The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••••• L•••••• S••••••••• L••

Business development companymanaged by C•••••••• M••••••••• L•••Non-traded· FORT WORTH, TX

A non-traded business development company, managed by C•••••••• M••••••••• L•••, holding $615M across 89 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$615M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
89
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.4¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
91%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 2 below 80¢
    $20.9M principal

    2 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $20.9M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 80 → 89
    borrowers

    Added a net 9 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 89.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2035713 · file 814-01893Show
Fair value
$615M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$626M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$623M
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$133M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
165
89 borrowers
First lien
91%
97% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
5
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
150
8 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$615M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$208M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$615M8998c9624 bp
Mar 31, 2026$516M8098c8649 bp
Dec 31, 2025$541M91100c8647 bp
Sep 30, 2025$334M59100c6629 bp
All 5 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Dec 31, 2024$208M54101c6578 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2026
140 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
7••• R••• V•••••• O••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••• G••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••••• M••••••• T••••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
W•• G•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••••• F•••••• A••••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•• M•••••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• H•••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• J•••• M•••• O• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
B•••••• A•••••••• G•••• H•••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
V•••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••• I•••••••• S•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
F••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•• R•• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• H•••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• M••••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B• L•••• P••••••••• I• S•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••••• B•••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2••• P•••• O••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• D••• C••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• H•••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
G••••• H••••• I• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
T••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••• P••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••••• S••••• U••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••• B••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
U• S••••• C••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C• T•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
J••••••••• A••••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
n• C•••••• S••••• B•• I••••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• M••• C••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• E••• C••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
G••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••• H•••••• C••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••• E••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
4reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001628280-26-056148reported