DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Borrower
U•••••• I••
Softwaregroup grade Aon a schedule nowsponsor unattributed
Also written as: 053 shares of; 621; Equity Securities; Equity Securities. (shares of; Inc. (1; Shares of
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Mark path, consensus per quarter end
101¢ · 101¢ · 100¢ · 100¢ · 100¢Q2 2025 to Q2 2026
Where each lender marks it, 2 points apart
99¢101¢
Principal held
at least $49.3M
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
$44.1M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$7.7M
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
2
2 on the latest quarter
Facilities
4
1 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
Dec 9, 2030
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Dec 31, 2022
latest Jun 30, 2026
Events
8
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Jun 30, 2026, folded to one row per lender
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | $34.6M | 101¢ | 0 pts |
| A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• C••• | $14.7M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
Every BDC piece · 12 positions across 2 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | term loan first lien S••••• S•••••• L•••• | $22.0M | $22.0M 101c | S+525 bp |
| A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• C••• | term loan first lien US C•••••••• D••• | 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• | T••• L••• | 8.94% (S + 5.25%; 0.75% F•• | $12.0M | $11.8M 99c | SOFR+525 bp |
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | delayed draw term loan first lien D•••••• D•••) | S••••• S•••••• L•••• | $6.9M | $5.0M 100c | S+525 bp |
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | revolver first lien R•••••••) | S••••• S•••••• L•••• | $4.3M | $0 | S+525 bp |
| A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• C••• | delayed draw term loan first lien US C•••••••• D••• | 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• | D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | 8.94% (S + 5.2 | $2.7M | $2.6M 99c | SOFR+525 bp |
View all 12 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | delayed draw term loan first lien D•••••• D•••) | S••••• S•••••• L•••• | $1.4M | $0 | S+525 bp |
| A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• C••• | revolver first lien US C•••••••• D••• | 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• | R••••••• | 12/9/2030 | $0 | -$36,113 200c | SOFR+525 bp |
| A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• C••• | delayed draw term loan first lien US C•••••••• D••• | 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• | D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | 12/9/2030 | $0 | -$6,749 225c | SOFR+525 bp |
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | equity equity common stock) | Equity S••••••••• | $0 | $2.8M 171c | |
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | revolver first lien R•••••••) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | delayed draw term loan first lien D•••••• D•••) 1 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C••• | delayed draw term loan first lien D•••••• D•••) 2 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $34.0M | 100c | SOFR+525 bp | Dec 9, 2030 | 2 |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | at least $11.0M | 100c | SOFR+525 bp | Dec 9, 2030 | 2 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $4.3M | n/a | SOFR+525 bp | Dec 9, 2030 | 2 |
| other lien unstated exited Dec 31, 2023 | at least $22.0M | 102c | S+600 bp | Dec 8, 2028 | 1 |
Equity pieces beside the debt: equity ($2.8M fair value, 1 BDC)
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 2 | $49.3M | $41.4M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 2 | $49.3M | $41.3M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 2 | $64.0M | $55.9M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 2 | $49.1M | $40.7M | 101c | 0 |
All 15 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 2 | $48.9M | $40.3M | 101c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 2 | $48.8M | $39.8M | 101c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 2 | $96.9M | $78.0M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 2 | $44.9M | $38.4M | 101c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 2 | $45.0M | $39.1M | 102c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 2 | $44.8M | $38.5M | 102c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 2 | $107M | $87.9M | 101c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 2 | $43.3M | $33.9M | 102c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 1 | $31.3M | $22.0M | 102c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 1 | $31.3M | $22.0M | 102c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 2 | $86.5M | $66.5M | 100c | 0 |
What changed
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
Full timeline · 14 eventsShow fewer
- Spread changed (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2024
- Facility left every BDC scheduleDec 31, 2023
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleDec 31, 2022
Sponsor
No sponsor attribution: no portfolio page, deal announcement or Form D signer consensus names an owner for this borrower group.
Identity
- Group key
- UNANETderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 2 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Softwarereportedas one filer wrote it