DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• G••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 10 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 10
- Sponsors
- 8
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 1 new sponsorin 12 months
1 new sponsor began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
10
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
8
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- E••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• statedfirst Jul 27, 2026 · latest Jul 27, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
All 8 sponsorsShow fewer
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- F•••• R•••••• • S•••••• L••Apr 24, 2024 · isi transaction capitalagroup.com
- C••••••• W••••••• C••••••Mar 27, 2024 · isi transaction capitalagroup.com
- F•••••• E••••••••• L••Jan 10, 2019 · isi transaction capitalagroup.com
- R•••••• A•••••• M••••••••• L••Jan 29, 2019 · isi transaction capitalagroup.com
- A••••••• L••••••••• P•••••••• L••Jan 19, 2021 · isi transaction capitalagroup.com
All 10 dealsShow fewer
- P•••• C••••••• L••Jul 27, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com
- T•••••••Aug 20, 2025 · pe transaction capitalagroup.com
- M••••• C•••••••••Jun 3, 2025 · pe transaction capitalagroup.com
- T•• S••••••• L••Mar 13, 2024 · pe transaction capitalagroup.com
- U• B••••• L••••••••• L••Jan 8, 2019 · pe transaction capitalagroup.com
Facilities held or named
10 on the graph
- P•••• C••••••• L•• first lien term loannamed · Jul 27, 2026 to Jul 27, 2026 · E••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- T••••••• first lien term loannamed · Aug 20, 2025 to Aug 20, 2025 · B•••• C••••••Not disclosed
- M••••• C••••••••• first lien term loannamed · Jun 3, 2025 to Jun 3, 2025 · B•••• C••••••Not disclosed
- F•••• R•••••• • S•••••• L•• term loannamed · Apr 24, 2024 to Apr 24, 2024 · A•••••• E•••••••• G••••Not disclosed
- C••••••• W••••••• C•••••• term loannamed · Mar 27, 2024 to Mar 27, 2024 · M••••••• M••••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- T•• S••••••• L•• first lien term loannamed · Mar 13, 2024 to Mar 13, 2024 · B••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Not disclosed
- A••••••• L••••••••• P•••••••• L•• term loannamed · Jan 19, 2021 to Jan 19, 2021Not disclosed
- R•••••• A•••••• M••••••••• L•• term loannamed · Jan 29, 2019 to Jan 29, 2019 · W•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- F•••••• E••••••••• L•• term loannamed · Jan 10, 2019 to Jan 10, 2019 · S••••• P•••Not disclosed
- U• B••••• L••••••••• L•• first lien term loannamed · Jan 8, 2019 to Jan 8, 2019 · P••• S••••• C••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Jul 27, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived