The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F•••
A non-traded business development company, managed by O•••••• F••• A•••••••• L••, holding $6.8B across 159 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
- Fair value
- $6.8B
- Borrowers
- 159
- Mark on cost
- 98.5¢
- First lien
- 87%
What matters now
- $11.5Mon non-accrual, 1 borrower
1 borrower on non-accrual, $11.5M principal; the largest is P••••••••• L•• ($11.5M).
Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.
FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen P••••••••• L•• → - 7 below 80¢$118M principal
7 positions across 7 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $118M principal.
Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.
Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026 - 10 → 17loans paying in kind
Loans paying in kind rose from 10 to 17 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.
Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1872371 · file 814-01471ShowHide
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $6.8B | 159 | 99c | 17 | 518 bp |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $7.0B | 163 | 99c | 10 | 514 bp |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $7.4B | 169 | 100c | 11 | 518 bp |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $7.4B | 189 | 100c | 10 | 528 bp |
All 15 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | $6.4B | 175 | 101c | 12 | 544 bp |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $6.1B | 181 | 100c | 14 | 553 bp |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $5.4B | 172 | 100c | 15 | 563 bp |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $4.6B | 210 | 101c | 14 | 580 bp |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $4.2B | 173 | 100c | 11 | 604 bp |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $3.5B | 161 | 101c | 13 | 618 bp |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $2.9B | 142 | 101c | 10 | 624 bp |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $1.9B | 155 | 100c | 15 | 629 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $1.3B | 109 | 100c | 13 | 620 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $900M | 105 | 99c | 13 | 606 bp |
| Sep 30, 2022 | $429M | 115 | 96c | 2 | 561 bp |
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- PIK interest appearsJun 30, 2026
- PIK interest appearsJun 30, 2026
- PIK interest appearsJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- E••••• B•••• A• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it · matures Sep 22, 2032$344M 97c
- K••••• I••••••••• A• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it · matures Apr 22, 2032$206M 99c
- S••••• B•••• I• I•• first lien term loan7 BDCs hold it · matures Jan 30, 2032$137M 100c
- N•••• S••• A••••••••• L•• first lien term loan7 BDCs hold it · matures May 29, 2030$130M 100c
- C•••• P•••••• I•• first lien term loan18 BDCs hold it · matures Dec 18, 2031$105M 100c
- P•••••• P•••••• L•• first lien term loan3 BDCs hold it · matures Nov 25, 2032$101M 100c
- P•• A••• B••••• I•• first lien term loan14 BDCs hold it · matures Sep 30, 2031 · G••••••••• E••••• G••••$97.6M 101c
- R••••• T•••• P••••••••• L• unsecured or subordinated term loan2 BDCs hold it · matures Jan 26, 2032$97.1M 100c
- A••• H•••••• C••• first lien term loan9 BDCs hold it · matures Dec 5, 2031$95.9M 100c
- B•••••• P•••••• L•• first lien term loan6 BDCs hold it · matures Feb 27, 2031$92.8M 101c
- A••••• B•••• I•• first lien term loan7 BDCs hold it · matures Dec 31, 2027$92.1M 101c
- A•••••• N••••••••• M•••• 2• B•• first lien term loan8 BDCs hold it · matures May 29, 2031$90.5M 101c
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• S••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P•• A••• B••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| B•••••• T••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A•••••••• A••••••••• C• L•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A•••••••• R••• M••••••••• G••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C••••••• B••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C••••••••• T••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| U••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| i••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••• H•••••• C•••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| i••••• I••• | term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+625 bp | Aug 18, 2028 |
| M••••••• A••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O••••• H•••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| J•••• B•••• L•••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| I••••••• P••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| I•••••• P•••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| B••••• U• B•••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fiscal year end
- 0930reported
- Incorporated
- unknownreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2022 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Former names
- O•••••• Opportunistic Income Fundreported
- Latest schedule
- 0001872371-26-000013reported