DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••• B•••• C•••••• P•••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 8 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 7
- Sponsors
- 7
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 3 new sponsorsin 12 months
3 new sponsors began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
7
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
7
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- B•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• statedfirst Jun 8, 2026 · latest Jun 8, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
- M••••••••• M••••••••• C••• L•• statedfirst Mar 31, 2026 · latest Mar 31, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
All 7 sponsorsShow fewer
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- C•••Jun 8, 2026 · pe transaction benfordcapital.com“••• Locked”
- U•••••• M••••••••Mar 31, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
- C••••••• V•••••• T••••Jan 24, 2022 · pe transaction centrepartners.com“••• Locked”
- P••• L••• H•••••••• L••Nov 16, 2021 · pe transaction cortecgroup.com“••• Locked”
- N••••••••• I••••••••• L••Apr 30, 2021 · pe transaction tiliallc.com“••• Locked”
All 8 dealsShow fewer
- I••••••••• L•••Jan 23, 2020 · pe transaction twinbridgecapital.com“••• Locked”
- N••••••• C••••••••• I•••••••• M••••••Feb 25, 2019 · pe transaction hcprivateinvest.com“••• Locked”
- N••••••• C••••••••• I•••••••• M•••••• a•• E• D••••• M••••Feb 25, 2019 · pe transaction hcprivateinvest.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
7 on the graph
- C••• term loannamed · Jun 8, 2026 to Jun 8, 2026 · B•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•••Not disclosed
- U•••••• M•••••••• term loannamed · Mar 31, 2026 to Mar 31, 2026 · M••••••••• M••••••••• C••• L••Not disclosed
- C••••••• V•••••• T•••• term loannamed · Jan 24, 2022 to Jan 24, 2022 · C••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••Not disclosed
- P••• L••• H•••••••• L•• first lien term loannamed · Nov 16, 2021 to Nov 16, 2021 · C••••• G•••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••Not disclosed
- N••••••••• I••••••••• L•• term loannamed · Apr 30, 2021 to Apr 30, 2021 · T•••• H•••••••• L••Not disclosed
- I••••••••• L••• term loannamed · Jan 23, 2020 to Jan 23, 2020 · T••• B••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••Not disclosed
- N••••••• C••••••••• I•••••••• M•••••• a•• E• D••••• M•••• term loannamed · Feb 25, 2019 to Feb 25, 2019 · H• P•••••• I••••••••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 8, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Mar 31, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Mar 31, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived