The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••• C•••••• B••• I•••

Business development companymanaged by C••••••• C•• A•••••••• L••Listed: CCAP· LOS ANGELES, CA

A business development company traded as CCAP, managed by C••••••• C•• A•••••••• L••, holding $1.6B across 198 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.6B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
198
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
97.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
91%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $81.4M
    on non-accrual, 11 borrowers

    11 borrowers on non-accrual, $81.4M principal; the largest is A•••••• T••••••••• I•• ($14.7M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen A•••••• T••••••••• I••
  2. $301K
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $301K principal: O••• O••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• L•• ($301K).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 33 below 80¢
    $106M principal

    33 positions across 21 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $106M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1633336 · file 814-01132Show
Fair value
$1.6B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.5B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.6B
97c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
859
198 borrowers
First lien
91%
94% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
509
49 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.6B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$6.3B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.6B19897c57552 bp
Mar 31, 2026$1.6B19997c55553 bp
Dec 31, 2025$1.7B19298c64513 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.6B19598c57558 bp
All 16 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.6B19398c66526 bp
Mar 31, 2025$9.7B19798c74535 bp
Dec 31, 2024$10B19998c156582 bp
Sep 30, 2024$9.5B18699c71587 bp
Jun 30, 2024$9.6B18699c45592 bp
Mar 31, 2024$9.3B18999c49607 bp
Dec 31, 2023$9.4B19099c12600 bp
Sep 30, 2023$9.3B19398c38603 bp
Jun 30, 2023$7.8B19298c18598 bp
Mar 31, 2023$6.2B19097c28598 bp
Dec 31, 2022$6.3B13097c24592 bp
Sep 30, 2022Not disclosed1n/a0700 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2025
611 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
A•••••• C••••••• R•••••••
P•••••••••, B••••••••• & L••• S•••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+600 bpDec 31, 2027
C•••••••• L••
Capital G••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+450 bpMar 31, 2028
M••••••• C•••••••••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
W•• G•••• H•••••••• L••
P•••••••••, B••••••••• & L••• S•••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+475 bpDec 31, 2029
L••••••• S••••••• L••
C••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+475 bpSep 30, 2026
A•••••• H•••••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••s
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+500 bpFeb 28, 2029
B•••••• P•••••••
I••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+500 bpApr 30, 2030
X••••• G••••• S••••••• L••
T•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••
I••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bpAug 31, 2028
O••••• L••••• G••••• L••
M••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+525 bpDec 31, 2029
M••••••• L••
R••••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 7 of 7Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2015 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-342351reported