DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••••• C•••••• C•••
A non-traded business development company, managed by R••••• C•••••• P•••••••, holding $1.3B across 125 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $1.3B
- Borrowers
- 125
- Mark on cost
- 98.9¢
- First lien
- 68%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
What matters now
- $0on non-accrual, 1 borrower
1 borrower on non-accrual, $0 principal; the largest is S•••••••• I•• ($0).
Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.
FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen S•••••••• I•• → - 76 → 125borrowers
Added a net 49 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 125.
Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2045370 · file 814-01897ShowHide
Fair value
$1.3B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
Not disclosed
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.3B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
200
125 borrowers
First lien
68%
68% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
4
since Sep 30, 2025
Facilities held
148
7 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.3B as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2025$1.2B then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $1.3B | 125 | 99c | 10 | n/a |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $1.3B | 76 | 100c | 10 | 532 bp |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $2.6B | 179 | 100c | 17 | 540 bp |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $1.2B | 82 | 100c | 8 | 538 bp |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- Placed on non-accrualMar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2026
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
- P•• Q•••••• F•••• A••••••••• L•• first lien revolver1 BDC hold it · matures Dec 28, 2029 · possible sponsor C•••• R••••• C•••••• L•Not disclosed 100c
- P••••••• M•• B•••• L•• T•• F•• other1 BDC hold itNot disclosed n/a
- H• G••••• F•••••• L•• first lien term loan1 BDC hold it · matures Feb 25, 2027Not disclosed 100c
- P•••••• A••••••• B••••• L•• first lien revolver3 BDCs hold it · matures Aug 27, 2031 · possible sponsor A•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•Not disclosed n/a
- F•• F•••••••• M••••••••• S••••••• L•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it · matures Feb 1, 2027Not disclosed 101c
- A• S••••• T•••• H••••••• L•• first lien term loan2 BDCs hold it · matures Mar 27, 2030Not disclosed 101c
- G•••••••• T••••••••• L•• first lien delayed draw term loan1 BDC hold it · matures Jul 19, 2029Not disclosed n/a
- G••••• H••••••• I•••••• L••••••• other1 BDC hold it · matures Sep 16, 2027Not disclosed 100c
- C••••• H••••••• L••••••• other1 BDC hold it · matures Jun 28, 2030Not disclosed 95c
- M•••••• D•••••• A••••••••• L••••••• other1 BDC hold it · matures Dec 28, 2027Not disclosed 101c
- H••••••••• H•••••••• L•• first lien term loan4 BDCs hold it · matures Dec 16, 2028 · possible sponsor I••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••Not disclosed 100c
- O•• B•••• L••••••• other1 BDC hold it · matures Aug 31, 2028Not disclosed 101c
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2025
224 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• D•••••• A••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+575 bp | |
| A• S••••• C•••••• T••••••••• & L•••••••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+475 bp | Mar 27, 2030 |
| F•••• L••• D••• ••••• A•• H•••••••• I••••••••• D••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P••••••• M•• B•••• L•• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+511 bp | |
| R••• P•••••• L•• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+500 bp | |
| S•••••• C••• P••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+535 bp | |
| M•••••• L•• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+500 bp | |
| P•• Q•••••• F•••• A••••••••• L•• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+586 bp | |
| E••• I••••••••• L•• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+525 bp | |
| C••••••• E••••••••• A•••••• L•• C••••••••• Services & S••••••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+625 bp | Aug 16, 2028 |
| G••••••• T••••• I••••••••• L•• H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+575 bp | Jul 2, 2030 |
| G••••••• T••••• I••••••••• L•• H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+575 bp | Jul 2, 2030 |
| G••••••• T••••• I••••••••• L•• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+575 bp | |
| G•••••••• T••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+650 bp | |
| R••• P•••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+500 bp | |
| S•••••• C••• P••••• I••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+535 bp | |
| C•••••• I••• L••••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+600 bp | |
| C••••••• A•••••••• G••••• I••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+500 bp | |
| Q• B••••• I••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+500 bp | |
| P••••••• M•• B•••• L•• P••••••••• Services | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+511 bp | Aug 16, 2029 |
| Q• B••••• I••• S••••••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+500 bp | Dec 6, 2030 |
| C•••••• H••••••• I•• L••••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+475 bp | |
| N•• A••••••••• C•••• H•••••, R••••••••• & L•••••• | revolver first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+690 bp | Jun 18, 2026 |
| S•••••• C••• P••••• I••• H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services | delayed draw term loan first lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+535 bp | Jul 23, 2027 |
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- MDreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2026 to 2026reported
- Filings listed
- 4reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001437749-26-027399reported