The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

K•• F• I••••• T••••

Business development companymanaged by F••••• A••••••• L••Non-traded· PHILADELPHIA, PA

A non-traded business development company, managed by F••••• A••••••• L••, holding $3.2B across 167 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$3.2B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
167
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.4¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 3 below 80¢
    $25.9M principal

    3 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $25.9M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 3 → 7
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 3 to 7 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  3. $2.0B → $3.3B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 66% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1930679 · file 814-01620Show
Fair value
$3.2B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$3.1B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$3.2B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$511M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
673
167 borrowers
First lien
not established
93% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
14
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
176
30 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$3.3B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$8.3M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$3.3B16799c7488 bp
Mar 31, 2026$3.3B168100c3487 bp
Dec 31, 2025$3.3B168101c3491 bp
Sep 30, 2025$2.5B153101c7506 bp
All 14 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$2.0B138101c6513 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.7B118101c17525 bp
Dec 31, 2024$2.7B103101c15544 bp
Sep 30, 2024$1.1B88101c9588 bp
Jun 30, 2024$777M65101c11589 bp
Mar 31, 2024$547M50101c7598 bp
Dec 31, 2023$356M34101c2672 bp
Sep 30, 2023$213M23101c0686 bp
Jun 30, 2023$144M18101c0681 bp
Dec 31, 2022$8.3M14100c0637 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2022
24 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
S••••• G•••• A••••••••• M••••••• T•••• 2•••••••term loan lien unstated$1.5M$1.5M
99c
7.30%Jul 25, 2030
B•••••• H••••••••• G•••• L••term loan lien unstated$985,000$993,000
101c
S+393 bpNov 8, 2027
R•••••• I••••••••• L•••••
Capital G••••
unstated lien unstated$930,000$930,000
100c
S+675 bpApr 1, 2029
L•••••• I••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstated$788,000$776,000
98c
S+675 bpMay 18, 2029
L••••• F•••• L••
F••• & S•••••• R••••••••
unstated lien unstated$772,000$763,000
100c
S+650 bpOct 31, 2028
K•• A••••••• I• O••••••• A••••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosed$648,000
100c
M•••• L•••• S••••••• L••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstated$463,000$456,000
100c
S+650 bpNov 22, 2029
S••••• G•••• A••••••••• M••••••• T•••• 2•••••••• S•••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$251,000$248,000
99c
8.00%Jul 25, 2030
L••••• F•••• L••
F••• & S•••••• R••••••••
unstated lien unstated$220,000$217,000
99c
S+650 bpOct 31, 2028
I••••••••• F•••••••••
Capital G••••
unstated lien unstated$188,000$188,000
100c
S+675 bpNov 22, 2025
L•••••• I••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstated$189,000$186,000
106c
S+675 bpMay 18, 2029
I•••••••• M•••••••• G•••• L••
I••••••••
unstated lien unstated$179,000$178,000
108c
S+650 bpAug 27, 2025
I•••••••• M•••••••• G•••• L••
I••••••••
unstated lien unstated$179,000$178,000
101c
S+650 bpAug 27, 2025
S• R••••••••• M••••••• T•••• 2•••••• S•••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$201,000$162,000
97c
5.40%
C••••••••• A••••• S••••••••• T•••• 2•••••••• S•••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$152,000$160,000
103c
S+680 bpJun 25, 2042
I••••••••• F•••••••••
Capital G••••
unstated lien unstated$150,000$151,000
101c
S+675 bpNov 22, 2025
F•••••• M•• S••••••••• A••••• C••••• R••• D•••notes unsecured or subordinated$147,000$145,000
99c
S+600 bpJul 25, 2042
M•••• L•••• S••••••• L••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstated$129,000$127,000
98c
S+650 bpNov 22, 2029
S••••• G•••• A••••••••• M••••••• T•••• 2•••••••• S•••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$147,000$106,000
106c
18.00%Jul 25, 2030
C••••••••• A••••• S••••••••• T•••• 2•••••••• S•••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$103,000$104,000
101c
S+560 bpJul 25, 2042
R•••••• I••••••••• L•••••
Capital G••••
unstated lien unstated$70,000$70,000
100c
S+675 bpApr 1, 2028
M•••• L•••• S••••••• L••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• S••••••s
unstated lien unstated$54,000$53,000
98c
S+650 bpNov 22, 2028
A•••••••• M••••••• I•equity equityNot disclosed$0
K•• A••••••• I• O••••••• A••••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosed$0
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2024 to 2024reported
Filings listed
13reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001628280-26-056131reported

Not yet on record: first lien.