The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F•••••••• T••••••••• V•••• F•••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by F•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••Listed: SVVC· SAN JOSE, CA

A business development company traded as SVVC, managed by F•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••, holding $879,733 across 15 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$879,733
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
15
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
<0.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 6 → 15
    borrowers

    Added a net 9 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 15.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
  2. $723,147 → $879,733
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 22% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1495584 · file 814-00830Show
Fair value
$879,733
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
Not disclosed
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$180M
0c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
74
15 borrowers
First lien
not established
1% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
20
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$879,733 as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$1.1M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$879,733150c0n/a
Mar 31, 2026$146,43060c0n/a
Dec 31, 2025$1.2M150c0n/a
Sep 30, 2025$256,93470c0n/a
All 6 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$723,14770c0n/a
Dec 31, 2024$1.1M70c0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 10 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2024
65 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
F•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$745,224
100c
U•• C••••••• I•• A•••••••
M••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$260,497
39c
Apr 18, 2011
S•••••••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$29,466
2c
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$9,966
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
T•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$2,728
0c
8.00%Dec 31, 2026
T•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$1,818
0c
8.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$1,182
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$909
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$909
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$909
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$682
0c
Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$636
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$455
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$454
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$454
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$364
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$318
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$182
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$136
0c
15.00%Dec 31, 2026
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
S••••• B• L•••••• T••••••••• I••
S••••••••• E••••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
W••••••••• I••
A•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
Jun 7, 2019
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
S••••• A• W••••••••• I••
A•••••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
E•• C•••••• E•••••••• L•••••• S•••••equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
S••••• C• I•••••• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S•••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C• I• R•••••• I••
S••••••••• E••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
C•••••••••notes lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
0c
12.00%Jun 30, 2025
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
unknownreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001437749-26-028070reported

Not yet on record: first lien.