DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 12 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 10
- Sponsors
- 3
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
10
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
3
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- C•• T••••••••• S•••••••• L••Nov 12, 2020 · isi transaction tecum.com
- F••••••• T•••Sep 28, 2022 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- S••••• S•••• • M••••••••• I••Sep 28, 2022 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- I•• C••••••• C•••May 3, 2022 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- H•••••• H•••••••• L••Apr 25, 2022 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
All 12 dealsShow fewer
- P••• P••••••••• C•••••••••Jan 11, 2022 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- W••••••••• F••••••••May 31, 2018 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- L•••• C•••• R•••••••• a•• D•••••••• L••Jan 24, 2017 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- L••••••• E••••••••• C•••Jun 2, 2015 · isi transaction ironwoodcap.com
- C•••• P•••••• a•• M•••Dec 18, 2023 · pe transaction genesis-park.com“••• Locked”
- C•••• P••••••Dec 18, 2023 · pe transaction genesis-park.com“••• Locked”
- L••••••• E••••••••• C•••Jun 2, 2015 · pe transaction ironwoodcap.com
Facilities held or named
11 on the graph
- C•••• P•••••• a•• M••• term loannamed · Dec 18, 2023 to Dec 18, 2023 · D••••••• 1•Not disclosed
- S••••• S•••• • M••••••••• I•• term loannamed · Sep 28, 2022 to Sep 28, 2022Not disclosed
- F••••••• T••• term loannamed · Sep 28, 2022 to Sep 28, 2022Not disclosed
- I•• C••••••• C••• term loannamed · May 3, 2022 to May 3, 2022Not disclosed
- H•••••• H•••••••• L•• term loannamed · Apr 25, 2022 to Apr 25, 2022Not disclosed
- P••• P••••••••• C••••••••• term loannamed · Jan 11, 2022 to Jan 11, 2022Not disclosed
- C•• T••••••••• S•••••••• L•• term loannamed · Nov 12, 2020 to Nov 12, 2020 · E••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••Not disclosed
- W••••••••• F•••••••• term loannamed · May 31, 2018 to May 31, 2018 · B••••• H•••Not disclosed
- L•••• C•••• R•••••••• a•• D•••••••• L•• term loannamed · Jan 24, 2017 to Jan 24, 2017Not disclosed
- L••••••• E••••••••• C••• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Jun 2, 2015 to Jun 2, 2015Not disclosed
All 11 facilitiesShow fewer
- L••••••• E••••••••• C••• term loannamed · Jun 2, 2015 to Jun 2, 2015Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived