The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I••••••••• U• I••••••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Sep 30, 2023· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••, holding $185M across 30 borrowers at Sep 30, 2023.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$185M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
30
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.3¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
66%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2023, 3 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $2.83M principal.

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1948565 · file 814-01608Show
Fair value
$185M
as of Sep 30, 2023
Principal held
$61.7M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$186M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
36
30 borrowers
First lien
66%
66% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
4
since Jun 30, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$221M as of Sep 30, 2023
Jun 30, 2022$66.1M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sep 30, 2023$221M3099c2608 bp
Jun 30, 2023$335M2499c5605 bp
Mar 31, 2023Not disclosed20n/a0632 bp
Jun 30, 2022$66.1M5100c0594 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2023
28 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
N•• P••••• H••••••• L••
IT Services
revolver first lien$206,025Not disclosed
n/a
S+800 bpMay 7, 2026
N•• P••••• H••••••• L••
IT Services
term loan first lien$1.9MNot disclosed
n/a
S+800 bpMay 7, 2026
C••••• A••• L••
E•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.5MNot disclosed
n/a
S+706 bpNov 1, 2024
F•••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• • E•••••
IT Services
equity equity$4,405Not disclosed
n/a
T••• H•••••• R••••••••• a•• L••••••• A••• C•••• A••••••••• C••••••• L••term loan first lien$1.6MNot disclosed
n/a
S+425 bpJul 10, 2025
L•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.0MNot disclosed
n/a
S+575 bpOct 14, 2027
P•• H•••••••• I•••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.0MNot disclosed
n/a
S+584 bpJul 18, 2027
T••• H•••••• R••••••••• a•• L••••••• A••• C•••• A••••••••• C••••••• L••• D••••••term loan first lien$379,703Not disclosed
n/a
S+425 bpJul 10, 2025
A••••• S••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$2.9MNot disclosed
n/a
S+600 bpAug 11, 2027
F•••• L••• T••• L•••term loan first lien$42.8MNot disclosed
n/a
A••••••••• L••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$2.5MNot disclosed
n/a
S+740 bpAug 31, 2027
E•••••••• N•••• A•••••• A••••••••• L••
M••••••••
revolver first lien$84,443Not disclosed
n/a
S+675 bpAug 13, 2026
C• A••• H••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
equity equity$100,000Not disclosed
n/a
•• R• D•••••••• • S••• C••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
term loan first lien$3.5MNot disclosed
n/a
S+725 bpMar 9, 2028
A••••••• N••• H•••••••• L••
F••• & S•••••• R••••••••
term loan first lien$1.4MNot disclosed
n/a
S+875 bpApr 10, 2026
E•••••••• N•••• A•••••• A••••••••• L••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$1.8MNot disclosed
n/a
S+675 bpAug 13, 2026
W••• G••••• H•••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$3.0MNot disclosed
n/a
S+700 bpJun 7, 2027
X•••• A••• I•••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$3.0MNot disclosed
n/a
S+525 bpDec 17, 2027
K•••• H••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$429,244Not disclosed
n/a
S+300 bpApr 27, 2027
L••••••••• i• e••••• o• o•••• a•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
F••••• C••••••• I••• • 2•••
IT Services
term loan first lien$3.0MNot disclosed
n/a
S+750 bpJan 18, 2027
A••••••• N••• H•••••••• L••
C••••••• S•••••• D••••••••• & R•••••
term loan first lien$1.4MNot disclosed
n/a
S+675 bpApr 10, 2026
F•••••••• I••••••••• C•••••••••
IT Services
term loan first lien$2.4MNot disclosed
n/a
S+600 bpOct 1, 2027
E••••• O••••• I•••
T•••••• Companies & D•••••••••
term loan first lien$2.9MNot disclosed
n/a
S+675 bpApr 12, 2024
S••••••• C•••••••••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$3.0MNot disclosed
n/a
S+450 bpNov 28, 2025
E•••••unstated lien unstated$104,405Not disclosed
n/a
N•• A•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstated$42.9MNot disclosed
n/a
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
0630reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2023 to 2023reported
Filings listed
3reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0000950170-23-062990reported