DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••• C••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 7 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 7
- Sponsors
- 2
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 5 Aug 2026, ••• Locked.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
7
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
2
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 6 borrowers Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- V••••••• I•Aug 5, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
- B•••• B•••••• L••May 22, 2025 · pe transaction towerarch.com“••• Locked”
- A•••••• I• C•••••••••Nov 5, 2024 · pe transaction towerarch.com“••• Locked”
- V•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••••Oct 9, 2024 · pe transaction circumferencegroup.com“••• Locked”
- D•••••• S••••••Mar 21, 2024 · pe transaction towerarch.com“••• Locked”
All 7 dealsShow fewer
- O••••••• S•••••••• G••••Dec 7, 2023 · pe transaction towerarch.com“••• Locked”
- I••••••••• T•••••••• S••••••••Jul 19, 2022 · pe transaction towerarch.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
7 on the graph
- V••••••• I• term loannamed · Aug 5, 2026 to Aug 5, 2026 · T•••• A••• C••••••Not disclosed
- B•••• B•••••• L•• term loannamed · May 22, 2025 to May 22, 2025 · T•••• A••• C••••••Not disclosed
- A•••••• I• C••••••••• term loannamed · Nov 5, 2024 to Nov 5, 2024 · T•••• A••• C••••••Not disclosed
- V•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• term loannamed · Oct 9, 2024 to Oct 9, 2024 · T•• C••••••••• G•••• L••Not disclosed
- D•••••• S•••••• term loannamed · Mar 21, 2024 to Mar 21, 2024 · T•••• A••• C••••••Not disclosed
- O••••••• S•••••••• G•••• term loannamed · Dec 7, 2023 to Dec 7, 2023 · T•••• A••• C••••••Not disclosed
- I••••••••• T•••••••• S•••••••• term loannamed · Jul 19, 2022 to Jul 19, 2022 · T•••• A••• C••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- Repeat sponsor and lender pair Aug 5, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived