DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• U• I••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••
Business development companymanaged by C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Sep 30, 2023· NEW YORK, NY
A non-traded business development company, managed by C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••, holding $185M across 30 borrowers at Sep 30, 2023.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $185M
- Borrowers
- 30
- Mark on cost
- 99.3¢
- First lien
- 66%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2023, 3 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $2.83M principal.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1948565 · file 814-01608ShowHide
Fair value
$185M
as of Sep 30, 2023
Principal held
$61.7M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$186M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
36
30 borrowers
First lien
66%
66% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
4
since Jun 30, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$221M as of Sep 30, 2023
Jun 30, 2022$66.1M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2023 | $221M | 30 | 99c | 2 | 608 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $335M | 24 | 99c | 5 | 605 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | Not disclosed | 20 | n/a | 0 | 632 bp |
| Jun 30, 2022 | $66.1M | 5 | 100c | 0 | 594 bp |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleSep 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2023
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleSep 30, 2023
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Sep 30, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Sep 30, 2023
- Spread increasedSep 30, 2023
- Spread increasedSep 30, 2023
- Maturity extended (observed)Sep 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2023
- PIK interest appearsJun 30, 2023
- PIK interest appearsJun 30, 2023
- Lender left a facilityMar 31, 2023
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityMar 31, 2023
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2022
15 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• A••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $24.8M | ||
| a••••• i• e••••• o• l••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $16.6M | ||
| I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $8.4M | $8.2M 100c | ||
| I••••••••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• | term loan first lien | $8.4M | $8.2M 100c | ||
| W••••••••• I••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $3.0M | $3.0M 100c | S+700 bp | Jun 7, 2027 |
| F••••• C••••••• I••• IT Services | term loan first lien | $3.0M | $2.9M 100c | S+750 bp | Jan 18, 2027 |
| A•••••••• I••• C•••••••• | term loan first lien | $2.0M | $1.9M 100c | S+625 bp | Dec 31, 2024 |
| K•••• H••••• L•• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $476,415 | $414,481 100c | S+300 bp | Apr 27, 2027 |
| T•••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• | term loan first lien | $8.4M | Not disclosed n/a | ||
| A•••••••• I••• C•••••••• | term loan first lien | $2.0M | Not disclosed n/a | S+625 bp | Dec 31, 2024 |
| a••••• i• e••••• o• l••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| T•••• i••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $8.4M | Not disclosed n/a | ||
| F••••• C••••••• I••• IT Services | term loan first lien | $3.0M | Not disclosed n/a | S+750 bp | Jan 18, 2027 |
| K•••• H••••• L•• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $476,415 | Not disclosed n/a | S+300 bp | Apr 27, 2027 |
| W••••••••• I••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $3.0M | Not disclosed n/a | S+700 bp | Jun 7, 2027 |
Page 1 of 1
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 0630reported
- Incorporated
- DEreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2023 to 2023reported
- Filings listed
- 3reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0000950170-23-062990reported