DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J• P• M•••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 2 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 2
- Sponsors
- 2
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 1 new sponsorin 12 months
1 new sponsor began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
2
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
2
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- C•••••••• C••••••• L••• statedfirst Apr 21, 2026 · latest Jun 10, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- I••••••• I•••••••••Apr 21, 2026 · pe transaction catchmentcapital.com“••• Locked”
- T••••• I•••••••••Feb 3, 2025 · pe transaction einpresswire.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
3 on the graph
- I••••••• I••••••••• term loannamed · Jun 10, 2026 to Jun 10, 2026 · C•••••••• C••••••• L•••Not disclosed
- I••••••• I••••••••• term loannamed · Apr 21, 2026 to Apr 21, 2026 · C•••••••• C••••••• L•••Not disclosed
- T••••• I••••••••• term loannamed · Feb 3, 2025 to Feb 3, 2025 · N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Jun 10, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived