The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I••••••••• C••••• M••••••••• B••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••Listed: ICMB· NEW YORK, NY

A business development company traded as ICMB, managed by C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••, holding $136M across 13 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$136M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
13
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
97.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
82%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 3 below 80¢
    $9.95M principal

    3 positions across 1 borrower marked below 80¢ on cost, $9.95M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 96.4¢ → 97.7¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book up from 96.4¢ to 97.7¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked up.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  3. $207M → $155M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio shrank 25% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · The book is shrinking.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1578348 · file 814-01054Show
Fair value
$136M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$121M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$161M
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
56
13 borrowers
First lien
82%
82% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
16
since Jun 30, 2021
Facilities held
22
4 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$155M as of Jun 30, 2026
Jun 30, 2021$22.6M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$155M1398c10568 bp
Mar 31, 2026$174M1596c11576 bp
Dec 31, 2025$205M1598c9569 bp
Sep 30, 2025$200M2098c4552 bp
All 16 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$207M1799c7553 bp
Mar 31, 2025$968M18100c11583 bp
Dec 31, 2024$1.1B1899c17595 bp
Sep 30, 2024$737M1596c13600 bp
Jun 30, 2024$1.3B1995c35622 bp
Mar 31, 2024$745M1593c11648 bp
Dec 31, 2023$797M1591c12635 bp
Sep 30, 2023$855M1591c9612 bp
Jun 30, 2023$1.9B2091c28633 bp
Mar 31, 2023$840M1693c7640 bp
Jun 30, 2022$915M1585c3652 bp
Jun 30, 2021$22.6M2n/a0560 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2024
212 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
T•••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$185M
90c
N••••••••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$182M
96c
N••••••••• I••••••••• S••••• S•••••• F•••• L••• D••• I••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$156M
95c
N•• A•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$75.0M
N••••••••• I••••••••• E•••••• W••••••• a•• O•••• I•••••••••warrants equityNot disclosed$25.5M
106c
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$21.9M
100c
s• P••••••••• S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$21.6M
76c
s• T•••••• C•••••••• •
D•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$15.7M
100c
s• C••••••••• •
P••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$14.2M
102c
s• S••••••••
R•••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$12.3M
100c
s• D•••••••••
C••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed$12.1M
101c
s• P••••••••• S•••••••• W••• G••••• H•••••••• I••term loan first lien$9.8M$9.8M
100c
SOFR+700 bpJun 7, 2027
s• W••• G••••• H•••••••• I••• P••••••••• S•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$9.8M$9.8M
100c
S+700 bpJun 7, 2027
s• P••••••••• S•••••••• W••• G••••• H•••••••• I••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$9.8M$9.8M
100c
S+700 bpJun 7, 2027
s• F••• P•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$8.8M
98c
s• E••••••••• C••••• A•••• L••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$9.3M$8.8M
100c
S+925 bp
PIK 9.25%
Nov 1, 2025
s• E••••••••• C••••• A•••• L••term loan first lien$9.3M$8.8M
100c
SOFR+925 bp
PIK 9.25%
Nov 1, 2025
s• C••••• A•••• L••• E••••••••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$9.3M$8.8M
100c
S+925 bp
PIK 9.25%
Nov 1, 2025
s• E•••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$8.8M
100c
s• T•••••• C•••••••• • D••••••••• X•••• A••• I•••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$8.8M$8.8M
100c
S+600 bpDec 17, 2027
s• T•••••• C•••••••• • D••••••••• X•••• A••• I•••term loan first lien$8.8M$8.8M
100c
SOFR+600 bpDec 27, 2021
s• X•••• A••• I•••• T•••••• C•••••••• • D••••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$8.8M$8.8M
100c
S+600 bpDec 17, 2027
s• H•••••••• D•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$7.6M$7.6M
101c
S+750 bp
PIK 2.00%
Jan 15, 2026
s• H•••••••• D•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$7.6M
101c
s• E••• W•• L•••••• C••••••••• H•••••••• D•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$7.6M$7.6M
101c
S+750 bp
PIK 2.00%
Jan 15, 2026
s• H•••••••• D•••••••• E••• W•• L•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$7.6M$7.6M
101c
SOFR+750 bp
PIK 2.00%
Jan 15, 2026
s• A••••••• L••• I••••••••• 3•• •••••term loan first lien$7.5M$7.4M
100c
S+400 bpAug 21, 2028
s• I••••••••• A••••••• L••term loan first lien$7.5M$7.4M
100c
SOFR+400 bpAug 21, 2028
s• I••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$7.4M
100c
s• I••••••••• A••••••• L••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$7.5M$7.4M
100c
S+400 bpAug 21, 2028
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• A•••••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$7.4M$7.4M
101c
S+700 bpDec 24, 2025
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• A•••••term loan first lien$7.4M$7.4M
101c
SOFR+700 bpDec 24, 2025
s• A••••• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$7.4M$7.4M
101c
S+700 bpDec 24, 2025
s• C••••••••• S•••• C•••• T••••••••• L••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$7.2M$7.2M
101c
S+600 bpDec 10, 2026
s• C••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$7.2M
101c
s• S•••• C•••• T••••••••• L••• C••••••••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$7.2M$7.2M
101c
S+600 bpDec 10, 2026
s• C••••••••• S•••• C•••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$7.2M$7.2M
101c
SOFR+600 bpDec 10, 2026
s• L•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••• D••••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$7.2M$7.2M
101c
S+575 bpOct 14, 2027
s• D••••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••term loan first lien$7.2M$7.2M
101c
SOFR+575 bpOct 14, 2027
s• D••••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• L•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$7.2M$7.2M
101c
S+575 bpOct 14, 2027
N••••••••• I••••••••• E•••••• W••••••• a•• O•••• I•••••••••
IT Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$6.5M
81c
s• R••••• S••••••• W•• C••••••••• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$6.2M$6.2M
101c
S+835 bpMay 20, 2025
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• R••••• S••••••• W•• C••••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$6.2M$6.2M
101c
S+835 bpMay 20, 2025
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• R••••• S••••••• W•• C•••••••••term loan first lien$6.2M$6.2M
101c
SOFR+835 bpMay 20, 2025
F••••• C••••••• I•••preferred equity equity$500$6.1M
91c
PIK 12.50%
F••••• C••••••• I•••
IT Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$6.1M
91c
s• C••••••••• • P••••••••• B•••••• U••• I••• • T••••••••term loan first lien$5.8M$5.7M
102c
S+475 bp
PIK 3.50%
Mar 8, 2028
s• B•••••• U••• I••• • T••••••••term loan first lien$5.8M$5.7M
102c
S+475 bp
PIK 3.50%
Mar 8, 2028
s• C••••••••• • P••••••••• B•••••• U••• I••• • T••••••••term loan first lien$5.8M$5.7M
102c
SOFR+475 bp
PIK 3.50%
Mar 8, 2028
s• S•••••••• R•••••• A••••••• A••• A•••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$5.7M$5.7M
105c
SOFR+500 bpDec 30, 2027
s• A••••••• A••• A•••••• G••••• L••• A••••••••• R•••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.7M$5.7M
105c
S+500 bpDec 30, 2027
s• A••••••• A••• A•••••• G••••• L••• S•••••••• R•••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.7M$5.7M
105c
S+500 bpDec 30, 2027
s• P••••••••• S•••••••• K•••• H••••• L••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$11.6M$5.6M
58c
S+463 bp
PIK 6.45%
Apr 27, 2027
s• K•••• H••••• L••• P••••••••• S•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$11.6M$5.6M
58c
S+463 bp
PIK 6.45%
Apr 27, 2027
s• P••••••••• S•••••••• K•••• H••••• L••term loan first lien$11.6M$5.6M
58c
SOFR+463 bp
PIK 6.45%
Apr 27, 2027
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• N•••••••• G•••• S•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$5.5M$5.5M
100c
SOFR+475 bpMay 8, 2030
s• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• N•••••••• G•••• S•••••••• I•••• 6• S• •term loan first lien$5.5M$5.5M
100c
S+475 bpMay 8, 2030
s• N•••••••• G•••• S•••••••• I•••• C••••••••• S••••••• • S•••••••• 6• S• •term loan first lien$5.5M$5.5M
100c
S+475 bpMay 31, 2030
D••••••••
B••••••••• H•••••
preferred equity equity$4,000$5.4M
135c
PIK 13.50%
D••••••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$5.4M
135c
D••••••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$5.4M
135c
s• C••••••• S•••••• D••••••••• •
R•••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed$5.3M
90c
s• A•••• G••••• I•••• C••••••• S•••••••• 1•• •••••term loan first lien$4.9M$4.9M
101c
S+475 bpOct 2, 2028
s• D••••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• A•••• G••••• I•••term loan first lien$4.9M$4.9M
101c
SOFR+475 bpOct 1, 2026
s• D••••••••• C••••••• S•••••••• A•••• G••••• I•••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$4.9M$4.9M
101c
S+475 bpOct 1, 2026
s• L•••• I•••• P•••• P••••••••• 1• S• •term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
100c
S+500 bpOct 30, 2028
s• C••••••••• • P••••••••• L•••• I•••• 1• S• • 5•term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
100c
S+500 bpOct 30, 2028
s• C••••••••• • P••••••••• L•••• I•••term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
100c
SOFR+500 bpOct 30, 2028
s• M•• U• B•••• I•••• F••• P•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
103c
S+500 bpOct 2, 2030
s• F••• P•••••••• M•• U• B•••• I•••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
103c
S+500 bpOct 2, 2030
s• F••• P•••••••• M•• U• B•••• I•••term loan first lien$5.0M$4.9M
103c
SOFR+500 bpOct 2, 2030
s• S•••••••• R•••••• A••• P••••••••• I•••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.0M$4.7M
94c
S+675 bpApr 15, 2026
s• A••• P••••••••• I••• S•••••••• R•••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.0M$4.7M
94c
S+675 bpApr 15, 2026
s• S•••••••• R•••••• A••• P••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$5.0M$4.7M
94c
SOFR+675 bpApr 15, 2026
s• A••••••• N••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$4.5M$4.2M
94c
S+975 bp
PIK 1.00%
Apr 10, 2026
s• C••••••• S•••••• D••••••••• • R•••••• A••••••• N••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$4.5M$4.2M
94c
S+975 bp
PIK 9.75%
Apr 10, 2026
s• C••••••• S•••••• D••••••••• • R•••••• A••••••• N••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$4.5M$4.2M
94c
SOFR+975 bp
PIK 9.75%
Apr 10, 2026
B•••••• U••• I•••
C••••••••• & P••••••••
warrants equityNot disclosed$4.2M
247c
B•••••• U••• I•••warrants equity$292,150$4.2M
247c
N••••••••• I••••••••• E•••••• W••••••• a•• O•••• I•••••••••
C••••••••• & P••••••••
warrants equityNot disclosed$4.2M
247c
s• F••• P•••••••• I•• M••••••••• L••term loan first lien$4.3M$4.0M
94c
SOFR+575 bpMar 25, 2027
s• I•• M••••••••• L••• F••• P•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$4.3M$4.0M
94c
S+575 bpMar 25, 2027
s• F••• P•••••••• I•• M••••••••• L••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$4.3M$4.0M
94c
S+575 bpMar 25, 2027
s• T•••••• C•••••••• • D••••••••• P•• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$3.9M$3.9M
101c
SOFR+649 bpJul 29, 2022
s• T•••••• C•••••••• • D••••••••• P•• H•••••••• I•••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$3.9M$3.9M
101c
S+649 bpJan 18, 2028
s• P•• H•••••••• I•••• T•••••• C•••••••• • D••••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$3.9M$3.9M
101c
S+649 bpJan 18, 2028
s• C••••••• G•••• L••• C••••••••• • E••••••••• 3••••••••term loan first lien$4.0M$3.7M
94c
S+575 bpMay 3, 2029
s• C••••••••• • E••••••••• C••••••• G•••• L••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$4.0M$3.7M
94c
S+575 bpMay 3, 2029
s• C••••••••• • E•••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.7M
94c
s• C••••••••• • E••••••••• C••••••• G•••• L••term loan first lien$4.0M$3.7M
94c
SOFR+575 bpMay 3, 2029
s• B•••••• U••• I••• • P•••••••term loan first lien$3.4M$3.6M
105c
S+1000 bpMar 8, 2027
s• C••••••••• • P••••••••• B•••••• U••• I••• • P•••••••term loan first lien$3.4M$3.6M
105c
SOFR+1000 bpMar 8, 2027
s• C••••••••• • P••••••••• B•••••• U••• I••• • P•••••••term loan first lien$3.4M$3.6M
105c
S+1000 bpMar 8, 2027
s• S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$3.3M
65c
s• S•••••••• S••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$5.3M$3.3M
100c
S+2 bpJun 28, 2027
s• S••••••• C••••••••• S•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$5.3M$3.3M
100c
S+450 bpJun 28, 2027
s• S•••••••• S••••••• C••••••••• 0•••term loan first lien$5.3M$3.3M
100c
S+2 bpJun 28, 2027
s• S••••••• C•••••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$5.3M$3.3M
100c
S+200 bpJun 28, 2027
N••••••••• I••••••••• E•••••• W••••••• a•• O•••• I•••••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
warrants equityNot disclosed$3.0M
62c
s• C••••• P••••••••• I••••••••• I•••• H•••• R•••••••• • E••••••••• S•••••••• 3• S• •term loan first lien$3.0M$3.0M
100c
S+475 bpApr 9, 2031
Page 1 of 3Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2015 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
CM Finance Increported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-352658reported