The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••••• S•••• B••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••Listed: GSBD· NEW YORK, NY

A business development company traded as GSBD, managed by G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••, holding $3.2B across 180 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$3.2B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
180
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
95.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $200M
    on non-accrual, 8 borrowers

    8 borrowers on non-accrual, $200M principal; the largest is O•• G• L•• ($52.6M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen O•• G• L••
  2. $18.6M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $18.6M principal: W•••••••• L•• ($18.6M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026Open W•••••••• L••
  3. 28 below 80¢
    $277M principal

    28 positions across 15 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $277M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 96.4¢ → 95.1¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book down from 96.4¢ to 95.1¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked down; net asset value follows.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1572694 · file 814-00998Show
Fair value
$3.2B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$3.9B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$3.4B
95c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
560
180 borrowers
First lien
97%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
16
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
202
56 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$3.2B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2021$154M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$3.2B18095c65545 bp
Mar 31, 2026$3.2B18096c71545 bp
Dec 31, 2025$3.3B18197c79547 bp
Sep 30, 2025$3.2B18198c58557 bp
All 16 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$3.3B17499c57576 bp
Mar 31, 2025$21B17196c69587 bp
Dec 31, 2024$21B17495c68603 bp
Sep 30, 2024$21B17896c56608 bp
Jun 30, 2024$18B16695c47628 bp
Mar 31, 2024$21B15797c54643 bp
Dec 31, 2023$28B15497c109650 bp
Sep 30, 2023$10B14797c43657 bp
Jun 30, 2023$128M145n/a37651 bp
Mar 31, 2023$122M142n/a35653 bp
Dec 31, 2022$11B14597c53654 bp
Dec 31, 2021$154M8n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2024
524 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
I••••••••• U•••••••• D••• • 0•••• W•••••••• I••• I••••••• B•
B••••••••
subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$10.8MNot disclosed
n/a
S+1500 bp
PIK 15.00%
Apr 3, 2027
K••• S•••• H••••••• L•••••••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••••••• U•••••••• D••• • 0•••• W•••••••• I••• I••••••• B•
B••••••••
subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$14.4MNot disclosedS+1500 bp
PIK 15.00%
Apr 3, 2027
I••••••••• D••• I••••••••• • 2•••••• S•••••••• • 0•••• U••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$1.3MNot disclosed
n/a
Jun 30, 2024
A•• N••••••• C•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••• F•••••••••
S•••••••)
term loan first lien$122,000Not disclosed
n/a
S+575 bpAug 31, 2026
C•••••• A••• • M• P••• L•••
C••••••••• & E••••••••• I••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
K••• H••••••• I••• ••• S•••••• H••••••••
B••••••• P••••••• I••••••
warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••••••• S•••••••• • 0••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
A• T•••• P•••••• I••• ••• P•••••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$896,000Not disclosedS+475 bpJun 3, 2031
C•••• I••••••••• I••• ••• S•••••• H••••••••
B••••••• P•••••••
term loan second lien$15.5MNot disclosedS+1000 bpMay 11, 2026
T••••• C•••••••••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$24,000Not disclosedS+675 bpDec 22, 2028
B•••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$1.3MNot disclosed
n/a
S+500 bpOct 1, 2029
A••••••• B••••• I••• ••• A••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$591,000Not disclosedS+450 bpJul 26, 2030
T•••• S••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
K••• H••••••• I••• ••• S•••••• H••••••••
B••••••• P••••••• I••••••
warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• B••••• I•••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$541,000Not disclosedS+600 bpJan 29, 2028
I••••••••• U•••••••• D••• • 0•••• W•••••••• I••• I••••••• B•
B••••••••
subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$8.3MNot disclosed
n/a
S+1500 bp
PIK 15.00%
Apr 3, 2027
A• T•••• P•••••• I••• ••• P•••••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$1.4MNot disclosedS+475 bpJun 3, 2031
S•••• M•••• L••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan second lien$16.4MNot disclosedJun 30, 2027
K••• S•••• H••••••• L••••••
C••••••••• & E••••••••• I••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
M••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T••••••••• I••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
W•••••••• L••
B•••••••• I••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
A•• B••••• I•••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$4.2MNot disclosedS+600 bpJan 29, 2028
Page 6 of 6Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2013 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
G•••••• S•••• Liberty Harbor Capital, LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-338331reported