••••• Sterm loan second lienNot disclosed$47.8M
101c
O••••• M••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$44.7M$46.4M
102c
SOFR+515 bpNov 1, 2027
O••••• M••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$44.7M$46.4M
102c
SOFR+515 bpNov 30, 2027
E••••••• P•••••••• C••••••• L••
Capital M••••••
term loan first lien$44.6M$44.6M
101c
SOFR+700 bpDec 29, 2025
E••••••• P•••••••• C••••••• L••
Capital M••••••
term loan first lien$44.6M$44.6M
101c
SOFR+700 bpDec 31, 2025
A••••••• I•••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$39.8M$40.2M
101c
SOFR+400 bpJul 31, 2028
A••••••• I•••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$39.8M$40.2M
101c
SOFR+400 bpJul 1, 2028
C••••••••• I•••
B•••••••••
term loan first lien$36.2M$37.9M
104c
S+620 bpJan 1, 2028
C••••••••• I•••
B•••••••••
term loan first lien$36.2M$37.9M
104c
SOFR+620 bpJan 1, 2028
C••••••••• I•••
B•••••••••
term loan first lien$36.2M$37.9M
104c
SOFR+620 bpJan 31, 2028
S•• H••••••••• A••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$37.9M
110c
S•• H••••••••• A••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$37.9M
110c
D••••••••• I•••
M••••
term loan first lien$37.7M$37.7M
100c
Prime+185 bpSep 30, 2027
D••••••••• I•••
M••••
term loan first lien$37.7M$37.7M
100c
Prime+185 bpSep 30, 2027
A•••••• B••••••••• I•••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$33.4M$35.3M
102c
SOFR+595 bpAug 31, 2029
A•••••• B••••••••• I•••
P•••••••••
term loan first lien$33.4M$35.3M
102c
SOFR+595 bpAug 1, 2029
S••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$33.2M$33.2M
101c
SOFR+525 bpJul 27, 2026
S••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$33.2M$33.2M
101c
SOFR+525 bpJul 31, 2026
i••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$32.2M$32.2M
101c
SOFR+575 bpAug 31, 2028
i••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$32.2M$32.2M
101c
SOFR+575 bpAug 18, 2028
P•••••••• E••••• • T•••• P•••••••• E•••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$31.7M
96c
L••••• A•••• C••••••• L••
T•••••• & M••••••• Finance
term loan first lien$30.5M$30.5M
101c
SOFR+675 bpJul 15, 2027
L••••• A•••• C••••••• L••term loan first lien$30.5M$30.5M
101c
SOFR+675 bpJul 31, 2027
C• S•• H••••••• C•••• ••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$30.2M$30.2M
101c
SOFR+525 bpJun 30, 2028
C• S•• H••••••• C•••• ••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$30.2M$30.2M
101c
SOFR+525 bpJun 30, 2028
C• S•• H••••••• C•••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$30.2M$30.2M
101c
SOFR+525 bpJun 29, 2028
A•• L•••••• I•• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan second lien$29.9M$29.9M
101c
SOFR+705 bpAug 21, 2028
A•• L•••••• I•• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan second lien$29.9M$29.9M
101c
SOFR+705 bpAug 31, 2028
V••••••• H•••••••• L•• •••••••••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$29.2M
105c
V••••••• H•••••••• L•• •••••••••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$29.2M
105c
V••••••• H•••••••• L•• •••••••••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$29.2M
105c
R••••• M••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$27.3M$27.8M
103c
SOFR+575 bpJan 31, 2026
R••••• M••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$27.3M$27.8M
103c
S+575 bpJan 31, 2026
R••••• M••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$27.3M$27.8M
103c
SOFR+575 bpJan 31, 2026
O•• M••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$27.8M$27.8M
102c
SOFR+625 bpJul 31, 2026
O•• M••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$27.8M$27.8M
102c
SOFR+625 bpJul 8, 2026
O•• M••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$27.8M$27.8M
102c
SOFR+625 bpJul 31, 2026
F••••••••• C••••••• B•••••• L••
P••••••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$25.1M$25.1M
101c
SOFR+625 bpFeb 12, 2027
F••••••••• C••••••• B•••••• L••
P••••••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$25.1M$25.1M
101c
SOFR+625 bpFeb 28, 2027
K•••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$24.7M$24.7M
101c
SOFR+550 bpJun 30, 2029
K•••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$24.7M$24.7M
101c
SOFR+550 bpJun 23, 2029
O•••••••• H•••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$24.5M$24.6M
95c
SOFR+580 bpNov 30, 2025
O•••••••• H•••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$24.5M$24.6M
95c
SOFR+580 bpNov 1, 2025
W•••••• V••••••••• P••••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$23.5M$23.5M
101c
SOFR+500 bpOct 31, 2027
W•••••• V••••••••• P••••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$23.5M$23.5M
101c
SOFR+500 bpOct 29, 2027
R••• C••••
L••• S••••••• T•••• & Services
term loan first lien$23.4M$22.5M
97c
SOFR+675 bpAug 31, 2029
R••• C••••
L••• S••••••• T•••• & Services
term loan first lien$23.4M$22.5M
97c
SOFR+675 bpAug 12, 2029
F•••••••• •••• I••••••••• H•••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$22.4M$22.4M
102c
SOFR+650 bpJan 31, 2029
F•••••••• •••• I••••••••• H•••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$22.4M$22.4M
102c
SOFR+650 bpJan 3, 2029
M•••• A••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$21.2M$21.2M
102c
SOFR+600 bpMar 1, 2029
M•••• A••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$21.2M$21.2M
102c
SOFR+600 bpMar 31, 2029
F• A••••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan first lien$20.9M$20.9M
102c
SOFR+650 bpJul 30, 2027
F• A••••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan first lien$20.9M$20.9M
102c
SOFR+650 bpJul 31, 2027
H•••• I••••••• I•••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$20.1M$20.1M
100c
SOFR+735 bpJul 1, 2027
H•••• I••••••• I•••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$20.1M$20.1M
100c
SOFR+735 bpJul 31, 2027
B•••••• O•••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$19.9M$19.9M
100c
SOFR+725 bpMay 31, 2026
B•••••• O•••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$19.9M$19.9M
100c
SOFR+725 bpMay 31, 2026
T•• 2•••• L••
Capital M••••••
term loan first lien$20.0M$19.8M
100c
SOFR+650 bpDec 13, 2027
T•• 2•••• L••
Capital M••••••
term loan first lien$20.0M$19.8M
100c
SOFR+650 bpDec 31, 2027
T•• T••••••• C••••••• L••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$19.8M$19.6M
102c
SOFR+500 bpAug 31, 2030
T•• T••••••• C••••••• L••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$19.8M$19.6M
102c
SOFR+500 bpAug 15, 2030
W•• F••••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan first lien$18.3M$18.3M
100c
11.50%Jul 16, 2031
W•• F••••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan first lien$18.3M$18.3M
100c
11.50%Jul 31, 2031
C••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$17.2M$17.2M
103c
SOFR+650 bpMay 22, 2029
C••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$17.2M$17.2M
103c
SOFR+650 bpMay 31, 2029
P•••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$17.0M$17.0M
103c
SOFR+500 bpAug 31, 2027
P•••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$17.0M$17.0M
103c
SOFR+500 bpAug 18, 2027
P•••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$17.0M$17.0M
103c
S+500 bpAug 18, 2027
A••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••
I•••••••• 
term loan first lien$16.9M$16.9M
102c
SOFR+575 bpOct 31, 2026
A••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••
I••••••••
term loan first lien$16.9M$16.9M
102c
SOFR+575 bpOct 28, 2026
P•••• C• F•• • A••••••••• I•••••••• S•••••••• L••
I••••••••
term loan first lien$16.7M$16.7M
101c
SOFR+550 bpNov 30, 2028
P•••• C• F•• • A••••••••• I•••••••• S•••••••• L••
I••••••••
term loan first lien$16.7M$16.7M
101c
SOFR+550 bpNov 1, 2028
S••••• G•••• H•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$14.8M$14.8M
102c
SOFR+550 bpJun 30, 2028
S••••• G•••• H•••••••• L••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$14.8M$14.8M
102c
SOFR+550 bpJun 16, 2028
V••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$13.8M$14.3M
101c
SOFR+600 bpSep 20, 2027
V••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
term loan first lien$13.8M$14.3M
101c
SOFR+600 bpSep 30, 2027
U•• M••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
term loan first lien$13.7M$13.7M
101c
SOFR+625 bpSep 30, 2025
Page 1 of 4Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
Solar Capital Ltd.reported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-332726reported