The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••• I••••••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by C••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••Listed: C•••, CICC, CICB· NEW YORK, NY

A business development company traded as C•••, CICC, CICB, managed by C••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••, holding $1.9B across 112 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.9B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
112
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
89.3¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
62%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 23 below 80¢
    $334M principal

    23 positions across 15 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $334M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1534254 · file 814-00941Show
Fair value
$1.9B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.6B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.0B
89c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$50.5M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
394
112 borrowers
First lien
62%
71% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
17
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
190
16 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$2.5B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2020$12.5M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$2.5B11289c37716 bp
Mar 31, 2026$2.5B11689c37704 bp
Dec 31, 2025$6.9B13291c76705 bp
Sep 30, 2025$2.5B12692c36715 bp
All 18 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$2.3B12895c36699 bp
Mar 31, 2025$2.3B13194c34708 bp
Dec 31, 2024$3.4B15496c37724 bp
Sep 30, 2024$2.3B14196c34713 bp
Jun 30, 2024$2.4B14496c32719 bp
Mar 31, 2024$2.3B14095c31719 bp
Dec 31, 2023$2.8B15896c32725 bp
Sep 30, 2023$2.3B13896c26728 bp
Jun 30, 2023$2.2B14294c30748 bp
Mar 31, 2023$2.1B14093c32753 bp
Dec 31, 2022$2.5B16296c32750 bp
Sep 30, 2022$1.8B13896c0703 bp
Dec 31, 2021$2.1B14397c0721 bp
Dec 31, 2020$12.5M1n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2025
1,006 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
F•••• A••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F•••• C•••• Z• S•••••• S•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$116M
100c
3.64%
S•••• T••• I••••••••• • F•••• A••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• Funstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$116M
100c
3.64%
F•••• A••••••• T••••••• O••••••••• F•••• C•••• Z• S••••• • Sunstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$116M
100c
3.64%
L••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• C• L••equity equityNot disclosed$106M
818c
L••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• C• L••equity equityNot disclosed$106M
818c
L••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• C• L••equity equityNot disclosed$106M
818c
L••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• C• L••equity equityNot disclosed$106M
L••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• C• L••equity equityNot disclosed$106M
D•••••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$82.5M
D•••••• B•••••• L•••term loan first lien$92.9M$82.5M
89c
S+650 bpDec 21, 2027
D•••••• B•••••• L••term loan first lien$92.9M$82.5M
89c
S+650 bpDec 21, 2027
D•••••• B•••••• L••term loan first lien$92.9M$82.5M
89c
S+650 bpDec 21, 2027
D•••••• B•••••• I•••• E•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$82.5M
C•••••• I•••term loan first lien$38.3M$37.9M
99c
S+675 bpMay 4, 2029
C•••••• I•••term loan first lien$38.3M$37.9M
99c
S+675 bpMay 4, 2029
C•••••• I•••term loan first lien$38.3M$37.9M
99c
S+675 bpMay 4, 2029
C••••••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$36.0M$36.0M
100c
14.00%Dec 21, 2026
C••••••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$36.0M
C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••term loan first lien$36.0M$36.0M
100c
14.00%Dec 21, 2026
C••••••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$36.0M
C••••••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$36.0M$36.0M
100c
14.00%Dec 21, 2026
I•••••• W••• L••term loan first lien$57.1M$35.6M
62c
S+700 bpFeb 25, 2027
I•••••• W••• L••term loan first lien$57.1M$35.6M
62c
S+700 bpFeb 25, 2027
I•••••• W••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$35.6M
I•••••• W••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$35.6M
I•••••• W••• L••term loan first lien$57.1M$35.6M
62c
S+700 bpFeb 25, 2027
E••••••••• S•••••• P•• L•••term loan first lien$34.5M$34.5M
100c
S+900 bpSep 30, 2030
E••••••••• S•••••• P•• L••term loan first lien$34.5M$34.5M
100c
S+900 bpSep 30, 2030
E••••••••• S•••••• P•• L••term loan first lien$34.5M$34.5M
100c
S+900 bpSep 30, 2030
O••• B•••••••••term loan first lien$27.1M$27.1M
100c
S+625 bpApr 26, 2029
O••• B•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.1M$27.1M
100c
S+625 bpApr 26, 2029
O••• B•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.1M$27.1M
100c
S+625 bpApr 26, 2029
G••• M•••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$27.1M$27.1M
100c
S+575 bpMar 17, 2027
G••• M•••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$27.1M$27.1M
100c
S+575 bpMar 17, 2027
G••• M•••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$27.1M$27.1M
100c
S+575 bpMar 17, 2027
H•••••••• M••••••• • G•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.2M$26.8M
99c
S+1200 bpApr 30, 2025
H•••••••• M••••••• • G•••••••• L•••term loan first lien$27.2M$26.8M
