The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••• P•••• S•••••••• L•••••• F•••

A non-traded business development company, managed by S••••• P•••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• M••••••••• L••, holding $1.1B across 110 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.1B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
110
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
96.9¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
94%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 12 below 80¢
    $70.8M principal

    12 positions across 9 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $70.8M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. $979M → $1.2B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 23% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1646614 · file 814-01169Show
Fair value
$1.1B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.3B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.2B
97c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
214
110 borrowers
First lien
94%
98% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
181
19 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.2B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2021$100M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.2B11097c22631 bp
Mar 31, 2026$1.2B10998c22627 bp
Dec 31, 2025$1.9B18598c0621 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.1B11699c0623 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$979M10999c0617 bp
Mar 31, 2025$4.7B10398c0675 bp
Dec 31, 2024$5.2B10598c0676 bp
Sep 30, 2024$4.7B10599c12667 bp
Jun 30, 2024$4.8B10799c12689 bp
Mar 31, 2024$4.8B9899c11697 bp
Dec 31, 2023$5.1B10299c12720 bp
Sep 30, 2023$6.3B1399c8740 bp
Jun 30, 2023$6.1B1098c7730 bp
Dec 31, 2022$7.3B7297c6697 bp
Dec 31, 2021$100M4n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2026
211 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•••• H••••••• L••
S••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+5.25%, 0.75% F•••• (1.00% on unfunded)
delayed draw term loan first lien$924,210-$31,146
335c
//fasb.org/+525 bpFeb 27, 2030
A•••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I••
S••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+6.00%, 0.75% F•••• (0.50% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$770,731-$34,283
418c
//fasb.org/+600 bpMar 19, 2031
L•• A••••••••• L•• d•••• L••••••••• A••••• C•••••
H••••••••• P•••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+11.15%, 3.00% F•••• (0.50% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$500,000-$34,952//fasb.org/+1115 bpJul 23, 2027
G•••• B•••• L•• ••• A•••••••
T••••••••• H••••••• & E•••••••• R••• S+5.50%, 1.00% F•••• (0.50% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$2.1M-$38,378
106c
//fasb.org/+550 bpAug 12, 2030
M••••• U• H•••••••
S••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+6.00%, 1.00% F•••• (0.50% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$995,726-$39,829
273c
//fasb.org/+600 bpMay 17, 2030
W••••••• T••••• L••
S••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+5.75%, 1.00% F•••• (0.50% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$1.5M-$54,872
241c
//fasb.org/+575 bpSep 20, 2029
D••••••••• I••
S••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+4.50% (1.00% on unfunded)
delayed draw term loan first lien$13.7M-$68,582//fasb.org/+450 bpJan 5, 2032
M•••••• B•••• L••
T••••••••• R••• S+5.75%, 1.00% F•••• (0.50% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$2.0M-$113,531
600c
//fasb.org/+575 bpMay 31, 2029
T••••••••• 2• L••
S••••••• & S••••••s R••• S+6.25%, 1.00% F•••• (2.00% on unfunded)
revolver first lien$425,843Not disclosed
n/a
//fasb.org/+625 bpJun 7, 2028
P•••••• P•••• B••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
G••• I••••••••• I•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2018 to 2022reported
Filings listed
13reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
S••••• P•••• S•••••••• C••••• F•••, L.P.reported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-337440reported