The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••• C•••• C•••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by S••••• C•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••Non-traded· CHARLOTTE, NC

A non-traded business development company, managed by S••••• C•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••, holding $431M across 232 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$431M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
232
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
96.0¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
25%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 9 below 80¢
    $6.4M principal

    9 positions across 7 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $6.4M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 94.2¢ → 96.0¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book up from 94.2¢ to 96.0¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked up.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  3. 226 → 232
    borrowers

    Added a net 6 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 232.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1817825 · file 814-01351Show
Fair value
$431M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$113M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$450M
96c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
295
232 borrowers
First lien
25%
25% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
235
23 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$431M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$618M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$431M23296c0282 bp
Mar 31, 2026$435M22694c0294 bp
Dec 31, 2025$615M22696c0291 bp
Sep 30, 2025$479M22097c0295 bp
All 6 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$463M19597c0315 bp
Dec 31, 2024$618M19197c0339 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2025
331 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
B•• R••••••••• P••••• L•••••
E•••••: Oil & Gas
term loan first lien$178,000$179,000
101c
S+250 bpOct 31, 2028
W• I••••••••• I••
S••••••s: C•••••••
term loan first lien$200,000$177,000
86c
S+680 bpJun 24, 2030
W• I••••••••• I••
S••••••s: C•••••••
equity equity$200,000$177,000
86c
S+680 bpJun 24, 2030
S•••••• A••••••• L•••••• D••••••••• A••••••• C••••••
A•••••••• & D••••••
term loan first lien$175,000$176,000
101c
S+175 bpNov 5, 2028
T•• W•••••••• H•••••••• L••
H••••, G••••• & L••••••
term loan first lien$154,000$155,000
101c
S+200 bpNov 21, 2031
F•••• S•••••• B•••• I•••
T•••••••••: C•••••••
term loan first lien$155,000$155,000
101c
S+250 bpAug 15, 2030
A••••• D••••••• H•••••• I•••
S••••••s: B•••••••
term loan first lien$149,000$150,000
101c
S+275 bpJul 30, 2031
K•••••• I•••
C••••••••, P•••••••, & R•••••
term loan first lien$144,000$144,000
100c
S+250 bpApr 10, 2030
S•••• G••• I•••
H••••, G••••• & L••••••
term loan first lien$156,000$140,000
90c
S+610 bpNov 15, 2029
S•••• G••• I•••
H••••, G••••• & L••••••
term loan first lien$156,000$140,000
90c
S+610 bpNov 15, 2029
P•••••• A••••• H••••• 1• L••••••
Capital E••••••••
term loan first lien$131,000$132,000
101c
S+275 bpSep 30, 2032
B••••••••• M••••••• T••••• I••
B••••••, Finance, I•••••••• & Real Estate
term loan first lien$127,000$127,000
101c
S+250 bpDec 19, 2032
B••••••••• M••••••• T••••• I•••
B••••••, Finance, I•••••••• & Real Estate
term loan first lien$127,000$127,000
101c
S+250 bpDec 19, 2032
S•••••• H••••• H•••••••• L••
H••••••••• & P•••••••••
term loan first lien$1.6M$121,000
7c
S+200 bpAug 18, 2028
I•••• G•••• H•••••• G•••
Capital E••••••••
term loan first lien$103,000$103,000
100c
S+225 bpNov 2, 2028
B•••• G•••• H••••••• L••
T•••••••••: C•••••••
term loan first lien$102,000$103,000
101c
S+275 bpJul 1, 2031
N••••••••• I••••••••• •••••• o• S••••••••• E••••• • I•••••••
Capital E••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$103,000
100c
m••• i• A••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$103,000
100c
A••••• U• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$93,000$94,000
101c
S+225 bpJan 31, 2031
T••• I••••••••• I•••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$83,000$83,000
100c
S+225 bpNov 15, 2030
I•••• Q•••••• H••••••• U• L••••••
C••••••••, P•••••••, & R•••••
term loan first lien$116,000$80,000
70c
S+385 bpMar 14, 2030
M••••••••• E••••••••• I•••
M••••: A•••••••••, P••••••• & P•••••••••
term loan first lien$75,000$76,000
101c
S+275 bpAug 6, 2031
P••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•••
T•••••••••
equity equity$13,000$64,000
22c
N••••••••• I••••••••• •••••• o• S••••••••• E••••• • I•••••••
C•••••••••, P•••••••• & G••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$12,000
92c
M•• B•••• S•• r•••
C•••••••••, P•••••••• & G••••
term loan first lien$13,000$12,000
92c
S+446 bpJul 7, 2028
M•• B•••• S•• r•••
C•••••••••, P•••••••• & G••••
term loan first lien$13,000$12,000
92c
S+446 bpJul 7, 2028
R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••• E•••••
B••••••, Finance, I•••••••• & Real Estate
equity equity$3,000$8,000
F•••• B••••• G••••• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$417,000$7,000
2c
S+700 bpJun 29, 2026
F•••• B••••• G••••• L••
A•••••••••
term loan first lien$363,000$2,000
1c
S+11 bpMar 30, 2027
V•• B••••• I•••
S••••••s: B•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$24,000Not disclosedS+350 bpOct 12, 2032
V•• B••••• I•••
S••••••s: B•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$24,000Not disclosedS+350 bpOct 12, 2032
Page 4 of 4Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2024 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
MSC Capital LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001213900-26-089899reported