DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•••• A••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•
Direct lenderForm ADV filerMezzanine lenderOpportunistic credit· Houston, TX
Direct lender, based in Houston, TX, reporting $11B of gross assets across 45 credit funds.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- $11B
- Borrowers
- 1
- Sponsors
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, summed over its funds
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Why this matters
- Deals naming it 1
- Graphs 2
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 104536 · 2 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lenderMezzanine lenderOpportunistic creditPrivate credit fund managerReal estate debtCRD 104536
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
45
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
1
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
1
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
2
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- L•• H•••••••••Dec 15, 2022 · pe transaction 5cpartners.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
1 on the graph
- L•• H••••••••• term loannamed · Dec 15, 2022 to Dec 15, 2022 · 5•• C•••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• D••• I•• L••• Real Estate Fund | $3.4B Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| K•••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• D•••• L••• Real Estate Fund | $2.0B Sep 4, 2024 | Nov 3, 2022 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I•• O••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $1.4B Feb 27, 2020 | Mar 29, 2017 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I•• M••••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $702M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 27, 2020 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I• M••••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $490M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 27, 2020 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• V• L••• Private Equity Fund | $373M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• D••• I•• L••• Real Estate Fund | $303M Sep 4, 2024 | Oct 30, 2023 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• Private Equity Fund | $281M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 27, 2020 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• I•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $252M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• I••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $211M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 29, 2017 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• R•••• N••• F•••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $194M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• D••• E•••••• L••• Real Estate Fund | $185M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| K• C••••• A••••••• H•••••• L•• Private Equity Fund | $178M Mar 30, 2022 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I• O••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $149M Feb 27, 2020 | Jul 21, 2014 |
| K•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• L••• Hedge Fund | $119M Feb 28, 2019 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| K•••• P••••••• G••••• C•••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $103M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| K•••• L••••• C••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $90.0M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 29, 2017 |
| K•••• A••••••• I•• C••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $75.6M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| K•••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• •••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $51.6M Sep 4, 2024 | Aug 23, 2013 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• V• M••••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $43.1M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| K••• M••••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $38.7M Feb 6, 2015 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| K•••• K• C••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $31.9M Sep 4, 2024 | Jul 21, 2014 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• I•• L• Private Equity Fund | $30.4M Sep 4, 2024 | Jul 21, 2014 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I• M••••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $23.7M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 27, 2020 |
| K•••• A••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• •••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $15.0M Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| N• P•••••• D•••• L•• Private Equity Fund | $11.1M Sep 4, 2024 | Sep 28, 2016 |
| K•••• R••• E••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L••• Real Estate Fund | $4.6M Sep 4, 2024 | Nov 10, 2016 |
| K• C••••• A••••••• H••••• B••••••• L•• Private Equity Fund | $1.8M Mar 30, 2022 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| K•••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $1.2M Sep 4, 2024 | Aug 23, 2013 |
| K•••• A••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• O•••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $714,000 Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| K•••• A••••••• M•••••••• P•••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $571,000 Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 30, 2012 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F••• •••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $200,000 Feb 9, 2021 | Feb 28, 2013 |
| K•••• R••• E••••• D••• P••••••• I• L••• Real Estate Fund | $100,000 Oct 6, 2021 | Feb 29, 2016 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• D••• I•• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Feb 9, 2021 | Oct 30, 2020 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• D••• I•• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Mar 29, 2017 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• D••• I••• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Mar 29, 2018 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• D•••• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| K•••• R••• E••••• D••• P••••••• I•• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Nov 10, 2016 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Oct 30, 2020 |
| K•••• R••• E••••• D••• P••••••• V• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Nov 10, 2016 |
| K•••• R••• E••••• D••• P••••••• I••• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Nov 10, 2016 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• I•••••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $0 Sep 4, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• F•••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $0 Feb 9, 2021 | Feb 28, 2013 |
| K•••• S••••• C••••• V• M••••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• Private Equity Fund | $0 Sep 4, 2024 | Nov 30, 2023 |
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• D•••• L••• Real Estate Fund | $0 Dec 8, 2023 | Nov 10, 2016 |
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · pe graph R2: 27 of 35 private equity vehicles are named creditderived
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Opportunistic credit
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Mezzanine lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Real estate debt
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Private Equity Intelligence
- K•••• A••••••• C•••••• A••••••• L•derivedcarried
- RIA Intelligence
- K•••• A••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•••reportedshared crd