The names past the first three in each section on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A private credit borrower
Latest dated change: 31 Mar 2026, Maturity extended (observed). Every change is listed below.
Lender marks
Consensus Q3 2025 98¢, Q4 2025 100¢, Q1 2026 100¢, Q2 2026 100¢. Hover a line for one lender.
Lenders with a mark per quarter end: Q3 2025 2, Q4 2025 2, Q1 2026 2, Q2 2026 2. A mark is each lender’s own fair value over cost from its schedule of investments, filed about 45 days after the quarter ends; marks outside 5¢ to 110¢ on cost are left out.
Every lender’s mark by quarter, as a table
| Lender | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consensus | 98¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | 98¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | 98¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ | 100¢ |
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | $108M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | $49.2M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
Every BDC piece · 10 positions across 2 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $76.1M | $76.1M 100c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $29.0M | $29.0M 100c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $24.6M | $24.6M 100c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $10.4M | $10.4M 100c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $9.3M | $9.3M 100c | S+575 bp |
View all 10 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $3.9M | $3.9M 100c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $3.3M | $3.3M 108c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Non-Affiliated Issuer | $1.1M | $1.1M 109c | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Private Credit Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Delayed Draw Term Loan | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+575 bp |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | delayed draw term loan lien unstated Delayed Draw Term Loan | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | S+575 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated | at least $158M | 100c | S+575 bp | Dec 23, 2029 | 2 |
Through time
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 2 | $158M | $158M | 100c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 2 | $156M | $156M | 100c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 2 | $154M | $154M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 2 | $155M | $151M | 98c | 0 |
All 17 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | 2 | $155M | $150M | 97c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 2 | $155M | $150M | 97c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 2 | $311M | $297M | 96c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 2 | $156M | $144M | 93c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 2 | $157M | $143M | 92c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 2 | $157M | $142M | 91c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 2 | $172M | $156M | 91c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 2 | $158M | $143M | 91c | 0 |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 2 | $158M | $143M | 91c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 2 | $144M | $132M | 93c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 2 | $159M | $149M | 95c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 2 | $145M | $136M | 95c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 2 | $146M | $143M | 100c | 0 |
What changed
Owner and people
- Huron Capital Partners LLC listed on its portfolio page, undated · credit outlook
- Tree Line Capital Partners, LLC status unknown · credit outlook
The company this borrower is was matched by an identity-graded bridge; the owner is the firm its portfolio page or deal record names.
No person is named yet: no leadership page, deal announcement or filing DFX has read names this company’s chief executive, finance chief or treasurer, so no one is suggested.
Position history
- Maturity extended2026-12-23 to 2029-12-232026-03-31
- Maturity extended2026-12-23 to 2029-12-232026-03-31
- Principal decreased$97.8M to $48.8M2025-03-31
+8 more position changes
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.