DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• C••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 5 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 5
- Sponsors
- 3
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Why this matters
- Deals naming it 5
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
5
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
3
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- I• L••••• I••Nov 15, 2024 · pe transaction riverassociates.com“••• Locked”
- F••• P••• U••••• C••• M••••••••• •••••• 2•Aug 25, 2016 · pe transaction yukonpartners.com“••• Locked”
- A•••• M•••••••• M••••••••• •••••• 1•Aug 16, 2016 · pe transaction yukonpartners.com“••• Locked”
- B••••••• H••••• S•••••••Jun 30, 2016 · pe transaction centrepartners.com“••• Locked”
- T•• I••••••••• L••Oct 21, 2014 · pe transaction riverassociates.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
5 on the graph
- I• L••••• I•• term loannamed · Nov 15, 2024 to Nov 15, 2024 · R•••• A••••••••• I••••••••• •••• L••Not disclosed
- F••• P••• U••••• C••• M••••••••• •••••• 2• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Aug 25, 2016 to Aug 25, 2016 · Y•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•••••Not disclosed
- A•••• M•••••••• M••••••••• •••••• 1• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Aug 16, 2016 to Aug 16, 2016 · Y•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•••••Not disclosed
- B••••••• H••••• S••••••• term loannamed · Jun 30, 2016 to Jun 30, 2016 · C••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••Not disclosed
- T•• I••••••••• L•• term loannamed · Oct 21, 2014 to Oct 21, 2014 · R•••• A••••••••• I••••••••• •••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived