DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••• L••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Direct lenderForm ADV filerPrivate credit fund manager· San Francisco, CA
Direct lender, based in San Francisco, CA, reporting $1.4B of gross assets across 6 credit funds.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- $1.4B
- Borrowers
- 4
- Sponsors
- 3
Form ADV, Schedule D
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 1 new sponsorin 12 months
1 new sponsor began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 173784 · 1 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lenderPrivate credit fund managerCRD 173784
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
6
$1.4B gross assets on ADV
Borrowers
4
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
3
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
1
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- M••••• S•••••• L••Mar 24, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
- T••• T••••Nov 28, 2022 · pe transaction mpepartners.com“••• Locked”
- O•••••••••Dec 21, 2021 · pe transaction edencp.com“••• Locked”
- W••••••••• B•••••Jul 27, 2021 · pe transaction mpepartners.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
4 on the graph
- M••••• S•••••• L•• term loannamed · Mar 24, 2026 to Mar 24, 2026 · S••••••••• C•••••• L•Not disclosed
- T••• T•••• term loannamed · Nov 28, 2022 to Nov 28, 2022 · M•• P•••••••Not disclosed
- O••••••••• term loannamed · Dec 21, 2021 to Dec 21, 2021 · E••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••Not disclosed
- W••••••••• B••••• term loannamed · Jul 27, 2021 to Jul 27, 2021 · M•• P•••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| T••• L••• D••••• L•••••• I••• L• Hedge Fund | $447M Sep 9, 2024 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| T••• L••• C••••• S••••••••• L• Hedge Fund | $364M Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 15, 2015 |
| T••• L••• D••••• L•••••• I•• L• Hedge Fund | $330M Sep 9, 2024 | Mar 30, 2019 |
| P••••• S••••• S•••••••• L••••• L• Hedge Fund | $167M Sep 9, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| T••• L••• D••••• L••••••• L• Hedge Fund | $42.6M Sep 9, 2024 | Dec 12, 2014 |
All 6 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| T••• L••• I••• S••••• L••• F•••• L• Hedge Fund | $35.7M Sep 9, 2024 | May 29, 2024 |
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Mar 24, 2026
How this provider is known
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- RIA Intelligence
- T••• L••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••reportedshared crd