The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H•••••• T••••••••• F•••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by H•••••• T••••••••• F••••••Listed: HRZN, HTFC· FARMINGTON, CT

A business development company traded as HRZN, HTFC, managed by H•••••• T••••••••• F••••••, holding $3.5B across 75 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$3.5B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
75
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
94.9¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $62.8M
    on non-accrual, 3 borrowers

    3 borrowers on non-accrual, $62.8M principal; the largest is S••••••• I•• O•••• S••••••••• ($32.3M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen S••••••• I•• O•••• S•••••••••
  2. $32.3M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $32.3M principal: S••••••• I•• O•••• S••••••••• ($32.3M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 98.6¢ → 94.9¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book down from 98.6¢ to 94.9¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked down; net asset value follows.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  4. 28 below 80¢
    $84.6M principal

    28 positions across 8 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $84.6M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  5. 47 → 75
    borrowers

    Added a net 28 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 75.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1487428 · file 814-00802Show
Fair value
$3.5B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$705M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$3.9B
95c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
300
75 borrowers
First lien
not established
18% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
7
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
83
1 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$3.5B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$741M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$3.5B7595c0420 bp
Mar 31, 2026$774M4799c0411 bp
Dec 31, 2025$3.4B6899c0412 bp
Sep 30, 2025$549M3995c0438 bp
All 7 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$613M5291c0449 bp
Mar 31, 2025$46.4M6n/a0n/a
Dec 31, 2024$741M6094c0468 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2025
8 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$14.9M
N•••• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$8.7M
N•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$8.3M
E•••• B••••••••• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$8.3M
H••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$5.3M
B••••• P•••• F•••••• C•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$879,000
S•••• H••••• S•••••• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
A•••• M•••••• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001437749-26-025689reported

Not yet on record: first lien.