DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• T••••••••• V•••• F•••• I•••
A business development company traded as SVVC, managed by F•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••, holding $879,733 across 15 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $879,733
- Borrowers
- 15
- Mark on cost
- <0.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
What matters now
- 6 → 15borrowers
Added a net 9 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 15.
Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.
- $723,147 → $879,733fair value, 4 quarters
Its portfolio grew 22% at fair value over the last four quarters.
Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1495584 · file 814-00830ShowHide
Fair value
$879,733
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
Not disclosed
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$180M
0c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
74
15 borrowers
First lien
not established
1% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
20
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$879,733 as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$1.1M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $879,733 | 15 | 0c | 0 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $146,430 | 6 | 0c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $1.2M | 15 | 0c | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $256,934 | 7 | 0c | 0 | n/a |
All 6 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | $723,147 | 7 | 0c | 0 | n/a |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $1.1M | 7 | 0c | 0 | n/a |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
Full timeline · 10 eventsShow fewer
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2025
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
- R•••••• I•• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- A••••••• M•••••••• S••••• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- Not disclosed n/a
- S••••• B• L•••••• T••••••••• I•• preferred equity1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- U•• C••••••• I•• A••••••• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• notes1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- Not disclosed n/a
- R•••••• I•• S••••••••• E•••••••• S••••• C• I• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- Not disclosed n/a
- U•• C••••••• I•• A••••••• M•••••••• S••••• equity1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2025
73 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $225,436 0c | ||
| C••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $169,165 | ||
| A••••••• M•••••••• S••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $167,642 | ||
| A••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $167,642 | ||
| U•• C••••••• I•• A••••••• M•••••••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $167,642 25c | Apr 18, 2011 | |
| U•• C••••••• I•• A••••••• M•••••••• S••••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $167,642 | ||
| F••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $56,271 100c | ||
| I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $56,271 100c | ||
| M••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $1,523 | ||
| C••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $1,523 | ||
| S••••• M•••••• D•••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $1,523 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $600 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $600 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• T••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $164 | ||
| T••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $164 0c | 8.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| T••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $110 0c | 8.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• T••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $110 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $71 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $71 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $55 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $55 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $55 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $55 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $55 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $55 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $41 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $41 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $38 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $38 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $28 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 5c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $27 5c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $22 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $22 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $19 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $19 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $11 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $11 | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $8 | ||
| C••••••••• | notes lien unstated | Not disclosed | $8 0c | 15.00% | Dec 31, 2026 |
| R•••••• I•• S••••••••• E•••••••• S••••• C• I• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $0 | ||
| S••••• C• I•••••• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 0c | ||
| A••••••••• S••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $0 | ||
| S••••• S••••••••• E•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $0 | ||
| W••••••••• I•• A••••••••• S••••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 | ||
| C• I• R•••••• I•• S••••••••• E•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $0 0c | ||
| S••••• A• W••••••••• I•• A••••••••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 0c | ||
| L•••••• T••••••••• I•• S••••••••• E•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $0 0c | ||
| I•••• O• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 | ||
| S••••• B• L•••••• T••••••••• I•• S••••••••• E•••••••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 0c | ||
| W••••••••• I•• A••••••••• S••••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 | ||
| W••••••••• I•• A••••••••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $0 0c | Jun 7, 2019 | |
| W••••••••• I•• A••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| R•••••• I•• S••••••••• E•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| I•••••• M•••••• C••• M•••••• D•••••• S••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Page 1 of 1
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- unknownreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2012 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001437749-26-028070reported
Not yet on record: first lien.