99c
S+1200 bpApr 30, 2025
H•••••••• M••••••• • G•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.2M$26.8M
99c
S+1200 bpApr 30, 2025
C•••••••• T••• S••••••• L••term loan first lien$24.8M$25.0M
100c
S+800 bpJun 17, 2027
C•••••••• T••• S••••••• L••term loan first lien$24.8M$25.0M
100c
S+800 bpJun 17, 2027
C•••••••• T••• S••••••• L•••term loan first lien$24.8M$25.0M
100c
S+800 bpJun 17, 2027
F••••• P••• L••term loan first lien$23.8M$23.8M
100c
S+650 bpMar 21, 2030
F••••• P••• L•••term loan first lien$23.8M$23.8M
100c
S+650 bpMar 21, 2030
F••••• P••• L••term loan first lien$23.8M$23.8M
100c
S+650 bpMar 21, 2030
J• I••••••••• B• L••term loan first lien$27.2M$23.6M
87c
S+550 bpMar 31, 2031
J• I••••••••• B• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$23.6M
J• I••••••••• B• L••term loan first lien$27.2M$23.6M
87c
S+550 bpMar 31, 2031
J• I••••••••• B• L••term loan first lien$27.2M$23.6M
87c
S+550 bpMar 31, 2031
J• I••••••••• B• L••• S••••• O••term loan first lienNot disclosed$23.6M
J• I••••••••• B• L••equity equityNot disclosed$23.3M
J•••••••• T••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$23.3M
75c
J• I••••••••• B• L••equity equityNot disclosed$23.3M
J•••••••• T••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$23.3M
75c
J•••••••• T••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$23.3M
75c
A••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$23.1MS+700 bp
A••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.9M$23.1M
82c
S+700 bpJun 30, 2026
A••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lienNot disclosed$23.1MS+700 bp
A••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.9M$23.1M
82c
S+700 bpJun 30, 2026
A••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$27.9M$23.1M
82c
S+700 bpJun 30, 2026
W•• H••••••• I•••term loan first lien$24.3M$23.1M
97c
S+625 bpSep 3, 2029
W•• H••••••• I•••term loan first lien$24.3M$23.1M
97c
S+625 bpSep 3, 2029
W•• H••••••• I•••term loan first lien$24.3M$23.1M
97c
S+625 bpSep 3, 2029
L••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lien$21.4M$21.7M
101c
S+750 bpSep 30, 2026
L••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$21.7M
L••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lien$21.4M$21.7M
101c
S+750 bpSep 30, 2026
L••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$21.7M
L••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lien$21.4M$21.7M
101c
S+750 bpSep 30, 2026
F•••••• L••term loan first lien$21.5M$21.0M
98c
S+600 bpSep 30, 2027
F•••••• L••term loan first lien$21.5M$21.0M
98c
S+600 bpSep 30, 2027
F•••••• L•••term loan first lien$21.5M$21.0M
98c
S+600 bpSep 30, 2027
K•••• H••••• L••term loan first lien$23.0M$20.9M
99c
S+850 bpApr 27, 2028
K•••• H••••• L••term loan first lien$23.0M$20.9M
99c
S+850 bpApr 27, 2028
K•••• H••••• L••term loan first lien$23.0M$20.9M
99c
S+850 bpApr 27, 2028
W••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$20.8M$20.8M
100c
S+700 bpJun 7, 2027
W••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$20.8M$20.8M
100c
S+700 bpJun 7, 2027
W••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$20.8M$20.8M
100c
S+700 bpJun 7, 2027
A••••• S••••• • E••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$27.8M$20.4M
81c
S+550 bpNov 15, 2027
A••••• S••••• • E••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$27.8M$20.4M
81c
S+550 bpNov 15, 2027
A••••• S••••• • E••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$27.8M$20.4M
81c
S+550 bpNov 15, 2027
S•• P•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$20.3M
102c
S•• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$20.3M
S•• P•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$20.3M
102c
S•• P•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$20.3M
102c
S•• P•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$20.3M
C••• H••••• • F••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.7M$20.1M
103c
S+800 bpJun 17, 2029
C••• H••••• • F••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.7M$20.1M
103c
S+800 bpJun 17, 2029
C••• H••••• • F••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.7M$20.1M
103c
S+800 bpJun 17, 2029
B•• S•••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.5M$19.5M
100c
S+675 bpFeb 7, 2027
B•• S•••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.5M$19.5M
100c
S+675 bpFeb 7, 2027
B•• S•••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.5M$19.5M
100c
S+675 bpFeb 7, 2027
I•• F••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$18.7M$18.7M
100c
S+600 bpDec 5, 2026
I•• F••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$18.7M$18.7M
100c
S+600 bpDec 5, 2026
I•• F••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$18.7M$18.7M
100c
S+600 bpDec 5, 2026
C••••••••• H••••• H••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
C••••••••• H••••• H••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
C••••••••• H••••• H•••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
83c
C••••••••• H••••• H•••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
83c
C••••••••• H••••• H•••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
83c
S•• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$18.1M$18.1M
100c
S+550 bpJan 22, 2030
S•• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$18.1M$18.1M
100c
S+550 bpJan 22, 2030
Page 1 of 11Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2013 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
CĪON Investment Corpreported
Latest schedule
0001534254-26-000010reported