The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
3• C••••••
- Owners
- 1 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 3 · 1 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 4
What matters now
- 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months; latest Y••••• G•••• on 9 Jul 2026.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, F••••••••, went from 8 to 10 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 2 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 3 (1 in 24 months)
- date unknownF•••••••• Role unknownexitedFirm website
- date unknownE••••••• C•••••• PlatformactiveFirm website
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jul 9, 2026 Add-on acquisition of Y••••• G•••• · Not disclosedParties: 3• C•••••• (Platform) confirmed, E••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) derived, G••• G••••••• (Management) confirmed, J••••••• L••••••• (Management) confirmed, Y••••• G•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 3, 2024 Add-on acquisition of Q•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: 3• C•••••• (Platform) confirmed, E••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) derived, G••• G••••••• (Management) confirmed, Q•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Nov 16, 2023 Add-on acquisition of C••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C••••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, S••••••• • S••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, 3• C•••••• (Platform) confirmed, E••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) derived, L•••••• Z•••• (Management) confirmed, G••• G••••••• (Management) confirmed, L••• M•••••••• (Management) confirmed, C••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Nov 8, 2023 Add-on acquisition of Q•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: 3• C•••••• (Platform) confirmed, E••••••• C•••••• (Sponsor) derived, G••• G••••••• (Management) confirmed, Q•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 4 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jul 9, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 3, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Nov 16, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Nov 8, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.