DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• S••••• P•••••••• L••
Direct lenderForm ADV filerPrivate credit fund manager· Chicago, IL
Direct lender, based in Chicago, IL, reporting $2.5B of gross assets across 16 credit funds.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- $2.5B
- Borrowers
- 1
- Sponsors
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, summed over its funds
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 109358 · CIK 901032026 · 2 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lenderPrivate credit fund managerCRD 109358
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
16
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
1
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
1
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
2
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- G•••••Dec 10, 2021 · pe transaction cortecgroup.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
1 on the graph
- G••••• first lien term loannamed · Dec 10, 2021 to Dec 10, 2021 · C••••• G•••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| A•• S• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L• Private Equity Fund | $369M Jan 6, 2023 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L• Private Equity Fund | $365M Jun 7, 2024 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•• ••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L• Private Equity Fund | $337M Jun 7, 2024 | Aug 31, 2022 |
| A•••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• N• L• Private Equity Fund | $305M Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| A•••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• F••••• L• Private Equity Fund | $243M Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 30, 2017 |
All 16 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| A•• S• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L• Private Equity Fund | $234M Jan 6, 2023 | Aug 31, 2022 |
| A•• S• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• N• L• Private Equity Fund | $233M Mar 30, 2022 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L• Private Equity Fund | $120M Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 30, 2023 |
| A•• S• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L• Private Equity Fund | $76.4M Mar 30, 2022 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•• S• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• N• L• Private Equity Fund | $64.8M Jan 6, 2023 | Aug 31, 2022 |
| A•••• S••••• S••••• U• S••••• S•••••• F••• L• Private Equity Fund | $61.5M Jun 7, 2024 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• F••••• L• Private Equity Fund | $54.6M Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 30, 2017 |
| A•• S• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• N• L• Private Equity Fund | $53.4M Jan 6, 2023 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•• P••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• L• Private Equity Fund | $13.8M Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 30, 2017 |
| A•• P••••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I• L• Private Equity Fund | $10.9M Jun 7, 2024 | Aug 28, 2020 |
| A•••• S••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I•••• L• Private Equity Fund | $0 Jun 7, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · pe graph own website statementderived
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Private Equity Intelligence
- A•••• S••••• P•••••••• L••derivedcarried
- RIA Intelligence
- A•••• S••••• P•••••••• L••reportedshared crd