The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F•••• E•••• P•••••• C••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by F•••• E•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by F•••• E•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••, holding $553M across 106 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$553M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
106
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.6¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
100%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 8 below 80¢
    $10.8M principal

    8 positions across 5 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $10.8M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 95 → 106
    borrowers

    Added a net 11 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 106.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1890107 · file 814-01642Show
Fair value
$553M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$560M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$555M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$137M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
249
106 borrowers
First lien
100%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
12
since Sep 30, 2023
Facilities held
184
12 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$553M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2023$21.0M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$553M106100c4501 bp
Mar 31, 2026$537M95100c4527 bp
Dec 31, 2025$567M108100c6519 bp
Sep 30, 2025$645M132100c6518 bp
All 12 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$658M15699c3486 bp
Mar 31, 2025$2.5B15699c0476 bp
Dec 31, 2024$3.3B166100c0472 bp
Sep 30, 2024$2.0B119100c0499 bp
Jun 30, 2024$1.8B100100c0411 bp
Mar 31, 2024$794M47100c0561 bp
Dec 31, 2023$598M23100c0608 bp
Sep 30, 2023$21.0M6100c0663 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
249 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
P••• G•••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••• • M••••• L•••••••• D•••••• L••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+525 bpJul 16, 2031
H•• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••••• B••••• L••
Financial Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+475 bpJul 1, 2030
P••••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S•••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+475 bpDec 30, 2030
T•• S•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
W•••• R••••••• M••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• G•••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
W•••• R••••••• M••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
U•••••• P••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+475 bpDec 23, 2027
T••••••• C•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••• H••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
3•• P•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• A••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• C••••••••• S••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••• G•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Q••••• H••••• R••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
U•••••• P••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••• P•••••• C••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H•••••••• H•••••••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• G•••• A••••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+475 bpApr 9, 2031
A•• B•••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••••• L••
I••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+525 bpAug 8, 2031
E•••••• H• P•••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••••• B•••• I••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
8•• P••••••••• M•• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••• W••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• A••••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C• ••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Z••••• A••••••• S••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••• R•••• D••••• B••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+550 bpMay 31, 2030
M••••• L•••••••• D•••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•••••• B••••••••• T••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••••• B••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H•• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••••• A••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H••••••••• P•••••• S••••••••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+400 bpJun 25, 2033
X•• P•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••• R•••• D••••• B••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••••• C••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Q••••• H••••• R••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
V•••••• A••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+575 bpJan 31, 2030
E•••• P•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
X•• P•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+600 bpOct 20, 2029
T•• M••••• G••••• L••
I••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+575 bpJan 31, 2030
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2023 to 2026reported
Filings listed
13reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-349367reported