The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A private credit borrower in health care equipment & services
What matters now
- $818Mprincipal outstanding
$818M principal held by 7 lenders; matures Dec 2027.
Q2 2026 · Refinancing is due in 15 months at a 98¢ mark.
FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026; a sum of the BDCs' pieces, a lower bound
Lender marks
Consensus Q3 2025 98¢, Q4 2025 98¢, Q1 2026 98¢, Q2 2026 98¢. Hover a line for one lender.
Lenders with a mark per quarter end: Q3 2025 7, Q4 2025 7, Q1 2026 7, Q2 2026 7. A mark is each lender’s own fair value over cost from its schedule of investments, filed about 45 days after the quarter ends; marks outside 5¢ to 110¢ on cost are left out.
Every lender’s mark by quarter, as a table
| Lender | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consensus | 98¢ | 98¢ | 98¢ | 98¢ |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | 98¢ | 98¢ | 98¢ | 98¢ |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | 99¢ | 99¢ | 100¢ | 99¢ |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | 98¢ | 98¢ | 98¢ | 98¢ |
4 more lenders are drawn on the chart without a name; the lender list opens with the record.
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | $772M | 98¢ | 0 pts |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | $15.9M | 99¢ | -1 pts |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | $13.1M | 98¢ | 0 pts |
7 lenders hold this credit
Each lender named with its own mark, its exposure and every piece it holds, from its schedule of investments.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Every BDC piece · 22 positions across 7 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $510M | $495M 98c | S+590 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated | $140M | $135M 97c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $122M | $116M 97c | S+590 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | term loan first lien Investment Type Unitranche First Lien Term Loan Interest Term S + 590, 75 Floor Interest R | $15.2M | $15.0M 99c | SOFR+590 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $10.6M | $10.3M 98c | S+590 bp |
View all 13 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | revolver lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $2.6M | $2.4M 97c | S+590 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | delayed draw term loan first lien Investment Type Unitranche First Lien Delayed Draw Term Loan Interest Term S + 590, 75 Flo | $777,000 | $768,000 99c | SOFR+590 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | revolver lien unstated Revolver | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+590 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | revolver first lien Investment Type Unitranche First Lien Revolver Maturity/ Dissolution Date 12/2027 | Not disclosed | -$26,000 289c | S+590 bp |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | equity equity Investment Type Common Stock | Not disclosed | $616,000 86c | |
| Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. | revolver first lien Investment Type Revolver Commitment Expiration Date 12/23/2027 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| revolver lien unstated | at least $785M | 98c | S+590 bp | Dec 23, 2028 | 2 |
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $31.7M | 99c | SOFR+590 bp | Dec 31, 2028 | 5 |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | at least $1.3M | 99c | SOFR+590 bp | Dec 31, 2028 | 2 |
| first lien revolver first lien | unknown | n/a | S+590 bp | Dec 31, 2027 | 1 |
| other lien unstated exited Jun 30, 2025 | at least $793M | 98c | S+590 bp | Dec 23, 2028 | 2 |
All 6 facilitiesShow fewerheld first, largest first
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated exited Mar 31, 2025 | unknown | n/a | S+590 bp | unstated | 2 |
Through time
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 7 | $818M | $791M | 98c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 7 | $820M | $793M | 98c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 7 | $822M | $795M | 98c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 7 | $824M | $797M | 98c | 0 |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 7 | $826M | $799M | 98c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 7 | $793M | $770M | 99c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 7 | $1.5B | $1.5B | 99c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 6 | $754M | $735M | 99c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 6 | $756M | $736M | 99c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 6 | $736M | $716M | 99c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 6 | $868M | $845M | 99c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 5 | $695M | $676M | 99c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 5 | $676M | $657M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 5 | $565M | $552M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 5 | $647M | $630M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2 | $55.1M | $52.6M | 96c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 2 | $806M | $786M | 100c | 0 |
What changed
Owner and people
- Linden Capital Partners listed on its portfolio page, undated · credit outlook
- Sheridan Capital Partners listed on its portfolio page, undated · credit outlook
- Thurston Advisors status unknown · credit outlook
The company this borrower is was matched by an identity-graded bridge; the owner is the firm its portfolio page or deal record names.
No person is named yet: no leadership page, deal announcement or filing DFX has read names this company’s chief executive, finance chief or treasurer, so no one is suggested.
Position history
- Position exitedfrom $780M2025-09-30
- Position exitedfrom $13.3M2025-09-30
- Position exited2025-06-30
+39 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.