Part of this page could not be read just now: reporting quarters and portfolio positions. Those sections are not empty, they were not read. This is a fault on our side, not an answer about this record; reload the page to try again.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N••••••••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by N••••••••• I•••Listed: NEWT, NEWTI, NEWTG, NEWTH, NEWTO, NEWTP· BOCA RATON, FL

A business development company traded as NEWT, NEWTI, NEWTG, NEWTH, NEWTO, NEWTP, internally managed, holding $36.3M across 4 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$36.3M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
4
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, ••• Locked.

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1587987 · file 814-01035Show
Fair value
$36.3M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
Not disclosed
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
Not disclosed
no schedule read
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
5
4 borrowers
First lien
not established
debt share not established
Quarters on the tape
13
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
5
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end: no history
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sponsors financed
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
0 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
Page 12Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2015 to 2022reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
Newtek Business Services Corp.reported
Latest schedule
0001628280-26-055245reported

Not yet on record: mark on cost, first lien.