DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••••• • C••• L••
CLO managerForm ADV filer
CLO manager, reporting $103M of gross assets across 8 credit funds.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- $103M
- Borrowers
- 1
- Sponsors
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 156720 · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
CLO managerDistressed and special situations credit (candidate)Private credit fund manager (candidate)CRD 156720
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
8
$103M gross assets on ADV
Borrowers
1
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
1
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- E•• H••• • B••••••• S••••••••Jun 20, 2024 · pe transaction littlejohnllc.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
1 on the graph
- E•• H••• • B••••••• S•••••••• term loannamed · Jun 20, 2024 to Jun 20, 2024 · L••••••••• • C••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| W•••••••• C•• V• M••• L••• Other Private Fund | $27.3M Mar 30, 2018 | Dec 15, 2017 |
| W•••••••• C•• I• M•• L•• Other Private Fund | $21.0M Mar 30, 2018 | Jun 1, 2017 |
| W•••••••• C•• I•• S••••••••• N•••• L••• Other Private Fund | $16.3M Mar 30, 2018 | Jun 1, 2017 |
| W•••••••• C•• V• M•• L•• Other Private Fund | $12.3M Dec 15, 2017 | Jun 1, 2017 |
| W•••••••• C•• I• S••••••••• N••••• L••• Other Private Fund | $12.3M Mar 30, 2018 | Dec 15, 2017 |
All 8 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| S• D••••••••• F•••• L••• Hedge Fund | $7.6M Mar 30, 2018 | Feb 27, 2013 |
| W•••••••• C•• 2••••• M•• L••• Other Private Fund | $6.7M Mar 30, 2018 | Dec 15, 2017 |
| W•••••••• C•• I• S••••••••• N•••• L••• Other Private Fund | $0 Jun 1, 2017 | Jun 1, 2017 |
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- CLO manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Private credit fund manager
- candidate · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Distressed and special situations credit
- candidate · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"