The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•• S••• D••••• L•••••• L••

Business development companymanaged by T•• A•••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••Non-traded· BOSTON, MA

A non-traded business development company, managed by T•• A•••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••, holding $225M across 33 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$225M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
33
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
96.0¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
4%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 98.3¢ → 96.0¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book down from 98.3¢ to 96.0¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked down; net asset value follows.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  2. 2 below 80¢
    $17.3M principal

    2 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $17.3M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  3. $7.1B → $225M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio shrank 97% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · The book is shrinking.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1916608 · file 814-01566Show
Fair value
$225M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$220M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$220M
96c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
53
33 borrowers
First lien
4%
93% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
47
10 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$225M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$163M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$225M3396c8717 bp
Mar 31, 2026$544M3098c7699 bp
Dec 31, 2025$220M3098c9705 bp
Sep 30, 2025$215M2897c5725 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$7.1B27104c5743 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.0B2999c5703 bp
Dec 31, 2024$807M27100c4705 bp
Sep 30, 2024$714M23100c4718 bp
Jun 30, 2024$792M24101c3725 bp
Mar 31, 2024$632M21100c3731 bp
Dec 31, 2023$677M19101c4747 bp
Sep 30, 2023$604M18101c2732 bp
Jun 30, 2023$144B11101c3762 bp
Mar 31, 2023$771M6100c1807 bp
Dec 31, 2022$163M3100c0688 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2023
32 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
T•••• I••••••••• •••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$147M
T•••• I••••••••• •••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$120M
100c
D••• I••••••••• 1•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$82.7M
S••••••••• I••••••••• U••• T••••••• B•••• Y•••• 4•••• N•• A•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$69.1M
100c
T•••• S••••••••• I••••••••• N•• A••••• 1•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$69.1M
100c
T•••• S••••••••• I••••••••• N•• A••••• 8••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$58.9M
100c
S••••••••• I••••••••• U••• T••••••• B•••• Y•••• 5•••• N•• A•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$58.9M
100c
D••• I••••••••• 7••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$36.5M
100c
C••• E••••••••• F•••• A••••••• G••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• Yunstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$14.5M
100c
T•••• C••• E••••••••• N•• A••••• 3••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$14.5M
100c
D••• I••••••••• M••••• T••••••••• • o• N•• A••••• • 2••••
M••••• T•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$10.9M
100c
F•••••• M••••• T••••••••• L••
M••••• T•••••••••
term loan lien unstated$11.3M$10.9M
100c
S+850 bpMar 17, 2028
A•••••• I•••
D••• P••••••••• & O••••••••• Services
term loan lien unstated$10.3M$10.1M
100c
S+688 bpDec 21, 2027
D••• I••••••••• D••• P••••••••• • O••••••••• S••••••• • o• N
D••• P••••••••• & O••••••••• Services
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$10.1M
100c
D••• I••••••••• F••• P••••••• • o• N•• A••••• • 1••••
F••• P•••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$8.8M
101c
D•• R•••• L••
F••• P•••••••
term loan lien unstated$8.5M$8.3M
101c
S+850 bp
PIK 1.50%
Mar 28, 2028
D••• I••••••••• P••••••• F•••• a•• M•••• • o• N•• A••••• • 1
P••••••• F•••• and M••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$7.9M
D••• I••••••••• M•••••••• • o• N•• A••••• • 1••••
M••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$6.7M
100c
H••••••••• G••••• I•••
M••••••••
term loan lien unstated$6.6M$6.6MS+750 bpFeb 24, 2028
H••••••••• G••••• I•••
M••••••••
term loan lien unstated$6.6M$6.5M
100c
S+750 bpFeb 24, 2028
T•••• C••• E••••••••• N•• A••••• 8•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$5.9M
100c
C••• E••••••••• F•••• A••••••• G••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• Yunstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$5.9M
100c
D•• R•••• L••
F••• P•••••••
revolver lien unstated$516,200$502,004
97c
S+850 bpMar 28, 2028
H••••••••• G••••• I•••
M••••••••
revolver lien unstated$167,522$165,344
99c
S+750 bpFeb 24, 2028
H••••••••• G••••• I•••
M••••••••
revolver lien unstated$153,562$153,255S+750 bpFeb 24, 2028
L••••••••• i• E••••• o• O•••• A••••• •••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•• u••••••••• d••••••••• o• u••••••• c•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••• I••••••••• M•••••••• • o• N•• A••••• • 1••••
M••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•• A••••• •••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•• u••••••••• d••••••••• o• u••••••• c•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
L••••••••• i• E••••• o• O•••• A••••• •••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•••••• M••••• T••••••••• L••
M••••• T•••••••••
term loan lien unstated$10.2MNot disclosedS+1028 bpMar 17, 2028
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2023 to 2026reported
Filings listed
16reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
N Middle Market Lending, LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-346666reported