The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Einstein Parent, Inc

Borrower · Software
group grade Aon a schedule nowsponsor not established · possible relationship
No date on record · this record

Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.

Mark path, consensus per quarter end
Q2 2025: 100¢Q3 2025: 100¢Q4 2025: 100¢Q1 2026: 98¢Q2 2026: 99¢100¢ · 100¢ · 100¢ · 98¢ · 99¢Q2 2025 to Q2 2026
Where each lender marks it on the first lien term loan, 5 points apart
97¢Consensus: 99¢Blue Owl Technology Finance: 99¢Blue Owl Credit Income: 99¢another lender: 98¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 98¢another lender: 97¢another lender: 98¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 102¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 99¢another lender: 98¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 100¢another lender: 100¢102¢
Principal held
at least $787M
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
$739M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$59.1M
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
25
25 on the latest quarter
Facilities
5
0 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
Jan 1, 2031
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Mar 31, 2025
latest Jun 30, 2026
Events
4
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Jun 30, 2026, folded to one row per lender
LenderExposureCurrent markQoQ change
Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp.$105M99¢+1 pts
HPS Corporate Lending Fund$104M98¢0 pts
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp.$76.8M99¢+1 pts

25 lenders hold this credit

Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Every BDC piece · 54 positions across 25 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
BDCInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRate
Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp.term loan first lien
First lien senior secured loan | Non-Affiliated Issuer
$105M$103M
99c
S+525 bp
HPS Corporate Lending Fundrevolver first lien
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$94.1M$90.6M
98c
S+525 bp
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp.term loan first lien
First lien senior secured loan | Non-Affiliated Issuer
$76.8M$75.5M
99c
S+525 bp
HPS Corporate Lending Fundrevolver first lien
Non-Affiliated Issuer
$9.7M-$357,000
241c
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp.revolver first lien
First lien senior secured revolving loan | Non-controlled/non-affiliated
Not disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
View all 7 positionslargest principal first
BDCInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRate
Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp.revolver first lien
First lien senior secured revolving loan | Non-Affiliated Issuer
Not disclosed-$190,000S+525 bp
HPS Corporate Lending Fundrevolver first lien
1st Lien Senior Secured Revolving Loan
Not disclosedNot disclosed
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
FacilityHeldOn costPricingMaturityBDCs
first lien term loan first lienat least $651M99cSOFR+525 bpJan 22, 203123
first lien revolver first lienat least $136M98cSOFR+525 bpJan 22, 203111
second lien revolver second lienunknownn/aunstated2
other lien unstatedunknownn/aunstated2
revolver lien unstated
exited Mar 31, 2025
unknownn/aunstated1
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
Quarter endBDCsPrincipal heldFair valueOn costPIK pieces
Jun 30, 202625$787M$739M99c0
Mar 31, 202625$665M$626M98c0
Dec 31, 202525$1.0B$970M100c0
Sep 30, 202525$884M$846M100c0
All 6 quarters
Quarter endBDCsPrincipal heldFair valueOn costPIK pieces
Jun 30, 202525$815M$774M100c0
Mar 31, 202525$815M$773M100c1
What changed

+2 additional dated changes on this borrower

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Every change including routine ones
Identity
Group key
EINSTEINderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
Spellings
1 across 25 BDCsderived
Industry
Softwarereportedas one filer wrote it
Capital chain

Einstein Parent, Inc sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Sponsor to borrower to facility to lenderPE sponsor to borrower to facility to lender

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Position history

102 field-level changes across filed schedules, latest first
  • Principal decreased$30.0M to $2.8M
    2026-06-30
  • New positionat $45.9M
    2026-06-30
  • Position exited
    2026-06-30

+99 more position changes

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX