DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
CLO managerBDC adviserDirect lenderOpportunistic credit· New York, NY
CLO manager, based in New York, NY, advising 3 BDCs.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- $11B
Form ADV, Schedule D, summed over its funds
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 137432 · CIK 1425852 · 2 other DFX graphsShowHide
CLO managerDirect lenderOpportunistic creditPrivate credit fund managerCRD 137432
BDCs managed
3
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
not read yet
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
not read yet
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
37
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
0
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
0
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
2
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
| BDC | Fair value | Borrowers | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••••• C••••• I••••• F••• 2••• | Not disclosed | n/a | n/a |
| G••••••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | Not disclosed | n/a | n/a |
| G••••••••• C••••• I••••• F••• 2••• T• | Not disclosed | n/a | n/a |
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
No sponsor attributed on any borrower this provider holds.
All 0 pairsNamed as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
No deal announcement on the graph names this provider as a lender.
Facilities held or named
0 on the graph
The provider's pieces sit on its BDCs' pages; no facility is held in this entity's own name.
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| G••••••••• P••••••• O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S••••••••• F•••• L•• Hedge Fund | $2.6B Mar 2, 2015 | Jul 13, 2012 |
| M••••• F•••• C•• L• Securitized Asset Fund | $1.1B Jul 21, 2017 | Feb 28, 2013 |
| G••••••••• P••••••• O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S••••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $1.1B Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• D••• M••••• F••• 2••• L•• Hedge Fund | $698M Dec 3, 2024 | Aug 24, 2016 |
| K•••• H••• C•• 2••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $553M Nov 14, 2018 | Mar 30, 2016 |
All 37 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| G••••••••• P••••••• O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S••••••••• O••••••• M••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $479M Dec 3, 2024 | Aug 24, 2020 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• D••• F••• N••• I••••• 2••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $445M Dec 3, 2024 | Aug 24, 2016 |
| B•••••• S•••••••• C••••• P••••••• I• L• Hedge Fund | $438M Nov 14, 2018 | Nov 26, 2014 |
| G••••••••• M• C•• 2•••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $416M Oct 8, 2021 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| G••••••••• C•• 2•••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $402M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| G••••••••• C•• 2•••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $402M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 1••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $395M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| G••••••••• M• C•• 2•••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $389M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 31, 2019 |
| A••••• C••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $376M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2018 |
| G••••••••• C•• 2••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $268M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| G••••••••• L••• M••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $268M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| G••••••••• L••• F•••• L•• Hedge Fund | $137M Oct 16, 2015 | Feb 28, 2014 |
| G••••••••• P••••••• O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S••••••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $115M Mar 2, 2015 | Jul 13, 2012 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• D••• F••• L•• Hedge Fund | $101M Mar 2, 2015 | Nov 27, 2012 |
| G••••••••• H••••••••• P••• F•••• L••• H••• Y•••• L••• P••• C•••• Hedge Fund | $88.5M Mar 2, 2015 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| G••••••••• H••••••••• P••• F••• S••• H••••••••• L••• P••• S••••••••• P•••••••• Hedge Fund | $86.6M Mar 2, 2015 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• D••• F••• N••• I••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $27.7M Dec 3, 2024 | Nov 27, 2012 |
| G••••••••• C•• 2••••• S•••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $14.6M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| M••••• F•••• I• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $10.1M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2018 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• D••• F••• L•• Hedge Fund | $10.0M Mar 2, 2015 | Nov 27, 2012 |
| S•••• S••••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $6.9M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| C••••• R•••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $3.9M Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| Z••••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $2.8M Mar 8, 2024 | Mar 2, 2015 |
| H•••••••• C•• L• Securitized Asset Fund | $2.7M Feb 2, 2020 | Feb 28, 2014 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• D••• M••••• F•••• L•• Hedge Fund | $2.6M Dec 3, 2024 | Nov 27, 2012 |
| 5••• C•• L• Securitized Asset Fund | $673,930 Mar 8, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| H•••••••• I• C••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $597,649 Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2018 |
| S•••• F••••• C••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $328,529 Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| 5••••• C•• L• Securitized Asset Fund | $190,369 Dec 3, 2024 | Mar 30, 2016 |
| G•••• L••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $0 Nov 27, 2012 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| G••••••••• H••••••••• P••• M••••• F••• S••• H••• Y•••• L••• P••• M••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• Hedge Fund | $0 Mar 8, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| G••••••••• P••••••• O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S••••••••• P•••••• P••••••• F••• L•• Hedge Fund | $0 Mar 2, 2015 | Nov 26, 2014 |
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- probable · bdc adviser 10kreportedsec.gov"••• Locked"
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- CLO manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Opportunistic credit
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- RIA Intelligence
- G••••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••reportedshared crd
- RIA Intelligence
- G••••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••derivedname unique adv
Not yet on record: BDC fair value, borrowers, sponsors.